Curling

M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships

Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions - Men : Women

Past Women's Champions

YEAR PROVINCE RINK
2014 AB Kelsey Rocque, Keely Brown, Taylor McDonald, Claire Tully
2013 BC Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser
2012 AB Jocelyn Peterman, Brittany Tran, Rebecca Konschuh, Kristine Anderson
2011 SK Trish Paulsen, Kari Kennedy, Kari Paulsen, Natalie Yanko
2010 ON Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Laura Crocker, Lynn Kreviazuk
2009 MB Kaitlyn Lawes, Jenna Loder, Laryssa Grenkow, Breanne Meakin
2008 MB Kaitlyn Lawes, Jenna Loder, Liz Peters, Sarah Wazney
2007 NL Stacie Devereaux, Stephanie Guzzwell, Sarah Paul, Julie Devereaux
2006 SK Mandy Selzer, Erin Selzer, Kristen Mitchell, Megan Selzer
2005 NB Andrea Kelly, Kristen McDiarmid, Jodie de Solla, Lianne Sobey
2004 NS Jill Mouzar, Paige Mattie, Blisse Comstock, Chloe Comstock
2003 SK Marliese Miller, Teejay Surik, Janelle Lemon, Chelsey Bell
2002 PEI Suzanne Gaudet, Robyn MacPhee, Carol Webb, Kelly Higgins
2001 PEI Suzanne Gaudet, Stefanie Richard, Robyn MacPhee, Kelly Higgins
2000 SK Stefanie Miller, Marliese Miller, Stacy Helm, Amanda MacDonald
1999 QC M-F Larouche, Nancy Belanger, M-E Letourneau, Valerie Grenier
1998 NB Melissa McClure, Nancy Toner, Brigitte McClure, Bethany Toner
1997 NS Meredith Doyle, Beth Roach, Tara Hamer, Candice MacLean
1996 AB Heather Godberson, Carmen Whyte, Kristie Moore, Terelyn Bloor
1995 MB Kelly MacKenzie, Joanne Fillion, Carlene Muth, Sasha Bergner
1994 MB Jennifer Jones, Trisha Baldwin, Jill Officer, Dana Malanchuk
1993 ON Kim Gellard, Corie Beveridge, Lisa Savage, Sandy Graham
1992 SK Amber Holland, Cindy Street, Tracy Beach, Angela Street
1991 NB Heather Smith, Denis Cormier, Suzanne LeBlanc, Lesley Hicks
1990 SK Atina Ford, Darlene Kidd, Leslie Beck, Cindy Ford
1989 MB Cathy Overton, Tracy Baldwin, Carol Harvey, Tracy Bush
1988 AB LeDawn Funk, Sandy Symyrozum, Cindy Larsen, Laurelle Funk
1987 BC Julie Sutton, Judy Wood, Susan Auty, Marla Geiger
1986 BC Jodie Sutton, Julie Sutton, Dawn Rubner, Chris Thompson
1985 SK Kimberley Armbruster, Sheila Calcutt, Wanda Figitt, Lorraine Krupski
1984 MB Darcy Kirkness, Barb Kirkness, Janet Harvey, Barbara Fetch
1983 ON Alison Goring, Kristin Holman, Cheryl McPherson, Lynda Armstrong
1982 BC Sandra Plut, Sandra Rainey, Leigh Fraser, Debra Fowles
1981 MB Karen Fallis, Karen Tresoor, Caroline Hunter, Lynn Fallis
1980 NS Kay Smith, Krista Gatchell, Cathy Caudle, Peggy Wilson
1979 SK Denise Wilson, Judy Walker, Dianne Choquette, Shannon Olafson
1978 AB Cathy King, Brenda Oko, Maureen Olsen, Diane Bowes
1977 AB Cathy King, Robin Ursuliak, Maureen Olsen, Mary Kay James
1976 SK Colleen Rudd, Carol Rudd, Julie Burke, Lori Glenn
1975 SK Patricia Crimp, Colleen Rudd, Judy Sefton, Merrill Greabeiel
1974 MB Chris Pidzarko, Cathy Pidzarko, Patti Vanderkerckhove, Barbara Rudolph
1973 SK Janet Crimp, Carol Davis, Chris Gervais, Susan Carney
1972 MB Chris Pidzarko, Cathy Pidzarko, Beth Brunsden, Barbara Rudolph
1971 AB Shelby McKenzie, Marlene Pargeter, Arlene Hrdlicka, Debbie Goliss



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television