TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Curling

Ford World Womens Championship



Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters


Saturday, March 17

ETDrawMatchups
4:00 PM1GER 6 vs DEN 3SWE 8 vs ITA 3CZE 6 vs KOR 3RUS 7 vs SCO 8
9:00 PM2ITA 5 vs CZE 8USA 7 vs CAN 8CHN 5 vs SUI 7SWE 8 vs KOR 9

Sunday, March 18

ETDrawMatchups
11:00 AM3DEN 7 vs RUS 5GER 7 vs SCO 6--
4:30 PM4SUI 11 vs USA 7CZE 5 vs SWE 10KOR 6 vs ITA 5CHN 5 vs CAN 7
9:30 PM5RUS 6 vs GER 4CAN 6 vs SUI 5USA 4 vs CHN 8SCO 8 vs DEN 6

Monday, March 19

ETDrawMatchups
11:00 AM6KOR 7 vs SCO 2ITA 10 vs RUS 6CZE 7 vs DEN 8SWE 10 vs GER 4
4:00 PM7CHN 5 vs ITA 7USA 3 vs KOR 8SUI 4 vs SWE 7CAN 8 vs CZE 7
9:00 PM8DEN 9 vs CAN 7GER 4 vs SUI 7SCO 2 vs USA 7RUS 7 vs CHN 5

Tuesday, March 20

ETDrawMatchups
11:00 AM9GER 7 vs USA 9DEN 6 vs CHN 7RUS 5 vs CAN 7SCO 4 vs SUI 5
4:00 PM10SWE 3 vs RUS 7CZE 5 vs SCO 8ITA 6 vs GER 9KOR 9 vs DEN 8
10:00 PM11SUI 9 vs CZE 5CAN 4 vs SWE 8CHN 5 vs KOR 7USA 10 vs ITA 1

Wednesday, March 21

ETDrawMatchups
11:00 AM12CAN 7 vs KOR 5SUI 8 vs ITA 4USA 6 vs CZE 4CHN 5 vs SWE 7
4:00 PM13SCO 9 vs CHN 7RUS 2 vs USA 7DEN 7 vs SUI 4GER 4 vs CAN 5
10:00 PM14ITA 4 vs DEN 5KOR 9 vs GER 4SWE 3 vs SCO 2CZE 6 vs RUS 9

Thursday, March 22

ETDrawMatchups
11:00 AM15USA 6 vs SWE 5CHN 11 vs CZE 6CAN 5 vs ITA 6SUI 6 vs KOR 5
4:00 PM16CZE 5 vs GER 6SWE 7 vs DEN 2KOR 7 vs RUS 3ITA 8 vs SCO 9
9:00 PM17RUS 4 vs SUI 6SCO 9 vs CAN 3GER 6 vs CHN 5DEN 5 vs USA 8

Friday, March 23

ETDrawMatchups
4:00 PMTBUSA 8 vs CAN 9---
9:00 PMPPG(1) Sweden 7 vs (2) Switzerland 6---

Saturday, March 24

ETDrawMatchups
3:00 PMPPG(3) Korea 4 vs (4) Canada 3---
8:00 PMSFKorea 6 vs Switzerland 9---

Sunday, March 25

ETDrawMatchups
11:00 AMBRKorea 6 vs Canada 9---
6:30 PMCFSwitzerland 7 vs Sweden 6---

Draw Sheet Legend:

TB1 - Tiebreaker #1
TB2 - Tiebreaker #2
PPG - Page Playoff Game
SF - Semifinal Match
BR - Bronze Medal Game
CF - Championship Match




CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television