Hockey Canada

2015 WJHC Schedule

Check back soon for TSN's broadcast schedule for the 2015 World Junior Championship in Toronto and Montreal.

Friday, December 26, 2014

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Russia vs. Denmark 1pm/10am Toronto
United States vs. Finland 3pm/Noon Montreal
Czech Republic vs. Sweden 5pm/2pm Toronto
Slovakia vs. Canada 8pm/5pm Montreal

Saturday, December 27, 2014

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Sweden vs. Denmark 1pm/10am Toronto
Finland vs. Slovakia 4pm/1pm Montreal
Switzerland vs. Czech Republic 5pm/2pm Toronto
Canada vs. Germany 8pm/5pm Montreal

Sunday, December 28, 2014

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Switzerland vs. Russia 5pm/2pm Toronto
Germany vs. United States 8pm/5pm Montreal

Monday, December 29, 2014

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Denmark vs. Czech Republic 1pm/10am Toronto
Slovakia vs. United States 4pm/1pm Montreal
Russia vs. Sweden 5pm/2pm Toronto
Canada vs. Finland 8pm/5pm Montreal

Tuesday, December 30, 2014

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Denmark vs. Switzerland 5pm/2pm Toronto
Germany vs. Slovakia 8pm/5pm Montreal

Wednesday, December 31, 2014

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Sweden vs. Switzerland 1pm/10am Toronto
United States vs. Canada 4pm/1pm Montreal
Czech Republic vs. Russia 5pm/2pm Toronto
Finland vs. Germany 8pm/5pm Montreal

Friday, January 2, 2015

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Relegation 11am/8am Toronto
Quarterfinal 1pm/10am Montreal
Quarterfinal 3pm/Noon Toronto
Quarterfinal 5pm/2pm Montreal
Quarterfinal 8pm/5pm Toronto

Saturday, January 3, 2015

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Relegation 7pm/4pm Toronto

Sunday, January 4, 2015

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Semifinal 4pm/1pm Toronto
Semifinal 8pm/5pm Toronto

Monday, January 5, 2015

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Relegation 11am/8am Toronto
Bronze Medal Game 4pm/1pm Toronto
Gold Medal Game 8pm/5pm Toronto

If Canada qualifies for the quarter-final, it will play on Jan. 2 at 8pm.

If Canada qualifies for the semifinal, it will play on Jan. 4 at 8pm.

Quarter-final match-ups will be A1-B4, A2-B3, B1-A4 and B2-A3

The relegation series is best-of-three.

Schedule subject to change without notice.

     


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television