Curling

World Junior Championships

Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions - Women | Men

Men's Draw Sheet

February 26

ET Draw Matchups
6:00am 1 RUS 8 vs CAN 6 SCO 9 vs AUT 4 USA 2 vs SUI 6 ITA 9 vs SWE 3 CHN 4 vs NOR 8
2:00pm 2 AUT 4 vs ITA 12 CAN 5 vs SWE 6 CHN 3 vs RUS 9 NOR 8 vs SUI 4 SCO 7 vs USA 2

February 27

ET Draw Matchups
8:00am 3 SUI 8 vs SCO 6 RUS 2 vs NOR 4 CAN 8 vs ITA 7 USA 6 vs CHN 4 AUT 7 vs SWE 5

February 28

ET Draw Matchups
2:00am 4 SWE 9 vs CHN 2 USA 7 vs ITA 4 NOR 7 vs AUT 6 SUI 8 vs RUS 7 CAN 5 vs SCO 10
10:00am 5 USA 5 vs AUT 6 CHN 4 vs CAN 8 RUS 3 vs SWE 8 SCO 6 vs NOR 7 ITA 8 vs SUI 6

March 1

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 6 CHN 4 vs SUI 7 AUT 4 vs RUS 9 ITA 5 vs SCO 6 SWE 8 vs USA 7 NOR 5 vs CAN 6
1:00pm 7 SCO 6 vs SWE 9 NOR 9 vs USA 8 SUI 2 vs CAN 7 CHN 7 vs AUT 8 RUS 6 vs ITA 8

March 2

ET Draw Matchups
6:00am 8 CAN 8 vs USA 1 ITA 8 vs CHN 1 SWE 9 vs NOR 10 RUS 3 vs SCO 5 SUI 10 vs AUT 2
2:00pm 9 ITA 4 vs NOR 3 SWE 6 vs SUI 11 SCO 9 vs CHN 6 AUT 1 vs CAN 9 USA 8 vs RUS 7

March 3

ET Draw Matchups
8:00am TB Tiebreaker - Italy 3 vs. Switzerland 4

March 4

ET Draw Matchups
6:00am PPG Page Playoff Game - Norway 5 vs. Scotland 8
6:00am PPG Page Playoff Game - Canada 5 vs. Switzerland 6
Noon SF Semifinal Game - Norway 2 vs. Switzerland 10

March 5

ET Draw Matchups
7:00am BR Bronze Medal Game - Canada 5 vs. Norway 7
7:00am CF Gold Medal Game - Scotland 5 vs. Switzerland 6


Women's Draw Sheet

February 26

ET Draw Matchups
2:00am 1 SCO 7 vs KOR 10 CAN 7 vs CZE 6 ITA 5 vs RUS 9 SUI 7 vs USA 6 DEN 5 vs SWE 6
10:00am 2 CZE 6 vs SUI 9 KOR 3 vs USA 16 DEN 7 vs SCO 8 SWE 4 vs RUS 6 CAN 8 vs ITA 6

February 27

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 3 RUS 6 vs CAN 4 SCO 3 vs SWE 4 KOR 8 vs SUI 7 ITA 8 vs DEN 6 CZE 4 vs USA 9
2:00pm 4 USA 8 vs DEN 2 ITA 4 vs SUI 7 SWE 2 vs CZE 7 RUS 7 vs SCO 5 KOR 8 vs CAN 6

February 28

ET Draw Matchups
6:00am 5 ITA 6 vs CZE 4 DEN 5 vs KOR 9 SCO 7 vs USA 4 CAN 8 vs SWE 3 SUI 9 vs RUS 8
2:00pm 6 DEN 4 vs RUS 10 CZE 7 vs SCO 6 SUI 5 vs CAN 8 USA 11 vs ITA 4 SWE 6 vs KOR 5

March 1

ET Draw Matchups
8:00am 7 CAN 8 vs USA 4 SWE 8 vs ITA 1 RUS 5 vs KOR 7 DEN 7 vs CZE 8 SCO 3 vs SUI 4

March 2

ET Draw Matchups
2:00am 8 KOR 7 vs ITA 5 SUI 10 vs DEN 8 USA 3 vs SWE 9 SCO 6 vs CAN 7 RUS 7 vs CZE 2
10:00am 9 SUI 6 vs SWE 7 USA 8 vs RUS 7 CAN 12 vs DEN 5 CZE 6 vs KOR 8 ITA 7 vs SCO 8

March 3

ET Draw Matchups
8:00am TB Tiebreaker - Switzerland 6 vs. Sweden 7
1:00pm PPG Page Playoff Game - (1) Korea 6 vs. (2) Canada 7
1:00pm PPG Page Playoff Game - (3) Russia 4 vs. (4) Sweden 5

March 4

ET Draw Matchup
Noon SF Semifinal Game: Korea 7 vs. Sweden 4

March 5

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am BR Bronze Medal Game: Russia 11 vs. Sweden 4
3:00am CF Gold Medal Game: Canada 6 vs. Korea 4



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television