TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
DraftCentre

2010 Central Scouting Rankings

Final Rankings - Released April 2010

North America

Skaters

1. Tyler Seguin, C, Plymouth (OHL); 2. Taylor Hall, LW, Windsor (OHL); 3. Brett Connolly, RW, Prince George (WHL); 4. Erik Gudbranson, D, Kingston (OHL); 5. Cam Fowler, D, Windsor (OHL); 6. Brandon Gormley, D, Moncton (QMJHL); 7. Mark Pysyk, D, Edmonton (WHL); 8. Emerson Etem, RW, Medicine Hat (WHL); 9. Derek Forbort, D, USA U-18; 10. Ryan Johansen, C, Portland (WHL).

11. Alexander Burmistrov, C, Barrie (OHL); 12. Nino Niederreiter, RW, Portland (WHL); 13. Nick Bjugstad, C, Blaine (HIGH-MN); 14. Austin Watson, LW, Peterborough (OHL); 15. John McFarland, LW, Sudbury (OHL); 16. Tyler Toffoli, C, Ottawa (OHL); 17. Dylan McIlrath, D, Moose Jaw (WHL); 18. Tyler Pitlick, C, Minnesota State (WCHA); 19. Quinton Howden, C, Moose Jaw (WHL); 20. Stanislav Galiev, RW, Saint John (QMJHL).

21. Jonathon Merrill, D, USA U-18; 22. Riley Sheahan, C, U. of Notre Dame (CCHA); 23. Petr Straka, RW, Rimouski (QMJHL); 24. Charlie Coyle, C/RW, South Shore (EJHL); 25. Brock Nelson, C, Warroad (HIGH-MN); 26. Kevin Hayes, RW, Nobles (HIGH-MA); 27. Ryan Martindale, C, Ottawa (OHL); 28. Jaden Schwartz, C, Tri-City (USHL); 29. Alexander Petrovic, D, Red Deer (WHL); 30. Jordan Weal, C, Regina (WHL).

31. Kirill Kabanov, LW, Moncton (QMJHL); 32. Beau Bennett, RW, Penticton (BCHL); 33. Ivan Telegin, LW, Saginaw (OHL); 34. Jeff Skinner, RW, Kitchener (OHL); 35. Stephen Johns, D, USA U-18; 36. Bill Arnold, C, USA U-18; 37. Mark Alt, D, Cretin-Derham (HIGH-MN); 38. Jarred Tinordi, D, USA U-18; 39. Ryan Spooner, C, Peterborough (OHL); 40. Patrick McNally, D, Milton Academy (HIGH-MA).

41. Brock Beukeboom, D, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL); 42. Curtis Hamilton, LW, Saskatoon (WHL); 43. Steven Shipley, C, Owen Sound (OHL); 44. Troy Rutkowski, D, Portland (WHL); 45. Julian Melchiori, D, Newmarket (CCHL); 46. Danny Biega, D, Harvard (ECAC); 47. Justin Holl, D, Minnetonka (HIGH-MN); 48. Brandon Davidson, D, Regina (WHL); 49. Max Gardiner, C, Minnetonka (HIGH-MN); 50. Jerome Gauthier-Leduc, D, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL).

51. Jason Zucker, LW, USA U-18; 52. Jakub Culek, LW, Rimouski (QMJHL); 53. Justin Shugg, LW, Windsor (OHL); 54. Joe Basaraba, RW, Shattuck St. Mary's (HIGH-MN); 55. Joey Hishon, C, Owen Sound (OHL); 56. Justin Faulk, D, USA U-18; 57. Austin Madaisky, D, Kamloops (WHL); 58. Connor Brickley, C, Des Moines (USHL); 59. Bradley Ross, LW, Portland (WHL); 60. Stephen Silas, D, Belleville (OHL).

