Pre-Qualifying Round

Thursday, March 2

Pre-Qualifying Round #1 - NU 4 vs PE 11, NS 8 vs YK 2

Friday, March 3

Pre-Qualifying Round #2 - YK 12 vs PE 7, NS 17 vs NU 4

Pre-Qualifying Round #3 - YK 10 vs NU 1, PE 1 vs NS 10

 

Main Draw

Brier Draw Sheet/Results

 
Saturday, March 4        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
1 1:30pm BC 7 vs NO 9 SK 5 vs MB 6 NL 8 vs AB 6 Pre-qualifier - NS 9 vs YK 6
2 6:30pm CA 7 vs QC 5 ON 5 vs NS 6 NB 6 vs NT 5  
Sunday, March 5        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
3 8:30am  MB 8 vs NL 4 BC 3 vs ON 5  CA 6 vs NO 4  AB 5 vs SK 11
4 1:30pm NT 3 vs SK 8 AB 6 vs NS 11 BC 8 vs NB 3 QC 8 vs NO 9 (11)
5 6:30pm QC 10 vs NS 6 NL 5 vs NB 4 MB 6 vs NT 2 CA 5 vs ON 4
Monday, March 6        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
6 1:30pm AB 7 vs NB 2 NO 9 vs NT 5 SK 3 vs QC 8 NS 3 vs BC 4
7 6:30pm CA 4 vs BC 5 MB 10 vs AB 6 NO 7 vs ON 2 SK 5 vs NL 10
Tuesday, March 7        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
8 8:30am NL 4 vs NT 8 NS 5 vs CA 8 NB 7 vs MB 9 ON 6 vs QC 7
9 1:30pm NS 3 vs NO 8 NB 6 vs SK 7 QC 5 vs BC 4 NT 3 vs AB 10
10 6:30pm SK 9 vs ON 5 NO 5 vs NL 7 CA 4 vs AB 6 BC 7 vs MB 5
Wednesday, March 8      
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
11 8:30am QC 8 vs AB 5 NT 1 vs BC 9 NS 7 vs SK 8 NO 6 vs NB 5
12 1:30pm NO 5 vs MB 6 AB 3 vs ON 6 BC 4 vs NL 5 CA 8 vs SK 7
13 6:30pm NT 6 vs CA 8 NS 3 vs MB 9 ON 8 vs NB 6 NL 7 vs QC 3
Thursday, March 9        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
14 8:30am NB 7 vs NS 9 SK 5 vs NO 8 NT 6 vs QC 8 AB 2 vs BC 5
15 1:30pm ON 7 vs NL 8 (11) QC 9 vs NB 4 MB 3 vs CA 6 NT 4 vs NS 8
16 6:30pm BC 7 vs SK 6  NL 7 vs CA 6 (11) AB 5 vs NO 6 MB 8 vs ON 3
Friday, March 10        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
17 8:30am MB 5 vs QC 2 ON 6 vs NT 5 NL 6 vs NS 3 NB 6 vs CA 7
Tiebreaker 1:30pm TB (if necessary)    
Tiebreaker 6:30pm TB (if necessary)    
 

 

Playoffs 

Brier Draw Sheet/Results

Friday, March 10  
Draw Time (ET) Matchup
Page Playoff 6:30pm PP 1 vs 2 - MB 5 vs NL 7
Saturday, March 11  
Draw Time (ET) Matchup
Page Playoff 1:30pm PP 3 vs 4 - CAN 6 vs NO 2
Semi-final 6:30pm MB 6 vs CAN 7 (11)
Sunday, March 12  
Draw Time (ET) Matchup
Bronze Medal Game 1:30pm NO 5 vs. MB 7 (11)
Gold Medal Game 6:30pm NL 7 vs CAN 6