Curling

M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships

Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions - Men : Women

Past Men's Champions

YEAR PROVINCE RINK
2014 MB Braden Calvert, Kyle Kurz, Lucas Van Den Bosch, Brendan Wilson
2013 MB Matt Dunstone, Colton Lott, Daniel Grant, Brendan MacCuish
2012 AB Brendan Bottcher, Evan Asmussen, Landon Bucholz, Bryce Bucholz
2011 SK Braeden Moskowy, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Matt Lang
2010 ON Jake Walker, Craig Van Ymeren, Geoff Chambers, Matt Mapletoft
2009 PEI Brett Gallant, Adam Casey, Anson Carmody, Jamie Danbrook
2008 QC William Dion, Jean-Michel Arsenault, Miguel Bernard, Erik Lachance
2007 AB Charley Thomas, Brock Virtue, Matthew Ng, Kyle Reynolds
2006 AB Charley Thomas, Geoff Walker, Rollie Robinson, Kyle Reynolds
2005 SK Kyle George, Justin Michalicz, DJ Kidby, Chris Hebert
2004 NB Ryan Sherrard, Jason Roach, Darren Roach, Jared Bezanson
2003 SK Steve Laycock, Chris Haichert, Mike Jantzen, Kyler Broad
2002 MB David Hamblin, Ross Derksen, Kevin Hamblin, Ross McCannell
2001 NL Brad Gushue, Mark Nichols, Brent Hamilton, Mike Adam
2000 BC Brad Kuhn, Kevin Folk, Ryan Kuhn, Hugh Bennett
1999 ON John Morris, Craig Savill, Jason Young, Brent Laing
1998 ON John Morris, Craig Savill, Andy Ormsby, Brent Laing
1997 AB Ryan Keane, Scott Pfeifer, Blayne Iskiw, Peter Heck
1996 NO Jeff Currie, Greg Given, Andrew Mikkelsen, Tyler Oinonen
1995 MB Christopher Galbraith, Scott Cripps, Brent Barrett, Bryan Galbraith
1994 AB Colin Davison, Kelly Mittelstadt, Scott Pfeifer, Sean Morris
1993 NS Shawn Adams, Ben Blanchard, Jon Philip, Robert MacArthur
1992 QC Michel Ferland, Marco Berthelot, Steve Beaudry, Steve Guetre
1991 NO Jason Repay, Aaron Skillen, Scott McCallum, Trevor Clifford
1990 ON Noel Herron, Robert Brewer, Steve Small, Richard Polk
1989 BC Dean Joanisse, David Nantes, Tim Coomes, Jet Pilon
1988 BC Mike Wood, Mike Bradley, Todd Troyer, Greg Hawkes
1987 NB Jim Sullivan, Charlie Sullivan, Craig Burgess, Dan Alderman
1986 MB Hugh McFadyen, Jon Mead, Norman Gould, John Lange
1985 AB Kevin Martin, Richard Feeney, Daniel Petryk, Michael Berger
1984 MB Bob Ursel, Brent Mendella, Gerald Chick, Mike Ursel
1983 SK Jamie Schneider, Danny Ferner, Steven Leippi, Kelly Vollman
1982 ON John Base, Bruce Webster, Dave McAnerney, Jim Donahoe
1981 MB Mert Thompsett, Bill McTavish, Joel Gagne, Mike Friesen
1980 QC Denis Marchand, Denis Cecil, Yves Barrette, Larry Phillips
1979 MB Mert Thompsett, Lyle Derry, Joel Gagne, Mike Friesen
1978 AB Darren Fish, Lorne Barker, Murray Ursulak, Barry Barker
1977 AB Paul Gowsell, John Ferguson, Doug MacFarlane, Kelly Stearne
1976 PEI Bill Jenkins, John Scales, Sandy Stewart, Alan Mayhew
1975 AB Paul Gowsell, Neil Houston, Glen Jackson, Kelly Stearne
1974 AB Robb King, Brad Hannah, Bill Fowlis, Chris King
1973 ON Mark McDonald, Lloyd Emmerson, Phillip Tomsett, Jon Clare
1972 AB Lawrence Niven, Rick Niven, Jim Ross, Ted Poblawski
1971 SK Greg Montgomery, Don Despins, Jeff Montgomery, Rod Verboom
1970 NB Ronald Ferguson, Garth Jardine, Brian Henderson, Cyril Sutherland
1969 SK Robert Miller, Roger Rask, Lloyd Helm, William Aug
1968 ON William Hope, Bruce Lord, Brian Domney, Dennis Gardiner
1967 AB Stanley Trout, Doug Dobry, Allen Kullay, Donald Douglas
1966 AB Brian Howes, Blair Pallesen, John Thompson, Chris Robinson
1965 SK Dan Fink, Ken Runtz, Ron Jacques, Larry Lechner
1964 NO Bob Ash, Bill Ash, Terry Armstrong, Fred Prier
1963 AB Wayne Saboe, Ron Hampton, Rick Aldridge, Mick Adams
1962 SK Mike Lukowich, Ed Lukowich, Doug McLeod, David Moore
1961 BC Jerry Caughlin, Jack Cox, Mike Shippitt, David Jones
1960 AB Tommy Kroeger, Jack Isaman, Ron Nelson, Murray Sorenson
1959 AB John Trout, Bruce Walker, David Woods, Allen Sharpe
1958 NO Tom Tod, Neil McLeod, Patrick Moran, David Allin
1957 ON Ian Johnston, Peter Galsworthy, Dave Robinson, Mike Jackson
1956 SK Bob Hawkins, Ted Clarke, Bruce Beveridge, Dave Williams
1955 SK Bayne Secord, Stan Austman, Merv Mann, Gary Stevenson
1954 SK Bayne Secord, Don Snider, Stan Austman, Don Brownell
1953 ON Bob Walker, Duncan Brodie, Claire Peacock, George MacGregor
1952 SK Gary Thode, Gary Cooper, Doug Conn, Roy Hufsmith
1951 SK Gary Thode, Gary Cooper, Orest Hyrniuk, Roy Hufsmith
1950 SK Bill Clark, Gary Carlson, Ian Innes, Harold Grassie



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television