61. Andrew Yogan, C/LW, Erie (OHL); 62. Freddie Hamilton, C, Niagara (OHL); 63. Mike Pereira, LW, Avon Old Farms (HIGH-CT); 64. Brandon Archibald, D, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL); 65. Brett Bulmer, RW, Kelowna (WHL); 66. Greg McKegg, C, Erie (OHL); 67. Kevin Sundher, C, Chilliwack (WHL); 68. Jacob Fallon, C, Indiana (USHL); 69. Christian Thomas, RW, Oshawa (OHL); 70. Kevin Gravel, D, Sioux City (USHL).

71. Kendall McFaull, D, Moose Jaw (WHL); 72. Kenneth Agostino, LW, Delbarton (HIGH-NJ); 73. Dalton Smith, LW, Ottawa (OHL); 74. Matt MacKenzie, D, Calgary (WHL); 75. Michael Bournival, LW, Shawinigan (QMJHL); 76. Devante Smith-Pelly, RW, Mississauga St. Michael's (OHL); 77. Alex Theriau, D, Everett (WHL); 78. Michael Chaput, C, Lewiston (QMJHL); 79. Maxwell Reinhart, C, Kootenay (WHL); 80. Bryan Rust, RW, USA U-18.

81. Jason Clark, C/LW, Shattuck St. Mary's (HIGH-MN); 82. Jared Knight, C, London (OHL); 83. Brendan Woods, LW, Chicago (USHL); 84. Josh Shalla, LW, Saginaw (OHL); 85. Stephen MacAulay, LW, Saint John (QMJHL); 86. Brooks Macek, C, Tri-City (WHL); 87. Louis-Marc Aubry, C, Montreal (QMJHL); 88. Taylor Aronson, D, Portland (WHL); 89. Casey Thrush, LW, Team Maryland AAA (USMAAAE); 90. Sam Carrick, C, Brampton (OHL).

91. Radko Gudas, D, Everett (WHL); 92. Michael Sgarbossa, C, Saginaw (OHL); 93. Josh Nicholls, RW, Saskatoon (WHL); 94. Aaron Harstad, D, Green Bay (USHL); 95. Luke Moffatt, C, USA U-18; 96. Philip Lane, RW, Brampton (OHL); 97. Morgan Ellis, D, Cape Breton (QMJHL); 98. Peter Stoykewych, D, Winnipeg South (MJHL); 99. Alexander Guptill, LW, Orangeville (CCHL); 100. Raman Hrabarenka, D, Philadelphia (EJHL).

101. Gregg Sutch, RW, Mississauga St. Michael's (OHL); 102. Alex Emond, C, Rimouski (QMJHL); 103. Cameron Wind, D, Brampton (OHL); 104. Max Gaede, RW, Woodbury Hs (HIGH-MN); 105. Jonathan Brunelle, LW, Drummondville (QMJHL); 106. Matthew White, C, Pittsburgh Viper Stars (USMAAAE); 107. Yasin Cisse, RW, Des Moines (USHL); 108. Craig Cunningham, LW, Vancouver (WHL); 109. Caleb Herbert, C, Bloomington-Jefferson (HIGH-MN); 110. Garnet Hathaway, RW, Andover (HIGH-MA)

111. Brendan Ranford, LW, Kamloops (WHL); 112. Brian Ward, C, Governor's Academy (HIGH-MA); 113. Marc-Antoine Carrier, D, Northwood School (HIGH-NY); 114. Etienne Boutet, D, Rimouski (QMJHL); 115. Jordan Messier, RW, Tri-City (WHL); 116. Tyler Stahl, D, Chilliwack (WHL); 117. Cody Ferriero, C, Governor's Academy (HIGH-MA); 118. Joe Faust, D, Bloomington-Jefferson (HIGH-MN); 119. Mark Stone, RW, Brandon (WHL); 120. Joey Leach, D, Kootenay (WHL).

