TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
World Jrs

Directorate Awards

Best Goaltender

2014 - Oscar Dansk - Sweden
2013 - John Gibson - United States
2012 - Petr Mrazek - Czech Republic
2011 - Jack Campbell - United States
2010 - Benjamin Conz - Switzerland
2009 - Jacob Markstrom - Sweden
2008 - Steve Mason - Canada
2007 - Carey Price - Canada
2006 - Tuukka Rask - Finland
2005 - Marek Schwarz - Czech Republic
2004 - Al Montoya - United States
2003 - Marc-Andre Fleury - Canada
2002 - Kari Lehtonen - Finland
2001 - Tomas Duba - Czech Republic
2000 - Rick DiPietro - United States
1999 - Roberto Luongo - Canada
1998 - David Aebischer - Switzerland
1997 - Marc Denis - Canada
1996 - Jose Theodore - Canada
1995 - Yevgeny Tarasoc - Russia
1994 - Jamie Storr - Canada
1993 - Manny Legace - Canada
1992 - Mike Dunham - United States
1991 - Pauli Jacks - Switzerland
1990 - Stephane Fiset - Canada
1989 - Aleksey Ivashkin - USSR
1988 - Jimmy Waite - Canada
1987 - Markus Ketterer - Finland
1986 - Evgeny Belosheikin - USSR
1985 - Craig Billington - Canada
1984 - Allan Perry - United States
1983 - Dominik Hasek - Czechoslovakia
1982 - Mike Moffat - Canada
1981 - Laris Eriksson - Sweden
1980 - Jari Paavola - Finland
1979 - Pelle Lindbergh - Sweden
1978 - Alexander Tyzhnyk - USSR
1977 - Jan Hrabak - Czechoslovakia

Best Defenceman

2014 - Rasmus Ristolainen - Finland
2013 - Jacob Trouba - United States
2012 - Brandon Gormley - Canada
2011 - Ryan Ellis - Canada
2010 - Alex Pietrangelo - Canada
2009 - Erik Karlsson - Sweden
2008 - Drew Doughty - Canada
2007 - Erik Johnson - United States
2006 - Marc Staal - Canada
2005 - Dion Phaneuf - Canada
2004 - Sami Lepisto - Finland
2003 - Joni Pitkanen - Finland
2002 - Igor Knyazev - Russia
2001 - Rostislav Klesla - Czech Republic
2000 - Alexei Riazantsev - Russia
1999 - Vitali Vishnevsky - Russia
1998 - Pavel Skrbek - Czech Republic
1997 - Joseph Corvo - United States
1996 - Mattias Ohlund - Sweden
1995 - Bryan McCabe - Canada
1994 - Kenny Jonsson - Sweden
1993 - Janne Gronvall - Finland
1992 - Darius Kasparaitis - CIS
1991 - Jiri Sleger - Czechoslovakia
1990 - Alexander Godynyuk - USSR
1989 - Ricard Persson - Sweden
1988 - Teppo Numminen - Finland
1987 - Calle Johannson - Sweden
1986 - Mikhail Tatarinov - USSR
1985 - Vesa Salo - Finland
1984 - Alexei Gusarov - USSR
1983 - Iliya Byakin - USSR
1982 - Gord Kluzak - Canada
1981 - Miloslav Jorava - Czechoslovakia
1980 - Reijo Ruotsalainen - Finland
1979 - Alexei Kasatonov - USSR
1978 - Vyacheslav Fetisov - USSR
1977 - Vyacheslav Fetisov - USSR

Best Forward

2014 - Filip Forsberg - Sweden
2013 - Ryan Nugent-Hopkins - Canada
2012 - Yevgeni Kuznetsov - Russia
2011 - Brayden Schenn - Canada
2010 - Jordan Eberle - Canada
2009 - John Tavares - Canada
2008 - Viktor Tikhonov - Russia
2007 - Alexei Cherepanov - Russia
2006 - Evgeni Malkin - Russia
2005 - Alexander Ovechkin - Russia
2004 - Zach Parise - United States
2003 - Igor Grigorenko - Russia
2002 - Mike Cammalleri - Canada
2001 - Pavel Brendl - Czech Republic
2000 - Milan Kraft - Czech Republic
1999 - Maxim Afinogenov - Russia
1998 - Olli Jokinen - Finland
1997 - Alexei Morozov - Russia
1996 - Jarome Iginla - Canada
1995 - Marty Murray - Canada
1994 - Niklas Sundstrom - Sweden
1993 - Peter Forsberg - Sweden
1992 - Michael Nylander - Sweden
1991 - Eric Lindros - Canada
1990 - Robert Reichel - Czechoslovakia
1989 - Pavel Bure - USSR
1988 - Alexandr Mogilny - USSR
1987 - Robert Kron - Czechoslovakia
1986 - Jim Sandlak - Canada
1985 - Michal Pivonka - Czechoslovakia
1984 - Raimo Helminen - Finland
1983 - Tomas Sandstrom - Sweden
1982 - Petri Skriko - Finland
1981 - Patrik Sundstrom - Sweden
1980 - Vladimir Krutov - USSR
1979 - Vladimir Krutov - USSR
1978 - Wayne Gretzky - Canada
1977 - Dale McCourt - Canada



A Holiday Tradition

Gold Medal Game

Finland 3, Sweden 2 (OT)

Bronze Medal Game

Russia 2, Canada 1


Tournament Recap | Group Standings

Game-By-Game Results


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television