TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Curling

World Mixed Doubles Championship

Draw Sheet/Results | Standings/Rosters

Draw Sheet

April 24

ET Draw Matchups
3:15am 1 KOR 8 vs ITA 3 RUS 9 vs DEN 2 BLR 2 vs HUN 9 AUT 7 vs WAL 9 CZE 14 vs ROU 2
7:00am 2 KAZ 9 vs SLO 3 CAN 6 vs SWE 7 SCO 8 vs LAT 4 FIN 6 vs EST 5 JPN 5 vs SVK 4
10:45am 3 NED 5 vs POL 4 AUS 2 vs SUI 9 USA 10 vs GER 2 FRA 9 vs NZL 3 CHN 9 vs IRL 4
2:30pm 4 HUN 7 vs DEN 6 ITA 5 vs WAL 8 ENG 6 vs RUS 7 BLR 5 vs KOR 8 ESP 6 vs NOR 8

April 25

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 5 LAT 5 vs CAN 10 SLO 6 vs EST 7 JPN 10 vs ROU 6 SWE 13 vs BRA 1 KAZ 4 vs SCO 6
6:15am 6 WAL 1 vs RUS 14 ENG 8 vs BLR 9 KOR 6 vs AUT 7 AUS 9 vs POL 5 HUN 10 vs ITA 1
9:30am 7 IRL 8 vs FRA 9 NZL 7 vs CHN 9 NOR 8 vs USA 4 CZE 7 vs SVK 6 NED 8 vs SUI 5
12:45pm 8 BRA 1 vs SCO 14 KAZ 7 vs FIN 8 GER 7 vs ESP 10 LAT 11 vs SLO 9 EST 2 vs SWE 6
4:00pm 9 BLR 4 vs AUT 9 KOR 3 vs HUN 12 ITA 8 vs DEN 5 WAL 9 vs ENG 7 AUS 6 vs JPN 5

April 26

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 10 ESP 5 vs CHN 4 POL 5 vs SVK 4 CZE 8 vs NED 5 GER 5 vs IRL 6 FRA 8 vs USA 1
6:15am 11 NOR 12 vs NZL 4 FIN 5 vs SCO 6 EST 12 vs BUL 3 KAZ 9 vs LAT 5 SLO 4 vs CAN 8
9:30am 12 SUI 10 vs ROU 5 AUT 5 vs RUS 7 HUN 10 vs WAL 8 DEN 11 vs BLR 5 ENG 2 vs KOR 10
12:45pm 13 FRA 4 vs ESP 6 NED 2 vs JPN 6 IRL 2 vs NOR 9 USA 6 vs CHN 8 NZL 6 vs GER 7
4:00pm 14 SWE 7 vs FIN 5 EST 6 vs LAT 9 BUL 8 vs KAZ 3 SCO 6 vs CAN 9 ROU 3 vs POL 7

April 27

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 15 CZE 7 vs AUS 6 BLR 3 vs ITA 10 AUT 15 vs ENG 4 RUS 5 vs HUN 4 DEN 6 vs WAL 2
6:15am 16 SVK 3 vs SUI 12 GER 1 vs FRA 13 ESP 2 vs NZL 8 CHN 2 vs NOR 6 BUL 1 vs FIN 13
9:30am 17 CAN 8 vs EST 7 USA 10 vs IRL 0 LAT 2 vs SWE 9 SLO 2 vs SCO 12 POL 2 vs CZE 9
12:45pm 18 CHN 12 vs GER 2 HUN 9 vs ENG 3 ROU 5 vs AUS 7 JPN 7 vs SUI 8 SVK 8 vs NED 9
4:00pm 19 NZL 7 vs USA 9 IRL 5 vs ESP 10 DEN 5 vs KOR 6 ITA 5 vs AUT 8 RUS 15 vs BLR 1

April 28

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 20 SCO 4 vs SWE 5 SVK 6 vs ROU 10 FIN 6 vs SLO 8 CAN 7 vs KAZ 5 LAT 10 vs BRA 3
6:15am 21 JPN 5 vs CZE 6 WAL 2 vs KOR 9 SUI 11 vs POL 1 NED 3 vs AUS 9 NOR 9 vs FRA 4
9:30am 22 EST 9 vs KAZ 7 BRA 3 vs CAN 10 RUS 9 vs ITA 5 ENG 11 vs DEN 7 AUT 5 vs HUN 9
12:45pm 23 POL 8 vs JPN 5 SUI 6 vs CZE 4 AUS 7 vs SVK 4 ESP 7 vs USA 1 IRL 8 vs NZL 9
4:00pm 24 FIN 11 vs LAT 7 NOR 9 vs GER 4 CHN 7 vs FRA 6 ROU 7 vs NED 3 SWE 9 vs SLO 2

April 29

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 25 ITA 8 vs ENG 2 DEN 4 vs AUT 7 WAL 7 vs BLR 2 KOR 5 vs RUS 8 SCO 10 vs EST 4
6:15am 26 SLO 11 vs BRA 4 SWE 8 vs KAZ 6 CAN 7 vs FIN 3 - -
10:30am QL HUN 7 vs SCO 5 CAN 6 vs AUT 7 CHN 5 vs CZE 6 AUS 6 vs ESP 7 -
3:00pm QF NOR 4 vs HUN 7 SUI 9 vs AUT 7 SWE 10 vs CZE 5 RUS 7 vs ESP 9 -

April 30

ET Draw Matchups
5:15am SF Semifinal: HUN 3 vs SWE 7 Semifinal: ESP 5 vs SUI 8
10:30am CF Gold Medal: SWE 6 vs SUI 8 Bronze Medal: HUN 4 vs ESP 7



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television