121. Charles Inglis, C, Saskatoon (WHL); 122. Brandon Hynes, RW, Victoriaville (QMJHL); 123. Geoffrey Schemitsch, D, Owen Sound (OHL); 124. Antonin Honejsek, LW, Moose Jaw (WHL); 125. Luke Curadi, D, Penticton (BCHL); 126. Dylen McKinlay, RW, Chilliwack (WHL); 127. Jeremie Blain, D, Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL); 128. Brock Montgomery, RW, Kootenay (WHL); 129. Thomas O'Regan, LW, St. Sebastian School (HIGH-MA); 130. J.T. Barnett, LW, Vancouver (WHL).

131. John Ramage, D, U. of Wisconsin (WCHA); 132. Julien Levasseur, D, Rimouski (QMJHL); 133. Isaac MacLeod, D, Penticton (BCHL); 134. Nick Mattson, D, Indiana (USHL); 135. Mark MacMillan, F, Alberni Valley (BCHL); 136. Christopher Wagner, RW, South Shore (EJHL); 137. Brandon Herrod, RW, Prince Albert (WHL); 138. Michael Parks, RW, Cedar Rapids (USHL); 139. Kevin Lind, D, Chicago (USHL); 140. Logan Roe, D, Kent School (HIGH-CT).

141. Brian Ferlin, RW, Indiana (USHL); 142. Brody Sutter, C, Lethbridge (WHL); 143. Adam Sedlak, D, Peterborough (OHL); 144. Grayson Downing, C, Westside (BCHL); 145. Brett Stern, D, Centennial (HIGH-MN); 146. Michael Ferland, LW, Brandon (WHL); 147. Danick Gauthier, RW, Saint John (QMJHL); 148. Jacob Rutt, D, Jr. Monarchs (EJHL); 149. Eamonn McDermott, D, Fargo (USHL); 150. Mike Zalewski, LW, Syracuse (EJHL).

151. Reid McNeill, D, London (OHL); 152. Thane Heller, LW, Junior Bruins (EJHL); 153. Derek Deblois, RW, Cedar Rapids (USHL); 154. Brandon Alderson, RW, Sarnia (OHL); 155. Brandon McNally, LW, Belmont Hill (HIGH-MA); 156. Austin Levi, D, Plymouth (OHL); 157. Colin Campbell, LW, Vaughan (OJAHL); 158. Joe Rogalski, D, Sarnia (OHL); 159. Jesse Beamish, C, St. Michaels (CCHL); 160. Myles McCauley, RW, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).

161. Ryan Harrison, C, Prince Albert (WHL); 162. Alex Lippincott, C, Fargo (USHL); 163. Corey Durocher, LW, Kingston (OHL); 164. Konrad Abeltshauser, D, Halifax (QMJHL); 165. James Mullin, C/RW, Shattuck St. Mary's (HIGH-MN); 166. Christian Isackson, RW, St. Thomas (HIGH-MN); 167. Justin Dowling, C, Swift Current (WHL); 168. Andrew Huff, LW, Traverse City (NAHL); 169. Nick Sorkin, RW, Sioux City (USHL); 170. Maxime Dumond, LW, Brockville (CJHL).

171. Antoine Corbin, D, Kelowna (WHL); 172. Spencer Humphries, D, Westside (BCHL); 173. Eric Neiley, C, Exeter (HIGH-NH); 174. Brendan Gallagher, RW, Vancouver (WHL); 175. Nicholas Luukko, D, The Gunnery (HIGH-CT); 176. Adam Janosik, D, Gatineau (QMJHL); 177. Justin Feser, LW, Tri-City (WHL); 178. Derek Froats, LW, Kingston (OHL); 179. Ryan Daugherty, RW, Omaha (USHL); 180. Patrick Holland, RW, Tri-City (WHL).

