Curling

M and M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Championships



Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters


Women

Saturday, February 04

ETDrawMatchups
10:00 AM1AB 9 vs BC 8ON 5 vs QC 7NL 6 vs NB 4-
2:30 PM2NS 4 vs YT 8NO 5 vs MB 6AB 11 vs SK 2PE 11 vs NT 4
7:30 PM3ON 2 vs NL 9SK 5 vs NB 7BC 10 vs QC 5-

Sunday, February 05

ETDrawMatchups
10:00 AM4MB 6 vs NT 4PE 4 vs AB 9BC 8 vs YT 7NS 9 vs NO 6
2:30 PM5MB 5 vs ON 7YT 2 vs SK 8QC 3 vs NB 5NS 7 vs NL 5
7:00 PM6NO 6 vs BC 8NT 5 vs QC 9NL 5 vs PE 6AB 9 vs ON 6

Monday, February 06

ETDrawMatchups
10:00 AM7NT 5 vs NB 13PE 3 vs MB 5NS 7 vs SK 2YT 7 vs NO 5
2:30 PM8ON 7 vs NT 4BC 9 vs PE 4NO 5 vs AB 12QC 5 vs NL 9
7:00 PM9QC 8 vs YT 6NB 5 vs NS 7NL 6 vs MB 9ON 6 vs SK 7

Tuesday, February 07

ETDrawMatchups
10:00 AM10NO 7 vs QC 6AB 10 vs NL 9ON 6 vs PE 11NT 3 vs BC 9
2:30 PM11NS 9 vs NT 10NO 3 vs SK 4YT 9 vs PE 5NB 8 vs MB 4
7:00 PM12NB 5 vs ON 9QC 7 vs NS 11BC 12 vs NL 3AB 5 vs MB 9

Wednesday, February 08

ETDrawMatchups
10:00 AM13NS 8 vs AB 7BC 10 vs NB 2SK 4 vs MB 7NL 6 vs YT 5
2:30 PM14BC 4 vs ON 6NL 11 vs NT 5PE 5 vs NO 7QC 4 vs AB 9
7:00 PM15YT 5 vs NB 7MB 10 vs NS 5NT 5 vs NO 11PE 12 vs SK 5

Thursday, February 09

ETDrawMatchups
10:00 AM16PE 6 vs NS 4NO 10 vs ON 8MB 11 vs QC 9NT 8 vs YT 3
2:30 PM17SK 7 vs BC 9NB 5 vs PE 7NL 4 vs NO 11NT 4 vs AB 9
7:00 PM18YT 6 vs AB 7MB 6 vs BC 5ON 9 vs NS 2SK 7 vs QC 5

Friday, February 10

ETDrawMatchups
8:00 AM19SK 6 vs NT 5YT 4 vs ON 11NB 5 vs AB 8BC 5 vs NS 9
1:00 PM20QC 9 vs PE 6MB 8 vs YT 7NB 2 vs NO 9SK 7 vs NL 2

Saturday, February 11

ETDrawMatchups
2:00 PMSFBC 7 vs AB 8---
7:00 PMCFAB 12 vs MB 6---

Men

Saturday, February 04

ETDrawMatchups
10:00 AM1AB 7 vs BC 2ON 2 vs QC 5NL 4 vs NB 6-
2:30 PM2PE 11 vs NT 2NS 8 vs YT 7NO 5 vs MB 3AB 10 vs SK 4
7:30 PM3ON 6 vs NL 5SK 5 vs NB 3BC 5 vs QC 6-

Sunday, February 05

ETDrawMatchups
10:00 AM4NS 4 vs NO 7MB 13 vs NT 2PE 2 vs AB 11BC 4 vs YT 10
2:30 PM5QC 7 vs NB 5NS 8 vs NL 2MB 7 vs ON 2YT 2 vs SK 7
7:00 PM6AB 8 vs ON 2NO 9 vs BC 4NT 4 vs QC 10NL 9 vs PE 3

Monday, February 06

ETDrawMatchups
10:00 AM7NS 10 vs SK 6YT 7 vs NO 5NT 6 vs NB 7PE 5 vs MB 8
2:30 PM8QC 5 vs NL 8ON 8 vs NT 2BC 7 vs PE 8NO 3 vs AB 10
7:00 PM9NL 5 vs MB 7ON 4 vs SK 7QC 1 vs YT 7NB 3 vs NS 6

Tuesday, February 07

ETDrawMatchups
10:00 AM10NT 4 vs BC 3NO 3 vs QC 7AB 4 vs NL 3ON 5 vs PE 4
2:30 PM11YT 7 vs PE 4NB 7 vs MB 8NS 9 vs NT 2NO 6 vs SK 4
7:00 PM12AB 5 vs MB 9NB 9 vs ON 11QC 2 vs NS 11BC 5 vs NL 3

Wednesday, February 08

ETDrawMatchups
10:00 AM13SK 5 vs MB 7NL 6 vs YT 7NS 3 vs AB 6BC 5 vs NB 7
2:30 PM14QC 4 vs AB 5BC 3 vs ON 8NL 4 vs NT 9PE 3 vs NO 9
7:00 PM15NT 3 vs NO 11PE 6 vs SK 5YT 6 vs NB 8MB 6 vs NS 5

Thursday, February 09

ETDrawMatchups
10:00 AM16NT 8 vs YT 10PE 6 vs NS 8NO 6 vs ON 4MB 6 vs QC 7
2:30 PM17NL 6 vs NO 8NT 4 vs AB 9SK 6 vs BC 5NB 10 vs PE 2
7:00 PM18SK 5 vs QC 4YT 3 vs AB 7MB 5 vs BC 3ON 2 vs NS 7

Friday, February 10

ETDrawMatchups
8:00 AM19NB 5 vs AB 8BC 6 vs NS 8SK 9 vs NT 6YT 4 vs ON 9
1:00 PM20SK 7 vs NL 6QC 9 vs PE 6MB 4 vs YT 5NB 7 vs NO 12

Saturday, February 11

ETDrawMatchups
2:00 PMTBNS 4 vs MB 9---

Sunday, February 12

ETDrawMatchups
2:00 PMSFMB 3 vs NO 7---
7:00 PMCFNO 6 vs AB 9---

Draw Sheet Legend:

TB1 - Tiebreaker #1
TB2 - Tiebreaker #2
PPG - Page Playoff Game
SF - Semifinal Match
BR - Bronze Medal Game
CF - Championship Match




CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television