CHL

Memorial Cup All-Star Teams

2013

Goaltender - Zachary Fucale (Halifax)
Defencemen - Derrick Pouliot (Portland), Konrad Abeltshauser (Halifax)
Forwards - Nathan MacKinnon (Halifax) Martin Frk (Halifax) Ty Rattie (Portland)

2012

Goaltender - Michael Houser (London)
Defencemen - Jarred Tinordi (London), Brandon Gormley (Shawinigan)
Forwards - Michael Chaput (Shawinigan) Austin Watson (London) Henrik Samuelsson (Edmonton)

2011

Goaltender - Jordan Binnington (Owen Sound)
Defencemen - Stuart Percy (Mississauga), Nathan Beaulieu (Saint John)
Forwards - Andrew Shaw (Owen Sound) Devante Smith-Pelly (Mississauga) Jonathan Huberdeau (Saint John)

2010

Goaltender - Martin Jones (Calgary)
Defencemen - Travis Hamonic (Brandon), Cam Fowler (Windsor)
Forwards - Taylor Hall (Windsor) Jimmy Bubnick (Calgary) Matt Calvert (Brandon)

2009

Goaltender - Marco Cousineau (Drummondville)
Defencemen - Ryan Ellis (Windsor), Tyler Myers (Kelowna)
Forwards - Taylor Hall (Windsor) Jamie Benn (Kelowna) Patrice Cormier (Rimouski)

2008

Goaltender - Dustin Tokarski (Spokane)
Defencemen - Ben Shutron (Kitchener), Justin Falk (Spokane)
Forwards - Justin Azevedo (Kitchener) Drayson Bowman (Spokane) Mitch Wahl (Spokane)

2007

Goaltender - Matt Keetley (Medicine Hat)
Defencemen - Brendan Mikkelson (Vancouver), Cody Franson (Vancouver)
Forwards - Darren Helm (Medicine Hat), Michal Repik (Vancouver), Milan Lucic (Vancouver)

2006

Goaltender - Cedrick Desjardins (Quebec)
Defencemen - Paul Albers (Vancouver), Michal Sersen (Quebec)
Forwards - Alexander Radulov (Quebec), Gilbert Brule (Vancouver), Adam Pineault (Moncton)

2005

Goaltender - Adam Dennis (London)
Defencemen - Mario Scalzo Jr (Rimouski), Danny Syvret (London)
Forwards - Sidney Crosby (Rimouski), Dan Fritsche (London), Corey Perry (London)

2004

Goaltender - Kelly Guard (Kelowna)
Defencemen - Doug O'Brien (Gatineau), Shea Weber (Kelowna)
Forwards - Jean-Michel Daoust (Gatineau), Clarke MacArthur (Medicine Hat), Randall Gelech (Kelowna)

2003

Goaltender - Scott Dickie (Kitchener)
Defencemen - Steve Eminger (Kitchener), Doug O'Brien (Hull)
Forwards - Derek Roy (Kitchener), Greg Campbell (Kitchener), Michael Richards (Kitchener)

2002

Goaltender - TJ Aceti (Erie)
Defencemen - Danny Groulx (Victoriaville), Kevin Dallman (Guelph)
Forwards - Matt Lombardi (Victoriaville), Colin Sinclair (Kootenay), Cory Pecker (Erie)

2001

Goaltender - Maxime Daigneault (Val-d'Or)
Defencemen - Paul Elliott (Regina), Ross Lupaschuk (Red Deer)
Forwards - Brett Lysak (Red Deer), Simon Gamache (Val-d'Or), Kyle Wanvig (Red Deer)

2000

Goaltender - Sebastien Caron (Rimouski)
Defencemen - Michel Periard (Rimouski), Eric Reitz (Barrie)
Forwards - Brad Richards (Rimouski), Juraj Kolnik (Rimouski), Sheldon Keefe (Barrie)