181. Christopher Crane, RW, Green Bay (USHL); 182. Chris Casto, D, Hill-Murray (HIGH-MN); 183. Mike Schwindt, D, Niagara (OHL); 184. Patrick Dore, D, Quebec (QMJHL); 185. Taylor Carnevale, C, Barrie (OHL); 186. Alex Cord, D, Oakville (OJAHL); 187. Tyson Fulton, RW, Breck High (HIGH-MN); 188. Kyle Quick, D, Avon Old Farms (HIGH-CT); 189. Andrew Crescenzi, C, Kitchener (OHL); 190. Darren Archibald, LW, Barrie (OHL).

191. Jess Tanguy, RW, Lewiston (QMJHL); 192. Michael Kantor, RW, Saginaw (OHL); 193. Mitchell Chapman, D, Kelowna (WHL); 194. Marek Hrivik, LW, Moncton (QMJHL); 195. Andrej Sustr, D, Youngstown (USHL); 196. Brandon Underwood, D, Kamloops (WHL); 197. Trevor Parkes, RW, Montreal (QMJHL); 198. Garrett Hendrickson, C, Virginia (HIGH-MN); 199. Steven Beyers, RW, Orangeville (CCHL); 200. James Polk, LW, Shattuck St. Mary's (HIGH-MN).

201. Yannick Dube, LW, Victoriaville (QMJHL); 202. Patrick Brown, C, Cranbrook Kingswood (HIGH-MI); 203. Samuel Carrier, D, Lewiston (QMJHL); 204. Scott Wamsganz, LW, Waterloo (USHL); 205. Andrew Prochno, D, Minnetonka (HIGH-MN); 206. Michael Reardon, D, Nobles (HIGH-MA); 207. Jordan DePape, C/RW, Kamloops (WHL); 208. Mike Seward, LW, Winchester HS (HIGH-MA); 209. Woodruff Hudson, RW, Milton Academy (HIGH-MA); 210. Thomas Tynan, C, Des Moines (USHL).

Goaltenders

1. Calvin Pickard, Seattle (WHL); 2. Jack Campbell, USA U-18; 3. Kent Simpson, Everett (WHL); 4. Mark Visentin, Niagara (OHL); 5. Louis Domingue, Quebec (QMJHL); 6. Zane Gothberg, Thief River Falls (HIGH-MN); 7. Mathieu Corbeil-Theriault, Halifax (QMJHL); 8. Sam Brittain, Canmore (AJHL); 9. Cameron Lanigan, Edmonton (WHL); 10. Tyler Bunz, Medicine Hat (WHL).

11. Michael Houser, London (OHL); 12. Ramis Sadikov, Erie (OHL); 13. Martin Ouellette, Kimball Union (HIGH-NH); 14. Joel Vienneau, Kingston (OJAHL); 15. Philipp Grubauer, Windsor (OHL); 16. Mac Carruth, Portland (WHL); 17. Clay Witt, Sioux Falls (USHL); 18. Maxime Clermont, Gatineau (QMJHL); 19. Scott Wedgewood, Plymouth (OHL); 20. Will Yanakeff, Waterloo (USHL).

21. Sean Bonar, Penticton (BCHL); 22. Brandon Glover, Moose Jaw (WHL); 23. Bryce O'Hagan, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL); 24. Jeff Teglia, Omaha (USHL); 25. Petr Mrazek, Ottawa (OHL); 26. Parker Milner, Boston College (H-EAST); 27. JP Anderson, Mississauga St. Michael's (OHL); 28. Jared Coreau, Lincoln (USHL); 29. Philippe Tremblay, Rimouski (QMJHL); 30. Matthew Skoff, Sioux City (USHL).

Europe

Skaters

1. Mikael Granlund, C/W, HIFK (Finland); 2. Vladimir Tarasenko, RW, Novosibirsk (Russia); 3. Evgeny Kuznetsov, C, Chelyabinsk (Russia); 4. Calle Jarnkrok, C, Brynas (Sweden); 5. Ludvig Rensfeldt, LW, Brynas Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 6. Maxim Kitsyn, LW, Novokuznetsk (Russia); 7. Oscar Lindberg, C, Skelleftea Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 8. Tom Kuehnhackl, RW, Landshut Cann. (Germany-2); 9. Adam Pettersson, C, Skelleftea Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 10. Martin Marincin, D, Slovakia U-20 (Slovakia).

