CHL

2013 OHL Playoffs

Championship Series (Best-of-7)


Barrie Colts (2) vs. London Knights (1) 
London wins series 4-3

Friday, May 3, Barrie 4 at London 2
Sunday, May 5, Barrie 1 at London 4
Monday, May 6, London 3 at Barrie 6
Wednesday, May 8, London 4 at Barrie 6
Friday, May 10, Barrie 4 at London 6
Saturday, May 11, London 5 at Barrie 4 (OT)
Monday, May 13, Barrie 2 at London 3


Conference Finals (Best-of-7)


Eastern Conference

Belleville Bulls (1) vs. Barrie Colts (2)
Barrie wins series 4-3

Friday, April 19 - Barrie 2 at Belleville 3
Saturday, April 20 - Barrie 5 at Belleville 0
Monday, April 22 - Belleville 4 at Barrie 5 (OT)
Wednesday, April 24 - Belleville 3 at Barrie 4 (OT)
Friday, April 26 - Barrie 1 at Belleville 3
Saturday, April 27 - Belleville 3 at Barrie 1
Monday, April 29 - Barrie 3 at Belleville 1


Western Conference

London Knights (1) vs. Plymouth Whalers (2)
London wins series 4-1

Friday, April 19, Plymouth 1 at London 2
Sunday, April 21, Plymouth 4 at London 3 (2OT)
Tuesday, April 23, London 6 at Plymouth 4
Wednesday, April 24, London 6 at Plymouth 4
Friday, April 26, Plymouth 4 at London 5 (OT)

Conference Semifinals (Best-of-7)


Eastern Conference

Belleville Bulls (1) vs. Sudbury Wolves (5)
Belleville wins series 4-0

Friday, April 5, Sudbury 3 at Belleville 6
Sunday, April 7, Sudbury 1 at Belleville 4
Tuesday, April 9, Belleville 4 at Sudbury 0
Thursday, April 11, Belleville 5 at Sudbury 0

Barrie Colts (2) vs. Oshawa Generals (3)
Barrie wins series 4-0

Wednesday, April 3, Oshawa 3 at Barrie 4 (OT)
Friday, April 5, Oshawa 1 at Barrie 4
Sunday, April 7, Barrie 4 at Oshawa 0
Tuesday, April 9, Barrie 4 at Oshawa 2

Western Conference

London Knights (1) vs. Kitchener Rangers (4)
London wins series 4-1

Friday, April 5, Kitchener 1 at London 4
Sunday, April 7, Kitchener 0 at London 2
Monday, April 8, London 2 at Kitchener 6
Wednesday, April 10, London 4 at Kitchener 3 (OT)
Friday, April 12, Kitchener 1 at London 4

Plymouth Whalers (2) vs. Owen Sound Attack (3)
Plymouth wins series 4-2

Friday, April 5, Owen Sound 1 at Plymouth 4
Sunday, April 7, Owen Sound 3 at Plymouth 1
Tuesday, April 9, Plymouth 6 at Owen Sound 3
Wednesday, April 10, Plymouth 3 at Owen Sound 4
Friday, April 12, Owen Sound 0 at Plymouth 5
Sunday, April 14, Plymouth 3 at Owen Sound 1

Conference Quarter-final Round (Best-of-7)


Eastern Conference

Belleville Bulls (1) vs. Mississauga Steelheads (8)
Belleville wins series 4-2

Thu, March 21 - Mississauga 1 at Belleville 8
Sat, March 23 - Mississauga 1 at Belleville 4
Sun, March 24 - Belleville 1 at Mississauga 2
Tue, March 26 - Belleville 2 at Mississauga 5
Sat, March 30 - Mississauga 0 at Belleville 5
Mon, April 1 - Belleville 3 at Mississauga 1

Barrie Colts (2) vs. Kingston Frontenacs (7)
Barrie wins series 4-0

Thu, March 21 - Kingston 1 at Barrie 3
Sat, March 23 - Kingston 4 at Barrie 7
Mon, March 25 - Barrie 4 at Kingston 2
Wed, March 27 - Barrie 8 at Kingston 2

Oshawa Generals (3) vs. Niagara IceDogs (6)
Oshawa wins series 4-1

Fri, March 22 - Niagara 2 at Oshawa 5
Sun, March 24 - Niagara 3 at Oshawa 4
Tue, March 26 - Oshawa 2 at Niagara 4
Thu, March 28 - Oshawa 4 at Niagara 1
Fri, March 29 - Niagara 2 at Oshawa 3

Brampton Battalion (4) vs. Sudbury Wolves (5)
Sudbury wins series 4-1

Thu, March 21 - Sudbury 1 at Brampton 4
Sun, March 24 - Sudbury 5 at Brampton 4
Tue, March 26 - Brampton 1 at Sudbury 3
Thu, March 28 - Brampton 4 at Sudbury 5 (OT)
Fri, March 29 - Sudbury 1 at Brampton 0 (OT)

Western Conference

London Knights (1) vs. Saginaw Spirit (8)
London wins series 4-0

Fri, March 22 - Saginaw 2 at London 5
Sun, March 24 - Saginaw 2 at London 3 (2OT)
Tue, March 26 - London 7 at Saginaw 1
Thu, March 28 - London 6 at Saginaw 2

Plymouth Whalers (2) vs. Sarnia Sting (7)
Plymouth wins series 4-0

Fri, March 22 - Sarnia 2 at Plymouth 11
Sat, March 23 - Sarnia 2 at Plymouth 3
Mon, March 25 - Plymouth 5 at Sarnia 2
Wed, March 27 - Plymouth 5 at Sarnia 2

Owen Sound Attack (3) vs. Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (6) 
Owen Sound wins series 4-2

Thu, March 21 - Sault Ste. Marie 1 at Owen Sound 2 (OT) 
Sat, March 23 - Sault Ste. Marie 2 at Owen Sound 4
Mon, March 25 - Owen Sound 3 at Sault Ste. Marie 5
Wed, March 27 - Owen Sound 0 at Sault Ste. Marie 1 (OT)
Fri, March 29 - Sault Ste. Marie 3 at Owen Sound 5
Sun, March 31 - Owen Sound 4 at Sault Ste. Marie 3

Kitchener Rangers (4) vs. Guelph Storm (5)
Kitchener wins series 4-1

Fri, March 22 - Guelph 2 at Kitchener 5
Sun, March 24 - Guelph 0 at Kitchener 2
Tue, March 26 - Kitchener 2 at Guelph 3
Thu, March 28 - Kitchener 2 at Guelph 1
Fri, March 29 - Guelph 2 at Kitchener 4

*if necessary

(all times local)



© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television