Euro 2012

Euro 2012 on Radio

Click the logos to listen live!

TSN Radio 1050 TSN Radio 990 Team 1200 Team 1410 TSN Radio

TSN Radio 1050 (Toronto), TSN Radio 990 (Montreal), The TEAM 1200 (Ottawa) and The TEAM 1410 (Vancouver) are your homes for radio coverage of Euro 2012. Any games not available live on at least one of these radio stations will be made available online at TSN.ca in a special internet-only broadcast player (Note that the broadcast schedule is subject to change, and all internet broadcasts are geo-blocked to Canada-only).


Gareth WheelerIn addition to our in-game coverage TSN Radio 1050's Gareth Wheeler will get you set for every match with a pre-game show carried across all stations. Gareth will also break-down all the action at half-time and post-game with Rohan Ricketts and Alf DeBlassis.


Follow Gareth on Twitter @WheelerTSN




Radio Broadcast Schedule (Subject to change)

Group Stage

MATCH/GROUP TIME LISTEN LIVE
Friday, June 8
Poland vs Greece
Group A
11:45am et/8:45am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Russia vs Czech Republic
Group A
2pm et/11am pt »Team 1410 Vancouver
Saturday, June 9
Netherlands vs Denmark
Group B
11:45am et/8:45am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Germany vs Portugal
Group B
2pm et/11am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Sunday, June 10
Spain vs Italy
Group C
11:45am et/8:45am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Ireland vs Croatia
Group C
2pm et/11am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Monday, June 11
France vs England
Group D
11:45am et/8:45am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Ukraine vs Sweden
Group D
2pm et/11am pt »Team 1410 Vancouver
Tuesday, June 12
Greece vs Czech Republic
Group A
11:45am et/8:45am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Poland vs Russia
Group A
2pm et/11am pt »Team 1410 Vancouver
Wednesday, June 13
Denmark vs Portugal
Group B
11:45am et/8:45am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Netherlands vs Germany
Group B
2pm et/11am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Thursday, June 14
Italy vs Croatia
Group C
11:45am et/8:45am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Spain vs Ireland
Group C
2pm et/11am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Friday, June 15
Ukraine vs France
Group D
11:45am et/8:45am pt »Team 1410 Vancouver
Sweden vs England
Group D
2pm et/11am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Saturday, June 16
Czech Republic vs Poland
Group A
2:30pm et/11:30am pt  TSN.ca
Greece vs Russia
Group A
2:30pm et/11:30am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Sunday, June 17
Portugal vs Netherlands
Group B
2:30pm et/11:30am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Denmark vs Germany
Group B
2:30pm et/11:30am pt  TSN.ca
Monday, June 18
Croatia vs Spain
Group C
2:30pm et/11:30am pt  TSN.ca
Italy vs Ireland
Group C
2:30pm et/11:30am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Tuesday, June 19
England vs Ukraine
Group D
2:30pm et/11:30am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Sweden vs France
Group D
2:30pm et/11:30am pt  TSN.ca

Knockout Stage

MATCH/ROUND TIME LISTEN LIVE
Thursday, June 21
Czech Republic vs Portugal
Quarterfinal 1
2:30pm et/11:30am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Friday, June 22
Germany vs Greece
Quarterfinal 2
2:30pm et/11:30am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Saturday, June 23
Spain vs France
Quarterfinal 3
2:30pm et/11:30am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Sunday, June 24
England vs Italy
Quarterfinal 4
2:30pm et/11:30am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Wednesday, June 27
Portugal vs Spain
Semifinal 1
2pm et/11am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Thursday, June 28
Germany vs Italy
Semifinal 2
2pm et/11am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver
Sunday, July 1
Spain vs Italy
Championship Final
2pm et/11am pt »TSN 1050 Toronto
»TSN 990 Montreal
»Team 1200 Ottawa
»Team 1410 Vancouver


TSN TweetBox
© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television