TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Curling

World Senior Championships

Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters

Women's Teams

COUNTRY SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
AUS Sandy Gagnon Ellen Weir Janet Cobden Jenny Riordan
AUT Veronika Huber Edeltraud Koudelka Anna Reiner Heidlinde Gasteiger
CAN Colleen Pinkney Wendy Currie Shelley MacNutt Susan Creelman
CZE Miroslava Vareckova Michaela Mechurova Jana Horackova Jitka Slavikova
ENG Jean Robinson Judith Dixon Susan Young Deborah Higgings
FIN Kirsti Kauste Tuula Merentie Riitta-Liisa Hamalainen Helena Sorvari
ITA Fiona Grace Simpson Vittoria Santini Grazia Ferrero Caterina Colucci
JPN Shizuko Funaki Chizuko Hamadate Keiko Motoki Tsuyako Yokouchi
NZL Wendy Becker Elizabeth Matthews Glenys Taylor Pauline Farra
RUS Ludmila Murova Natalia Ilyenkova Antonina Trefilova Larissa Pismenova
SCO Christine Cannon Margaret Richardson Isobel Hannen Janet Lindsay
SVK Margita Matuskovicova (Second) Elena Jancarikova (Fourth) Maria Liptakova (Third) Maria Plandorova
SWE Ingrid Meldahl Ann-Catrin Kjerr Birgitta Torn Sylvia Liljefors
SUI Susan Limena Sandra Zimmermann Monika Kehrli Lucy Ebner
USA Margie Smith Norma O'Leary Debbie Dexter Shelly Kosal


Men's Teams

COUNTRY SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
AUS Hugh Millikin Wyatt Buck Jim Allan Rob Gagnon
AUT Ronald Niederhauser Herbert Rabacher Josef Leputsch Herbert Planer
CAN Wayne Tallon Mike Kennedy Mike Flannery Wade Blanchard
CZE Petr Kovac Roman Podlena Pavel Malek Tomas Kral
DEN Bernd Hausted John Hansen Karsten Schmidt Kurt Holm
ENG John Sharp Tommy Campbell Keith Wilson Alastair Fyfe
FIN Olli Rissanen (First) Petri Kauste (Fourth) Timo Kauste (Third) Kai Wist (Second)
FRA Eric Richert Thierry Donard Alain Ciocca Pascal Adam
GER Rainer Schoepp Jamie Boutin Uli Sutor Karl Stiller
HUN Andras Rokusfalvy Laszlo Kiss Dr. Mihaly Veraszto Laszlo Tolnai
IRL John Jo Kenny Bill Gray David Whyte Tony Tierney
ITA Danilo Capriolo (Third) Mario Bologna (Fourth) Franco Manavella Guido Barco
JPN Masayasu Sato Tomiyasu Goshima Takahiro Hashimoto Shouzo Itoh
LAT Peteris Sveisbergs Ivars Cernajs Janis Redlihs Aivars Purmalis
NED Gustaaf van Imhoff Frank Kerkvliet Jos Wilmot Bas Bennis
NZL Peter Becker Richard Morgan Nelson Ede David Greer
NOR Tormod Andreassen Kjell Berg Stig-Arne Gunnestad Halvard Kverne
POL Andrzej Janowski Henryk Skowronski Jacek Goczol Pawel Klos
RUS Sergey Korolenko Alexandr Kolesnikov Mikhail Rivkind Oleg Badilin
SCO Keith Prentice Lockhart Steele Robert Anderson Tommy Fleming
SVK Peter Mocek Ondrej Marcek Juraj Kurth Pavol Trstan
SWE Connie Ostlund Morgan Fredholm Lars Lindgren Glenn Franzen
SUI Juerg Gnaegi Alfred Wyler Stefan Schneider Rene Fuchs
USA Jeff Wright Russ Armstrong Russ Brown Nils Johansson
WAL Chris Wells Hugh Meikle Richard Pougher Gary Waddell



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television