TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Hockey Canada

2014 IIHF World Championship

Schedule | Standings | Broadcast Schedule

2014 Schedule

DATE EVENT TIME
Friday, May 9 France vs. Canada 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Slovakia vs. Czech Republic 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
  Switzerland vs. Russia 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Belarus vs. United States 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
Saturday, May 10 Italy vs. Norway 5:45am et/2:45am pt
  Sweden vs. Denmark 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Canada vs. Slovakia 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
  Kazakhstan vs. Germany 5:45am et/2:45am pt
  Finland vs. Latvia 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  United States vs. Switzerland 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
Sunday, May 11 France vs. Italy 5:45am et/2:45am pt
  Norway vs. Denmark 7:30pm/4:30pm
  Sweden vs. Czech Republic 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Germany vs. Latvia 6:45am et/3:45am pt
  Belarus vs. Kazakhstan 10:30am et/7:30am pt
  Finland vs. Russia 2pm et/11am pt
Monday, May 12 Slovakia vs. France 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Czech Republic vs. Canada 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
  Switzerland vs. Belarus 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Russia vs. United States 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
Tuesday, May 13 Italy vs. Denmark 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Norway vs. Sweden 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
  Germany vs. Finland 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Kazakhstan vs. Latvia 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
Wednesday, May 14 Czech Republic vs. Italy 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Slovakia vs. Norway 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
  Switzerland vs. Germany 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Russia vs. Kazakhstan 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
Thursday, May 15 Canada vs. Denmark 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Sweden vs. France 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
  United States vs. Latvia 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Finland vs. Belarus 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
Friday, May 16 Canada vs. Italy 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Sweden vs. Slovakia 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
  United States vs. Kazakhstan 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Finland vs. Switzerland 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
Saturday, May 17 France vs. Norway 5:45am et/2:45am pt
  Denmark vs. Czech Republic 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Slovakia vs. Italy 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
  Latvia vs. Russia 5:45am et/2:45am pt
  Belarus vs. Germany 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Switzerland vs. Kazakhstan 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
Sunday, May 18 Canada vs. Sweden 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Czech Republic vs. Norway 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
  United States vs. Finland 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Russia vs. Germany 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
Monday, May 19 Denmark vs. France 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Italy vs. Sweden 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
  Kazakhstan vs. Finland 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Latvia vs. Belarus 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
Tuesday, May 20 Norway vs. Canada 5:45am et/2:45am pt
  Denmark vs. Slovakia 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Czech Republic vs. Finland 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
  Germany vs. United States 5:45am et/2:45am pt
  Latvia vs. Switzerland 9:45am et/6:45am pt
  Russia vs. Belarus 1:45pm et/10:45am pt
Thursday, May 22 Quarterfinals TBD
  Quarterfinals TBD
  Quarterfinals TBD
  Quarterfinals TBD
Saturday, May 24 Semifinals TBD
  Semifinals TBD
Sunday, May 25 Bronze Medal TBD
  Gold Medal TBD


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television