11. Patrik Nemeth, D, AIK Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 12. Alexei Marchenko, D, CSKA 2 (Russia-3); 13. Nikita Zaytsev, D, Novosibirsk (Russia); 14. Joonas Donskoi, RW, Karpat Jr. (Finland Jr.); 15. Jonathan Johansson, C, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 16. Vladislav Kartayev, C, Ufa 2 (Russia-3); 17. Teemu Pulkkinen, LW, Jokerit (Finland); 18. Victor Ohman, C, Malmo Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 19. Nikita Gusev, LW, CSKA 2 (Russia-3); 20. Mikael Salmivirta, C, HIFK Jr. (Finland Jr.).

21. Petter Granberg, D, Skelleftea Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 22. Sergei Barbashev, LW, CSKA 2 (Russia-3); 23. Mirko Hoefflin, C, Mannheim Jr. (Germany Jr.); 24. Bohumil Jank, D, C. Budejovice Jr. (Czech Jr.); 25. Patrick Cehlin, RW, Djurgarden (Sweden); 26. Alexander Gogolev, RW, Spartak 2 (Russia-3); 27. Sebastian Wannstrom, RW, Brynas Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 28. Johan Alm, D, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 29. Gaetan Haas, C, Biel (Switzerland); 30. Sebastian Ottosson, C, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden Jr.).

31. Joel Vermin, RW, Bern Jr. (Switzerland Jr.); 32. Artemy Panarin, W, Chekhov 2 (Russia-3); 33. Jesper Fasth, RW, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 34. Johan Larsson, LW, Brynas Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 35. Tim Heed, D, Sodertalje (Sweden); 36. Tomas Filippi, C, Liberec Jr. (Czech Jr.); 37. Joakim Nordstrom, C, AIK Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 38. Lars Neher, LW, Kloten Jr. (Switzerland Jr.); 39. Yaroslav Alshevsky, W, Nizhnekamsk 2 (Russia-3); 40. Erik Thorell, C/W, Farjestad Jr. (Sweden Jr.-2).

41. Julius Junttila, LW, Karpat Jr. (Finland Jr.); 42. Pavel Kulikov, C, Nizhnekamsk 2 (Russia-3); 43. Lukas Cingel, W, Zilina Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 44. Janos Hari, W, Farjestad Jr. (Sweden Jr.-2); 45. Dominik Simcak, C, Kosice Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 46. Daniel Gunnarsson, D, Leksand Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 47. Andreas Dahlstrom, C/W, AIK (Sweden-2); 48. Artem Voronin, C, Spartak 2 (Russia-3); 49. Joachim Rohdin, RW, Brynas Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 50. Vyacheslav Kulemin, RW, CSKA (Russia).

51. Daniel Krejci, D, Slavia Jr. (Czech Jr.); 52. David Elsner, W, Landshut Cann. (Germany-2); 53. Ricard Blidstrand, D, AIK Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 54. Simon Lof, D, Brynas (Sweden); 55. Jani Hakanpaa, D, K-Vantaa Jr. (Finland Jr.-2); 56. Bogdan Kiselevich, D, Cherepovets (Russia); 57. Teemu Rautiainen, RW, HPK Jr. (Finland Jr.); 58. Petr Zamorsky, D, Zlin Jr. (Czech Jr.); 59. Anatoli Nikontsev, RW, Yekaterinburg (Russia); 60. Aleksi Laakso, D, Blues (Finland).

61. Pontus Netterberg, RW, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 62. Bernhard Keil, LW, Mannheim Jr. (Germany Jr.); 63. Iiro Pakarinen, RW, Kalpa (Finland); 64. Arvid Stromberg, RW, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 65. Viktor Svedberg, D, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 66. Juraj Petro, C, Slovakia U-20 (Slovakia); 67. Teemu Eronen, D, Jokerit (Finland); 68. Mauro Jorg, RW, Lugano (Switzerland); 69. Gal Koren, F/W, Mannheim Jr. (Germany Jr.); 70. Stanislav Bocharov, LW, Kazan 2 (Russia-3).

