TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Golf

Past U.S. Open Champions

Year Golfer Club
2014 Martin Kaymer Pinehurst No. 2
2013 Justin Rose Merion Golf Club
2012 Webb Simpson The Olympic Club
2011 Rory McIlroy Congressional C.C.
2010 Graeme McDowell Pebble Beach G.L.
2009 Lucas Glover Bethpage State Park (Black Course)
2008 Tiger Woods Torrey Pines
2007 Angel Cabrera Oakmont C.C.
2006 Geoff Ogilvy Winged Foot
2005 Michael Campbell Pinehurst No. 2
2004 Retief Goosen Shinnecock Hills
2003 Jim Furyk Olympia Fields C.C.
2002 Tiger Woods Bethpage State Park (Black Course)
2001 Retief Goosen Southern Hills C.C.
2000 Tiger Woods Pebble Beach G.L.
1999 Payne Stewart No. 2 Course at Pinehurst R. & C.C.
1998 Lee Janzen The Olympic Club
1997 Ernie Els Congressional C.C.
1996 Steve Jones Oakland Hills C.C.
1995 Corey Pavin Shinnecock Hills G.C.
1994 Ernie Els Oakmont C.C.
1993 Lee Janzen Baltusrol G.C.
1992 Tom Kite Pebble Beach G.L.
1991 Payne Stewart Hazeltine National G.C.
1990 Hale Irwin Medinah C.C.
1989 Curtis Strange Oak Hill C.C.
1988 Curtis Strange The Country Club
1987 Scott Simpson The Olympic Club
1986 Raymond Floyd Shinnecock Hills G.C.
1985 Andy North Oakland Hills C.C.
1984 Fuzzy Zoeller Winged Foot G.C.
1983 Larry Nelson Oakmont C.C.
1982 Tom Watson Pebble Beach G.L.
1981 David Graham Merion G.C.
1980 Jack Nicklaus Baltusrol G.C.
1979 Hale Irwin Inverness Club
1978 Andy North Cherry Hills C.C.
1977 Hubert Green Southern Hills C.C.
1976 Jerry Pate Atlanta Athletic C.
1975 Lou Graham Medinah C.C.
1974 Hale Irwin Winged Foot G.C.
1973 John Miller Oakmont C.C.
1972 Jack Nicklaus Pebble Beach G.L.
1971 Lee Trevino Merion G.C.
1970 Tony Jacklin Hazeltine National G.C.
1969 Orville Moody Champions G.C.
1968 Lee Trevino Oak Hill C.C.
1967 Jack Nicklaus Baltusrol G.C.
1966 Bill Casper Jr. Olympic Club
1965 Gary Player Bellerive C.C.
1964 Ken Venturi Congressional C.C.
1963 Julius Boros The Country Club
1962 Jack Nicklaus Oakmont C.C.
1961 Gene Littler Oakland Hills C.C.
1960 Arnold Palmer Cherry Hills C.C.
1959 Bill Casper Jr. Winged Foot G.C.
1958 Tommy Bolt Southern Hills C.C.
1957 Dick Mayer Inverness Club
1956 Cary Middlecoff Oak Hill C.C.
1955 Jack Fleck Olympic Club
1954 Ed Furgol Baltusrol G.C.
1953 Ben Hogan Oakmont C.C.
1952 Julius Boros Northwood Club
1951 Ben Hogan Oakland Hills C.C.
1950 Ben Hogan Merion G.C.
1949 Cary Middlecoff Medinah C.C.
1948 Ben Hogan Riviera C.C.
1947 Lew Worsham St. Louis C.C.
1946 Lloyd Mangrum Canterbury G.C.
1941 Craig Wood Colonial C.C.
1940 Lawson Little Canterbury G.C.
1939 Byron Nelson Philadelphia C.C.
1938 Ralph Guldahl Cherry Hills Club
1937 Ralph Guldahl Oakland Hills C.C.
1936 Tony Manero Baltusrol G.C.
1935 Sam Parks Jr. Oakmont C.C.
1934 Olin Dutra Merion Cricket C.
1933 John Goodman (a) North Shore G.C.
1932 Gene Sarazen Fresh Meadow C.C.
1931 Billy Burke Inverness Club
1930 Robert Trent Jones Jr. (a) Interlachen C.C.
1929 Robert Trent Jones Jr. (a) Winged Foot G.C.
1928 Johnny Farrell Olympia Fields C.C.
1927 Tommy Armour Oakmont C.C.
1926 Robert T. Jones Jr. (a) Scioto C.C.
1925 William Macfarlane Worcester C.C.
1924 Cyril Walker Oakland Hills C.C.
1923 Robert T. Jones Jr. (a) Inwood C.C.
1922 Gene Sarazen Skokie C.C.
1921 James M. Barnes Columbia C.C.
1920 Edward Ray Inverness Club
1919 Walter Hagen Brae Burn C.C.
1916 Charles Evans Jr. (a) Minikahda Club
1915 Jerome D. Travers (a) Baltusrol G.C.
1914 Walter Hagen Midlothian C.C.
1913 Francis Ouimet (a) The Country Club
1912 John J. McDermott C.C. of Buffalo
1911 John J. McDermott Chicago G.C.
1910 Alex Smith Philadelphia Cricket C.
1909 George Sargent Englewood G.C.
1908 Fred McLeod Myopia Hunt Club
1907 Alex Ross Philadelphia Cricket C.
1906 Alex Smith Onwentsia Club
1905 Willie Anderson Myopia Hunt Club
1904 Willie Anderson Glen View Club
1903 Willie Anderson Baltusrol G.C.
1902 Laurence Auchterlonie Garden City G.C.
1901 Willie Anderson Myopia Hunt Club
1900 Harry Vardon Chicago G.C.
1899 Willie Smith Baltimore C.C.
1898 Fred Herd Myopia Hunt Club
1897 Joe Lloyd Chicago G.C.
1896 James Foulis Shinnecock Hills G.C.
1895 Horace Rawlins Newport G.C.

 



PGA Tour Canada

Robert Thompson takes a look at the top five golfers overall and top five Canadians on the PGA Tour Canada.


PGA Tour Canada Player Profiles

PGA Tour Canada Player Tracker

Canadian World Rankings

VIDEO: Great Moments from PGA Tour Canada

Click now

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television