TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Curling

Canadian Mixed

Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions

Past Champions

YEAR PROVINCE RINK
2013 ON Cory Heggestad, Heather Marshall, Greg Balsdon, Amy MacKay
2012 SK Jason Ackerman, Chantelle Eberle, Dean Hicke, Colleen Ackerman
2011 PEI Robert Campbell, Rebecca Jean MacPhee, Robbie Doherty, Jackie Reid
2010 NS Mark Dacey, Heather Smith-Dacey, Andrew Gibson, Jill Mouzar
2009 MB Sean Grassie, Allison Nimik, Ross Derksen, Kendra Green
2008 AB Dean Ross, Susan O'Connor, Tim Krassman, Susan Wright
2007 NB Terry Odishaw, Becky Atkinson, Kevin Boyle, Jane Boyle
2006 ON John Epping, Julie Reddick, Scott Foster, Leigh Armstrong
2005 NL Mark Nichols, Shelley Nichols, Brent Hamilton, Jennifer Guzzwell
2004 AB Shannon Kleibrink, Richard Kleibrink, Judy Pendergast, Kevin Pendergast
2003 NS Paul Flemming, Kim Kelly, Tom Fetterly, Cathy Donald
2002 NS Mark Dacey, Heather Smith-Dacey, Rob Harris, Laine Peters
2001 QC Jean Michel Menard, Jessica Marchand, Marco Berthelot, Joelle Sabourin
2000 AB Kevin Koe, Susan O'Connor, Greg Northcott, Lawnie Goodfellow
1999 NS Paul Flemming, Colleen Jones, Tom Fetterly, Monica Moriarty
1998 NS Steve Ogden, Mary Mattatall, Jeff Hopkins, Heather Hopkins
1997 NO Chris Johnson, Barb McKinty, Drew Eloranta, Lisa Gauvreau
1996 SK Randy Bryden, Cathy Trowell, Russ Bryden, Karen Inglis
1995 NS Steve Ogden, Mary Mattatall, Jeff Hopkins, Heather Hopkins
1994 NB Grant Odishaw, Heather Smith, Rick Perron, Krista Smith
1993 NS Scott Saunders, Colleen Jones, Tom Fetterly, Helen Radford
1992 AB Kurt Balderston, Marcy Balderston, Rod Kramer, Joanne Morrison
1991 MB Jeff Stoughton, Karen Fallis, Scott Morrow, Lynn Morrow
1990 AB Marvin Wirth, Glenna Rubin, Millard Evans, Robin Pettit
1989 PEI Robert Campbell, Angela Roberts, M. O'Rourke, K. O'Rourke
1988 MB Jeff Stoughton, Karen Fallis, Rob Meakin, Lynn Morrow
1987 PEI Peter Gallant, Kathy Gallant, Phil Gorveatte, Simone MacKenzie
1986 ON Dave Van Dine, Dawn Ventura, Hugh Millikin, Cindy Wiggins
1985 BC Steve Skillings, Pat Sanders, Al Carlson, Louise Herlinveaux
1984 SK Randy Woytowich, Kathy Fahiman, Brian McCusker, Jan Betker
1983 SK Rick Folk, Dorenda Schoenhals, Tom Wilson, Elizabeth Folk
1982 BC Glen Pierce, Marlene Neubauer, Fuji Miki, Sharon Bradley
1981 NO Rick Lang, Anne Provo, Bert Provo, Lorraine Edwards
1980 MB Jim Dunstone, Carol Dunstone, Del Stitt, Elaine Jones
1979 NO Roy Lund, Nancy Lund, Ron Apland, Marsha Kerr
1978 SK Bernie Yuzdepski, Marnie McNiven, Roy Uchman, Joan Bjerke
1977 MB Harold Tanasichuk, Rose Tanasichuk, Jim Kirkness, Debbie Orr
1976 BC Tony Eberts, Elizabeth Short, Clark Glanville, Eleanor Short
1975 AB Les Rowland, Audrey Rowland, Dan Schmaltz, Betty Schmaltz
1974 SK Rick Folk, Cheryl Stirton, Tom Wilson, Bonnie Orchard
1973 MB Barry Fry, Peggy Casselman, Stephen Decter, Susan Lynch
1972 BC Trev Fisher, Gail Wren, Bryan Bettesworth, Louise Fisher
1971 SK Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, John Gunn, Audrey St. John
1970 AB Bill Mitchell, Hadie Manley, Bill Tainsh, Connie Reeve
1969 AB Don Anderson, Bernie Hunter, Bill Tainsh, Marion Weir
1968 SK Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, Peter Gunn, Marlene Dorsett
1967 SK Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, Peter Gunn, Marlene Dorsett
1966 MB Ernie Boushy, Ina Light, Garry DeBlonde, Betty Hird
1965 AB Lee Green, Kay Berreth, Shirley Salt, Vi Salt
1964 MB Ernie Boushy, Ina Light, Garry DeBlonde, Bea McKenzie



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television