71. Maxim Berezin, D, Nizhnekamsk 2 (Russia-3); 72. Nils Andersson, D, Bjorkloven (Sweden-2); 73. Lukas Kozak, D, Slovakia U-20 (Slovakia); 74. Corey Mapes, D, Heilbronn (Germany-2); 75. Marek Racuk, C, Litvinov Jr. (Czech Jr.); 76. Santtu Huhtala, C, TPS Jr. (Finland Jr.); 77. Anton Burdasov, LW, Chelyabinsk 2 (Russia-3); 78. Dominik Bittner, D, Mannheim Jr. (Germany Jr.); 79. Patrik Geering, D, Zurich (Switzerland); 80. Emanuel Astrom, RW, Rogle Jr. (Sweden Jr.).

81. Marat Urakcheyev, F/W, CSKA 2 (Russia-3); 82. Joonas Rask, C, Ilves (Finland); 83. Roberts Bukarts, W, Riga (Russia); 84. Jesper Jensen, D, Rodovre (Denmark); 85. Jannick Christensen, D, Esbjerg (Denmark); 86. Sondre Olden, W, Modo Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 87. Kirill Lebedev, W, Magnitogorsk (Russia); 88. Markus Pock, LW, Klagenfurt (Austria); 89. Lukas Stoop, D, Davos (Switzerland); 90. Tristan Scherwey, LW, Bern (Switzerland).

91. Henri Tuominen, C, Ilves Jr. (Finland Jr.); 92. Petteri Halinen, C, Blues Jr. (Finland Jr.); 93. Nikita Tochitsky, C, St. Petersburg 2 (Russia-3); 94. Alexander Ataev, D, Dynamo Moscow 2 (Russia-3); 95. Daniel Brodin, LW, Djurgarden (Sweden); 96. Ignat Zemchenko, LW, Cherepovets 2 (Russia-3); 97. Filip Pavlik, D, Trinec Jr. (Czech Jr.); 98. Alexander Kuznetsov, C, CSKA 2 (Russia-3); 99. Marcus Jonsson, LW, Bjorkloven Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 100. Marcel Noebels, C/W, Krefeld Jr. (Germany Jr.).

101. Norman Hauner, C/W, Bremerhaven (Germany-2); 102. Michael Keranen, C, Ilves Jr. (Finland Jr.); 103. Jakub Jerabek, D, Plzen (Czech Rep.); 104. Charles Bertrand, LW, Lukko Jr. (Finland Jr.); 105. Alexander Tarasov, D, MVD Balashikha (Russia); 106. Eddie Larsson, D, Modo Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 107. Niklas Clusen, D, Dusseldorf Jr. (Germany Jr.); 108. Dimitri Orlov, W, Cherepovets 2 (Russia-3); 109. Dennis Rasmussen, C/W, Vasteras (Sweden-2); 110. Evgeny Grigorenko, RW, Magnitogorsk 2 (Russia-3).

111. Reto Schaeppi, C, GCK Zurich (Swiss-2); 112. Daniel Weiss, W, Eisbaren Berlin (Germany); 113. Dmitri Vishnevsky, D, Spartak (Russia); 114. Mans Kruger, C, Huddinge Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 115. Pontus Johansson, RW, Bjorkloven Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 116. Mathias Franzen, RW, AIK Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 117. Markus Lauridsen, D, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 118. Ondrej Havlicek, C, Usti nad Labem (Czech Rep.-2); 119. Daniil Sobchenko, C, Yaroslavl (Russia); 120. Georgi Berdyukov, D, St. Petersburg 2 (Russia-3).

