TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
World Jrs

First Team All-Stars

 

Year Goaltender Defence Defence Forward Forward Forward
2014 Juuse
Saros
(FIN)
Rasmus
Ristolainen
(FIN)
Nikita
Zadorov
(RUS)
Anthony
Mantha
(CAN)
Teuvo
Teravainen
(FIN)
Filip
Forsberg
(SWE)
2013 John
Gibson
(USA)
Jacob
Trouba
(USA)
Jake
McCabe
(USA)
Ryan
Nugent-Hopkins
(CAN)
John
Gaudreau
(USA)
Filip
Forsberg
(SWE)
2012 Petr
Mrazek
(CZE)
Brandon
Gormley
(CAN)
Oscar
Klefbom
(SWE)
Yevgeni
Kuznetsov
(RUS)
Max
Friberg
(SWE)
Mikael
Granlund
(FIN)
2011 Jack
Campbell
(USA)
Ryan
Ellis
(CAN)
Dmitri
Orlov
(RUS)
Brayden
Schenn
(CAN)
Ryan
Johansen
(CAN)
Evgeny
Kuznetsov
(RUS)
2010 Benjamin
Conz
(SUI)
Alex
Pietrangelo
(CAN)
John
Carlson
(USA)
Jordan
Eberle
(CAN)
Derek
Stepan
(USA)
Nino
Niederreiter
(SUI)
2009 Jaroslav
Janus
(SVK)
Erik
Karlsson
(SWE)
PK
Subban
(CAN)
Nikita
Filitov
(RUS)
John
Tavares
(CAN)
Cody
Hodgson
(CAN)
2008 Steve
Mason
(CAN)
Victor
Hedman
(SWE)
Drew
Doughty
(CAN)
Viktor
Tikhonov
(RUS)
Patrik
Berglund
(SWE)
James
van Riemsdyk
(USA)
2007 Carey
Price
(CAN)
Erik
Johnson
(USA)
Kris
Letang
(CAN)
Jonathan
Toews
(CAN)
Alexei
Cherepanov
(RUS)
Patrick
Kane
(USA)
2006 Tuukka
Rask
(FIN)
Jack
Johnson
(USA)
Luc
Bourdon
(CAN)
Steve
Downie
(CAN)
Evgeni
Malkin
(RUS)
Lauri
Tukonen
(FIN)
2005 Marek
Schwarz
(CZE)
Dion
Phaneuf
(CAN)
Ryan
Suter
(USA)
Jeff
Carter
(CAN)
Patrice
Bergeron
(CAN)
Alexander
Ovechkin
(RUS)
2004 Al
Montoya
(USA)
Dion
Phaneuf
(CAN)
Sami
Lepisto
(FIN)
Jeff
Carter
(CAN)
Zach
Parise
(USA)
Valtteri
Filppula
(FIN)
2003 Marc-Andre
Fleury
(CAN)
Carlo
Colaiacovo
(CAN)
Joni
Pitkanen
(FIN)
Scottie
Upshall
(CAN)
Igor
Grigorenko
(RUS)
Yuri
Trubachev
(RUS)
2002 Pascal
Leclaire
(CAN)
Jay
Bouwmeester
(CAN)
Igor
Knyazev
(RUS)
Mike
Cammalleri
(CAN)
Marek
Svatos
(SLO)
Stanislav
Chistov
(RUS)
2001 Ari
Ahonen
(FIN)
Rostislav
Klesla
(CZE)
Tuukka
Mantyla
(FIN)
Jason
Spezza
(CAN)
Pavel
Brendl
(CZE)
Jani
Rita
(FIN)
2000 Rick
DiPietro
(USA)
Mathieu
Biron
(CAN)
Alexander
Riazantsev
(RUS)
Milan
Kraft
(CZE)
Alexei
Tereschenko
(RUS)
Evgeny
Muratov
(RUS)
1999 Roberto
Luongo
(CAN)
Brian
Campbell
(CAN)
Vitali
Vishnevsky
(RUS)
Daniel
Tkaczuk
(CAN)
Brian
Gionta
(USA)
Maxim
Balmotchnykh
(RUS)
1998 David
Aebischer
(SUI)
Pierre
Hedin
(SWE)
Andrei
Markov
(RUS)
Olli
Jokinen
(FIN)
Eero
Somervuori
(FIN)
Maxim
Balmochnykh
(RUS)
1997 Brian
Boucher
(USA)
Chris
Phillips
(CAN)
Mark
Streit
(SUI)
Christian
Dube
(CAN)
Mike
York
(USA)
Sergei
Samsonov
(RUS)
1996 Jose
Theodore
(CAN)
Nolan
Baumgartner
(CAN)
Matthias
Ohlund
(SWE)
Jarome
Iginla
(CAN)
Johan
Davidsson
(SWE)
Alexei
Morozov
(RUS)
1995 Igor
Karpenko
(UKR)
Anders
Eriksson
(SWE)
Bryan
McCabe