1999

Goaltender - Cory Campbell (Belleville)
Defencemen - Matt Kinch (Calgary), Nick Boynton (Ottawa)
Forwards - Pavel Brendl (Calgary), Glenn Crawford (Belleville), Joe Talbot (Ottawa)

1998

Goaltender - Chris Madden (Guelph)
Defencemen - Brad Ference (Spokane), Francis Lessard (Val-d'Or)
Forwards - Andrej Podkonicky (Portland), Manny Malhotra (Guelph), Marian Hossa (Portland)

1997

Goaltender - Christian Bronsard (Hull)
Defencemen - Chris Phillips (Lethbridge), Jan Snopek (Oshawa)
Centre - Chritian Dube (Hull)
Left Wing - Byron Ritchie (Lethbridge)
Right Wing - Martin Menard (Hull)

1996

Goaltender - Frederic Deschenes (Granby)
Defencemen - Wade Redden (Brandon), Jason Doig (Granby)
Centre - Xavier Delisle (Granby)
Left Wing - Philippe Audet (Granby)
Right Wing - Cameron Mann (Peterborough)

1995

Goaltender - Jason Saal (Detroit)
Defencemen - Nolan Baumgartner (Kamloops), Bryan McCabe (Brandon)
Centre - Darcy Tucker (Kamloops)
Left Wing - Sean Haggerty (Detroit)
Right Wing - Shane Doan (Kamloops)

1994

Goaltender - Eric Fichaud (Chicoutimi)
Defencemen - Aaron Keller (Kamloops) Nolan Baumgartner (Kamloops)
Centre - Darcy Tucker (Kamloops)
Left Wing - Alain Cote (Laval)
Right Wing - Rod Stevens (Kamloops)

1993

Goaltender - Kevin Hodson (Sault Ste Marie)
Defencemen - Michael Gaul (Laval) Drew Bannister (Sault Ste Marie)
Centre - Ralph Intranuovo (Sault Ste Marie)
Left Wing - Chad Penney (Sault Ste Marie)
Right Wing - Martin Lapointe (Laval)

1992

Goaltender - Corey Hirsch (Kamloops
Defencemen - Scott Niedermayer (Kamloops) Drew Bannister (Sault Ste Marie)
Centre - Colin Miller (Sault Ste Marie)
Left Wing - Mike Mathers (Kamloops)
Right Wing - Turner Stevenson (Seattle)

1991

Goaltender - Felix Potvin (Chicoutimi)
Defence - Patrice Brisebois (Drummondville) Brad Tiley (Sault Ste Marie)
Centre - Pat Falloon (Spokane)
Left Wing - Ray Whitney (Spokane)
Right Wing - Brent Thurston (Spokane)

1990

Goaltender - Mike Torchia (Kitchener)
Defencemen - Cory Keenan (Kitchener) Paul O'Hagan (Oshawa)
Centre - Eric Lindros (Oshawa)
Left Wing - Iain Fraser (Oshawa)
Right Wing - Steven Rice (Kitchener)

1989

Goaltender - Mike Greenlay (Saskatoon)
Defencemen - Dan Lambert (Swift Current) Ken Sutton (Saskatoon)
Centre - Tim Tisdale (Swift Current)
Left Wing - Neil Carnes (Laval)
Right Wing - Sheldon Kennedy (Swift Current)

1988

 

Goaltender - Mark Fitzpatrick (Medicine Hat)
Defencemen - Dean Chynoweth (Medicine Hat) Darryl Shannon (Windsor)
Centre - Rob Dimaio (Medicine Hat)
Left Wing - Darrin Shannon (Windsor)
Right Wing - Trevor Linden (Medicine Hat)

1987

Goaltender - Mark Fitzpatrick (Medicine Hat)
Defencemen - Wayne McBean (Medicine Hat) Gordon Murphy (Oshawa)
Centre - Jeff Wenaas (Medicine Hat)
Left Wing - Dale Kushner (Medicine Hat)
Right - Wing Guy Phillips (Medicine Hat)