121. Vitaly Zotov, D, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia-3); 122. Aleksi Laine, D, HIFK Jr. (Finland Jr.); 123. Daniil Apalkov, W, Magnitogorsk 2 (Russia-3); 124. Semen Valuysky, LW, Togliatti (Russia); 125. Ildar Isangulov, D, Ufa 2 (Russia-3); 126. Samuli Kankaanpera, D, JYP Jr. (Finland Jr.); 127. Juuso Salmi, D, HIFK Jr. (Finland Jr.); 128. Tomas Matousek, LW, B. Bystrica Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 129. Roman Veber, RW, Bratislava Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 130. Lukas Kilstrom, D, Sodertalje (Sweden).

131. Filip Hantak, C, Sparta Jr. (Czech Jr.); 132. Yegor Dugin, C, Chelyabinsk (Russia); 133. Yan Krasovsky, D, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia-3); 134. Pathrik Vesterholm, C, Malmo Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 135. Konsta Makinen, D, Ilves Jr. (Finland Jr.); 136. Jiry Rys, LW, Ml. Boleslav Jr. (Czech Jr.); 137. Michal Cajkovsky, D, Bratislava Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 138. Roman Lyubimov, C/RW, CSKA 2 (Russia-3); 139. Fredrik Styrman, D, Lulea (Sweden); 140. Patrick Bjorkstrand, C, Herning (Denmark).

141. Simon Dahl, LW, Tingsryd Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 142. Alexander Chiglintsev, W, Ufa (Russia); 143. Ion-Gergy Kostev, D, Nizhnekamsk (Russia); 144. Michal Toman, C, Martin Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 145. David Stach, LW, Kladno Jr. (Czech Jr.); 146. Matus Chovan, RW, Kosice Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 147. Samuel Walser, C, Kloten Jr. (Switzerland Jr.); 148. Radoslav Macik, LW, L. Mikulas Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 149. Dominik Kubica, D, Trnava Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 150. Tomas Valenta, D, Zlin Jr. (Czech Jr.).

Goaltenders

1. Sami Aittokallio, Ilves Jr. (Finland Jr.); 2. Fredrik Pettersson-Wentzel, Almtuna (Sweden-2); 3. Benjamin Conz, Langnau (Switzerland); 4. Lars Volden, Stavanger (Norway); 5. Johan Gustafsson, Farjestad Jr. (Sweden Jr.-2); 6. Jonathan Iilahti, Blues Jr. (Finland Jr.); 7. Jonas Gunnarsson, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 8. Pavel Francouz, Plzen Jr. (Czech Jr.); 9. Lukas Meili, Zurich Jr. (Switzerland Jr.-2); 10. Jakub Sedlacek, Zlin (Czech Rep.).

DraftCentre 2014

2014 NHL Draft (TSN)

June 27-28, 2014 in Philadelphia


Draft Lottery Results



Podcasts

TSN 1050: The Draftcentre Podcast with Matt Cade and Craig Button - March 20th, 2014

Craig explains his projected top 5, and Ryan Jankowski talks about building the U17, U18 and U20 Teams Canada.

TSN 1050: TSN Drive with Dave Naylor: Richard Griffin- Mar. 11

Richard Griffin speaks about the Blue Jays’ pursuit of starting pitcher Ervin Santana, the health of Melky Cabrera and Jose Reyes, and more.

Draftcentre Podcast: Season 2, Episode 4

Craig & Matt talk Ehlers, Fiala, Pastrnak and the most competitive players in the draft. Craig recommends a coach for Canada's 2015 World Jr. team.


More Podcasts

NHL CS Rankings

2013-14 CS Final Rankings

North American: Skaters | Goaltenders

European: Skaters | Goaltenders


2013-14 CS Mid-Term Rankings

North American: Skaters | Goaltenders

European: Skaters | Goaltenders


2013-14 CS November Players To Watch

Full List

ISS Monthly Draft Ranking

ISS regularly feature and ranks the top NHL draft eligible players from the CHL, NCAA and Europe.


Latest Rankings - April 15

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television