(CAN)
Marty
Murray
(CAN)
Jason
Allison
(CAN)
Eric
Daze
(CAN)
1994 Evgeni
Riabchikov
(RUS)
Kenny
Jonsson
(SWE)
Kimmo
Timonen
(FIN)
Niklas
Sundstrom
(SWE)
Valeri
Bure
(RUS)
David
Vyborny
(CZE)
1993 Manny
Legace
(CAN)
Kenny
Jonsson
(SWE)
Brent
Tully
(CAN)
Peter
Forsberg
(SWE)
Paul
Kariya
(CAN)
Markus
Naslund
(SWE)
1992 Mike
Dunham
(USA)
Scott
Niedermayer
(CAN)
Janne
Gronvall
(FIN)
Michael
Nylander
(SWE)
Alexei
Kovalev
(CIS)
Peter
Ferraro
(USA)
1991 Pauli
Jacks
(SUI)
Scott
LaChance
(USA)
Dmitri
Yushkevich
(USSR)
Martin
Rucinsky
(CZE)
Mike
Craig
(CAN)
Eric
Lindros
(CAN)
1990 Stephane
Fiset
(CAN)
Alexander
Godynyuk
(USSR)
Jiri
Slegr
(CZE)
Dave
Chyzowski
(CAN)
Jaromir
Jagr
(CZE)
Robert
Reichel
(CZE)
1989 Aleksey
Ivashkin
(USSR)
Richard
Persson
(SWE)
Milav
Tichu
(TCH)
Pavel
Bure
(USSR)
Jeremy
Roenick
(USA)
Niklas
Eriksson
(USSR)
1988 Jimmy
Waite
(CAN)
Greg
Hawgood
(CAN)
Teppo
Numminen
(FIN)
Alexander
Mogilny
(USSR)
Sergei
Fedorov
(USSR)
Theoren
Fleury
(CAN)
1987 Sam Lind
Stahl
(SWE)
Brian
Leetch
(USA)
Jiri
Latal
(CZE)
Ulf
Dahlen
(SWE)
Scott
Young
(USA)
Juraj
Jurik
(CZE)
1986 Evgensy
Belosheiken
(USSR)
Sylvain
Cote
(CAN)
Mikhail
Tatarinov
(USSR)
Michel
Pivonka
(CZE)
Shayne
Corson
(CAN)
Igor
Viazmykin
(USSR)
1985 Timo
Lehkonen
(FIN)
Bob
Dollas
(CAN)
Mikhail
Tatarinov
(USSR)
Michel
Pivonka
(CZE)
Esa
Tikkanen
(FIN)
Miko
Makela
(FIN)
1984 Evgensy
Belosheiken
(USSR)
Frantisek
Musil
(CZE)
Alexei
Gusarov
(USSR)
Peter
Rosol
(CZE)
Raimo
Helminen
(FIN)
Nikolai
Borchebsky
(USSR)
1983 Matti
Rautianen
(FIN)
Simo
Saarinen
(FIN)
Iija
Bjaken
(USSR)
Tomas
Sandstrom
(SWE)
Vladimir
Ruzicka
(CZE)
Hermin
Volgin
(USSR)
1982 Mike
Moffat
(CAN)
Iiya
Byakin
(USSR)
Gord
Kluzak
(CAN)
Mike
Moller
(CAN)
Vladimir
Ruzicka
(CZE)
Petri
Skriko
(FIN)
1981 Jan
Erizon
(SWE)
Misolav
Horava
(CZE)
Lars
Eriksson
(SWE)
Art
Lahteenmanki
(FIN)
Patrick
Sundstrum
(FIN)
Hakin
Nordin
(SWE)
1980 Jari
Paavola
(FIN)
Reijo
Ruotsalainen
(FIN)
Thomas
Jonsson
(SWE)
Hakan
Loob
(SWE)
Igor
Larionov
(USSR)
Vladimir
Krutov
(USSR)
1979 Pelle
Lindberg
(SWE)
Alexei
Kasatonov
(USSR)
Ivan
Cerny
(CZE)
Vladimir
Krutov
(USSR)
Thomas
Steen
(FIN)
Anitoli
Tarisov
(USSR)
1978 Alexander
Tzyhunykh
(USSR)
Vyatcheslav
Fetisov
(USSR)
Risto
Siltanen
(FIN)
Wayne
Gretzky
(CAN)
Anton
Statsny
(CZE)
Mats
Naslund
(SWE)
1977 Alexander
Tzyhunukh
(USSR)
Risto
Siltanen
(FIN)
Lubomir
Osilizlo
(CZE)
Dale
McCourt
(CAN)
Igor
Romashin
(USSR)
Bengt
Gustavasson
(SWE)

 



A Holiday Tradition

Gold Medal Game

Finland 3, Sweden 2 (OT)

Bronze Medal Game

Russia 2, Canada 1


Tournament Recap | Group Standings

Game-By-Game Results


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television