TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
CFL
FINAL1234T
Montreal1427124
Hamilton0371727

Montreal Leaders:
Passing: Troy Smith 23/39 340 YDS
Rushing: Tyrell Sutton 16 CAR 101 YDS
Receiving: Duron Carter 6 REC 121 YDS

Hamilton Leaders:
Passing: Henry Burris 16/23 163 YDS
Rushing: Jeremiah Masoli 10 CAR 61 YDS
Receiving: Andy Fantuz 6 REC 65 YDS


Scoring Summary

1st Quarter

TimeTeamDetailsScore
6:18MontrealS.J. Green 14 yard TD pass from Troy Smith (Sean Whyte extra point is GOOD)7-0 (Montreal)
10:32MontrealGeoff Tisdale 64 yard interception return for TD (Sean Whyte extra point is GOOD)14-0 (Montreal)

2nd Quarter

TimeTeamDetailsScore
4:40MontrealTeam safety16-0 (Montreal)
13:55HamiltonLuca Congi 22 yard field goal16-3 (Montreal)

3rd Quarter

TimeTeamDetailsScore
5:49HamiltonC.J. Gable 12 yard TD pass from Jeremiah Masoli (Luca Congi extra point is GOOD)16-10 (Montreal)
8:35MontrealDuron Carter 63 yard TD pass from Troy Smith (Sean Whyte extra point is GOOD)23-10 (Montreal)

4th Quarter

TimeTeamDetailsScore
3:09HamiltonBrandon Banks 45 yard TD run (Luca Congi extra point is GOOD)23-17 (Montreal)
6:52HamiltonLuca Congi 25 yard field goal23-20 (Montreal)
10:56HamiltonBrandon Banks 35 yard missed field goal return for TD (Luca Congi extra point is GOOD)27-23 (Hamilton)
12:42MontrealSean Whyte 44 yard field goal single27-24 (Hamilton)

Team Stats

Montreal Hamilton
20-6-14-0First Downs
(Total-Rush-Pass-Penalty)
17-6-9-2
59-453-7.7Game Totals (Plays-Yards-Avg)47-323-6.9
23-39-2-340-8.7-0Passing (Comp-Att-Int-Yards-Avg-Sacks)17-25-1-175-7-2
20-113-5.7Rushing (Att-Yards-Avg)20-148-7.4
5-172-34.4Punting (Punts-Yards-Avg)6-238-39.7
3-31Punt (Returns-Yards)5-82
5-101Kick (Returns-Yards)4-61
10-80Penalties (Penalties-Yards)3-25
3-1Fumbles (Fumbles-Lost)1-0
33:37Time Of Possession26:23

Hamilton Passing

PlayerCompAttYdsTDIntAvgLong
Henry Burris162316301022
Jeremiah Masoli121210012

Hamilton Rushing

PlayerRushYdsAvgLongTD
Jeremiah Masoli10610190
Brandon Banks2470451
Henry Burris2230190
Dan LeFevour39040
Samuel Giguere19090
C.J. Gable2-1010

Hamilton Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgLongTD
Andy Fantuz6650150
Samuel Giguere2280220
C.J. Gable3250121
Brandon Banks2190160
Bakari Grant1170170
Onrea Jones2120100
Chevon Walker19090

Hamilton Defense

PlayerTacklesSacksDeflectionsInterceptions
Emanuel Davis9000
Simoni Lawrence5001
Rico Murray4001
Evan McCollough4000
Eric Norwood4000
Brian Bulcke3000
Brandon Boudreaux3010
Brandon Isaac2000
Marcellus Bowman2000
James Rogers2000
Courtney Stephen2000
Jamall Johnson1000
Torrey Davis1000
Hasan Hazime1010
Kevin Scott1000
Marc Beswick1000
Frederic Plesius1000
Arthur Hobbs1000

Hamilton Kicking

PlayerFGMFGALongXPMXPA
Luca Congi222533

Hamilton Special Teams

PlayerPuntsP YdsP AvgP LongKickoffsK YdsK Long
Josh Bartel6238044000

Montreal Passing

PlayerCompAttYdsTDIntAvgLong
Troy Smith233934022063

Montreal Rushing

PlayerRushYdsAvgLongTD
Tyrell Sutton161010200
Bo Bowling25060
Arland Bruce14040
Troy Smith13030

Montreal Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgLongTD
Duron Carter61210631
S.J. Green61130551
Tyrell Sutton5490200
Arland Bruce3220130
Bo Bowling2190100
Jerome Messam1160160

Montreal Defense

PlayerTacklesSacksDeflectionsInterceptions
Kyries Hebert7000
Chip Cox5200
Marc-Olivier Brouillette4000
Jerald Brown3000
Moton Hopkins3000
Aaron Lavarias3000
Byron Parker2000
Billy Parker2000
John Bowman2000
Shea Emry2010
Walter Spencer2000
Bear Woods2000
Ed Gainey2000
Mike Edem2000
Arland Bruce1000
Tyrell Sutton1000
Alan-Michael Cash1000
Geoff Tisdale1001
Winston Venable1000
Duron Carter1000

Montreal Kicking

PlayerFGMFGALongXPMXPA
Sean Whyte02033

Montreal Special Teams

PlayerPuntsP YdsP AvgP LongKickoffsK YdsK Long
Sean Whyte5172039422162

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television