TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Curling

World Women's Championship

Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions

Draw Sheet

Printer Friendly Version

March 15

ET Draw Matchups
1:30pm 1 SCO 6 vs LAT 8 KOR 11 vs DEN 8 RUS 5 vs CAN 7 CZE 5 vs SWE 10
6:00pm 2 GER 4 vs SUI 10 LAT 2 vs RUS 10 SWE 13 vs KOR 4 USA 12 vs CHN 5

March 16

ET Draw Matchups
8:30am 3 - CAN 8 CZE 4 DEN 7 SCO 5 -
1:30pm 4 SWE 4 RUS 7 CHN 3 SUI 6 GER 5 USA 6 KOR 7 LAT 4
6:30pm 5 DEN 2 USA 13 GER 5 SCO 6 CHN 11 CZE 5 CAN 2 SUI 8

March 17

ET Draw Matchups
8:30am 6 KOR 6 vs CHN 8 USA 5 vs SWE 8 SUI 8 vs LAT 2 GER 3 vs RUS 7
1:30pm 7 LAT 3 vs SWE 10 DEN 2 vs CAN 8 KOR 6 vs RUS 5 SCO 6 vs CZE 4
6:30pm 8 USA 3 vs CAN 9 SCO 7 vs CHN 8 CZE 5 vs GER 8 SUI 7 vs DEN 3

March 18

ET Draw Matchups
8:30am 9 RUS 10 vs SCO 4 KOR 8 vs CZE 5 DEN 2 vs SWE 7 LAT 4 vs CAN 8
1:30pm 10 SUI 2 vs KOR 9 SWE 11 vs GER 4 LAT 5 vs CHN 9 RUS 8 vs USA 5
6:30pm 11 DEN 4 vs CZE 8 SUI 8 vs USA 6 CAN 8 vs SCO 3 CHN 6 vs GER 4

March 19

ET Draw Matchups
8:30am 12 CAN 7 vs GER 5 CHN 9 vs DEN 3 USA 7 vs CZE 6 SUI 10 vs SCO 5
1:30pm 13 SCO 7 vs SWE 8 CZE 10 vs LAT 2 RUS 7 vs DEN 4 CAN 10 vs KOR 3
6:30pm 14 CHN 2 vs RUS 10 GER 4 vs KOR 9 SWE 3 vs SUI 5 USA 7 vs LAT 3

March 20

ET Draw Matchups
8:30am 15 KOR 8 vs USA 6 RUS 8 vs SUI 5 GER 6 vs LAT 4 SWE 10 vs CHN 5
1:30pm 16 CZE 5 vs SUI 9 USA 8 vs SCO 4 CHN 4 vs CAN 6 DEN 5 vs GER 10
6:30pm 17 LAT 4 vs DEN 10 CAN 9 vs SWE 6 SCO 5 vs KOR 10 CZE 8 vs RUS 7

March 21

ET Draw Matchup
1:30pm TB Tiebreaker: Sweden 5 vs. Korea 7
6:30pm PPG 1 vs. 2 Page Playoff Game: Canada 8 vs. Switzerland 3

March 22

ET Draw Matchups
8:00am PPG 3 vs. 4 Page Playoff Game: Russia 5 vs. Korea 9
1:00pm SF Semifinal Game: Switzerland 7 vs. Korea 3

March 23

ET Draw Matchup
11:00am BR Bronze Medal Game: Russia 7 vs. Korea 6
6:30pm CF Gold Medal Game: Canada 5 vs. Switzerland 9



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television