TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Curling

Canadian Senior Championships

Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions Men : Women

Past Women's Champions

YEAR PROVINCE RINK
2014 MB Lois Fowler, Maureen Bonar, Cathy Gauthier, Allyson Stewart
2013 NS Colleen Pinkney, Wendy Currie, Shelley MacNutt, Susan Creelman
2012 AB Cathy King, Carolyn Morris, Lesley McEwan, Doreen Gares
2011 NB Heidi Hanlon, Kathy Floyd, Judy Blanchard, Jane Arseneau
2010 BC Christine Jurgensen, Cheryl Noble, Pat Sanders, Roselyn Craig
2009 NS Colleen Pinkney, Wendy Currie, Karen Hennigar, Susan Creelman
2007 AB Diane Foster, Shirley McPherson, Chris Wilson, Shirley Kohuch
2006 ON Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Carol Thompson
2005 ON Joyce Potter, Muriel Potter, Janelle Sadler, Bonnie Morris
2004 ON Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Fran Todd
2003 SK Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
2002 ON Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Carol Thompson
2001 ON Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Fran Todd
2000 QC Agnes Charette, Martha Don, Lois Baines, Mary Anne Robertson
1999 QC Agnes Charette, Martha Don, Lois Baines, May Anne Robertson
1998 ON Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Gloria Campbell, Vicki Lauder
1997 QC Agnes Charette, Martha Don, Lois Baines, Mary Anne Robertson
1996 ON Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Gloria Campbell, Vicki Lauder
1995 NO Sheila Ross, Linda Anderson, Barbara Gordon, Rae D'Agostino
1994 AB Cordella Schwengler, Marj Stewart, Betty Clarke, Nora Eaves
1993 ON Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Vicki Lauder, Maymar Gemmell
1992 SK Sheila Rowan, Donna Trapp, Doreen Thomas, Joyce McKee
1991 NO Eila Brown, Arline Wilson, Eileen Chivers-Wilson, Betty Toskovich
1990 ON Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Maymar Gemmell, Vicki Lauder
1989 SK Emily Farnham, Mary Todarchuk, Mary Heidt, Arlie Ellsworth
1988 ON Phyllis Nielsen, Barbara Baird, Geraldine Barton, Mary Ellen McGugan
1987 NS Verda Kempton, Marita Morrow, Joan Mason, Molly Pirie
1986 SK Ev Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1985 SK Ev Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1984 SK Ev Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1983 MB Mabel Mitchell, Mary Adams, Mildred Murray, June Clark
1982 NS Verda Kempton, Lucille Hamm, Molly Pirie, Lois Smith
1981 AB Bea Mayer, Eileen Cyr, Leah Nate, Alice Vejprava
1980 BC Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum
1979 BC Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum
1978 AB Hadie Manley, Bernie Durward, Dee McIntyre, Anna Kasting
1977 BC Vi Tapella, Rose Neratini, Doris Driesche, Mary Lee Bacchus
1976 AB Hadie Manley, Bernie Durward, Anna Kasting, Gladys Baptist
1975 BC Flora Martin, Edna Messum, Doreen Baker, Betty Stubbs
1974 BC Flora Martin, Edna Messum, Doreen Baker, Betty Stubbs
1973 BC Ada Calles, Ina Hansen, May Shaw, Barbara Weir



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television