1986

Goaltender - Steve Guenette (Guelph)
Defencemen - Steve Chiasson (Guelph) Ron Shudra (Kamloops)
Centre - Guy Rouleau (Hull)
Left Wing - Luc Robitaille (Hull)
Right Wing - Bob Foglietta (Portland)

1985

Goaltender - Robert Desjardins (Shawinigan)
Defencemen - David Goertz (Prince Albert) Yves Beaudoin (Shawinigan)
Centre - Dan Hodgson (Prince Albert)
Left Wing - Tony Grenier (Prince Albert)
Right Wing - Patrice Lefebvre (Shawinigan)

1984

Goaltender - Darren Pang (Ottawa)
Defencemen - Dave Shaw (Kitchener) Bruce Cassidy (Ottawa)
Centre - Adam Creighton (Ottawa)
Left Wing - Jim Camazzola (Kamloops)
Right Wing - Don McLaren (Ottawa)

1983

Goaltender - Peter Sidorkiewicz (Oshawa)
Defencemen - Joe Cirella (Oshawa) Jerome Carrier (Verdun)
Centre - Ken Yaremchuk (Portland)
Left Wing - Randy Heath (Portland)
Right Wing - John MacLean (Oshawa)

1982

Goaltender - Michel Morissette (Sherbrooke)
Defencemen - Paul Boutilier (Sherbrooke) Gary Nylund (Portland) & Allan MacInnis (Kitchener) Tie
Centre - John Chabot (Sherbrooke)
Left Wing - Jeff Larmer (Kitchener)
Right Wing - Sean McKenna (Sherbrooke)

1981

Goaltender - Corrado Micalef (Cornwall)
Defence - Fred Arthur (Cornwall) Joe McDonnell (Kitchener)
Centre - Dale Hawerchuk (Cornwall)
Left Wing - Marc Crawford (Cornwall)
Right Wing - Brian Bellows (Kitchener)

1980

Goaltender - Rick LaFerriere (Peterborough)
Defence - Darren Veitch (Regina) Larry Murphy (Peterborough)
Centre - Bill Gardner (Peterborough)
Left Wing - Dale Hawerchuk (Cornwall)
Right Wing - Mark Reeds (Peterborough)

1979

Goaltender - Bart Hunter (Brandon)
Defencemen - Norman Rochefort (Trois-Rivieres) Brad McCrimmon (Brandon)
Centre - Laurie Boschman (Brandon)
Left Wing - Ray Allison (Brandon)
Right Wing - Tim Trimper (Peterborough)

1978

Goaltender - Ken Ellacott (Peterborough)
Defencemen - Paul MacKinnon (Peterborough) Brian Young (New Westminster)
Centre - Mark Kirton (Peterborough)
Left Wing - Normand Lefebvre (Troi-Rivieres)
Right Wing - Stan Smyl (New Westminster)

1977

Goaltender - Pat Riggin (Ottawa)
Defencemen - Barry Beck (New Westminster) Brad Maxwell (New Westminster)
Centre - Bob Smith (Ottawa)
Left Wing - Jere Gillis (Sherbrooke)
Right Wing - Mark Lofthouse (New Westminster)

1976

Goaltender - Maurice Barrette (Quebec)
Defence - Jean Gagnon (Quebec) Barry Beck (New Westminster)
Centre - Dale McCourt (Hamilton)
Left Wing - Ric Seiling (Hamilton)
Right Wing - Harold Phillipoff (New Westminster)

1975

Goaltender - Gary Carr (Toronto)
Defence - Mike Kitchen (Toronto) Brad Maxwell (New Westminster)
Centre - Barry Smith (New Westminster)
Left Wing - Claude Larose (Sherbrooke)
Right Wing - John Anderson (Toronto)



© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television