TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Golf

PGA Championship Winners

Year Golfer Club
2013 Jason Dufner Oak Hill CC
2012 Rory McIlroy The Ocean Course
2011 Keegan Bradley Atlanta Athletic Club
2010 Martin Kaymer Whistling Straits
2009 Y.E. Yang Hazeltine Nat'l GC
2008 Padraig Harrington Oakland Hills
2007 Tiger Woods Southern Hills
2006 Tiger Woods Medinah CC
2005 Phil Mickelson Baltusrol
2004 Vijay Singh Whistling Straits
2003 Shaun Micheel Oak Hill CC
2002 Rich Beem Hazeltine Nat'l GC
2001 David Toms Atlanta Athletic Club
2000 Tiger Woods Valhalla GC
1999 Tiger Woods Medinah CC
1998 Vijay Singh Sahalee GC
1997 Davis Love III Winged Foot
1996 Mark Brooks Valhalla GC
1995 Steve Elkington Riviera CC
1994 Nick Price Southern Hills CC
1993 Paul Azinger Inverness Club
1992 Nick Price Bellerive CC
1991 John Daly Crooked Stick GC
1990 Wayne Grady Shoal Creek CC
1989 Payne Stewart Kemper Lakes GC
1988 Jeff Sluman Oak Tree GC
1987 Larry Nelson PGA National
1986 Bob Tway Inverness Club
1985 Hubert Green Cherry Hills CC
1984 Lee Trevino Shoal Creek CC
1983 Hal Sutton Riviera CC
1982 Raymond Floyd Southern Hills CC
1981 Larry Nelson Atlanta Athletic Club
1980 Jack Nicklaus Oak Hill CC
1979 David Graham Oakland Hills GC
1978 John Mahaffey Oakmont CC
1977 Lanny Wadkins Pebble Beach GL
1976 Dave Stockton Congressional CC
1975 Jack Nicklaus Firestone CC
1974 Lee Trevino Tanglewood GC
1973 Jack Nicklaus Canterbury GC
1972 Gary Player Oakland Hills CC
1971 Jack Nicklaus PGA National GC
1970 Dave Stockton Southern Hills CC
1969 Raymond Floyd NCR CC
1968 Julius Boros Pecan Valley CC
1967 Don January Columbine CC
1966 Al Geiberger Firestone CC
1965 Dave Marr Laurel Valley CC
1964 Bobby Nichols Columbus CC
1963 Jack Nicklaus Dallas Athl. Club
1962 Gary Player Aronimink GC
1961 Jerry Barber Olympia Fields CC
1960 Jay Hebert Firestone CC
1959 Bob Rosburg Minneapolis GC
1958 Dow Finsterwald Llanerch CC
1957 Lionel Hebert Miami Valley CC
1956 Jack Burke Jr. Blue Hill CC
1955 Doug Ford Meadowbrook CC
1954 Chuck Harbert Keller GC
1953 Walter Burkemo Birmingham CC
1952 Jim Turnesa Big Spring CC
1951 Sam Snead Oakmont CC
1950 Chandler Harper Scioto CC
1949 Sam Snead Hermitage CC
1948 Ben Hogan Norwood Hills CC
1947 Jim Ferrier Plum Hollow GC
1946 Ben Hogan Portland GC
1945 Byron Nelson Moraine CC
1944 Bob Hamilton Manito G. & CC
1942 Sam Snead Seaview CC
1941 Vic Ghezzi Cherry Hills CC
1940 Byron Nelson Hershey CC
1939 Henry Picard Pomonok CC
1938 Paul Runyan Shawnee CC
1937 Denny Shute Pittsburgh F.C.
1936 Denny Shute Pinehurst CC
1935 Johnny Revolta Twin Hills CC
1934 Paul Runyan Park CC
1933 Gene Sarazen Blue Mound CC
1932 Olin Dutra Keller GC
1931 Tom Creavy Wannamoisett CC
1930 Tommy Armour Fresh Meadows CC
1929 Lou Diegel Hillcrest CC
1928 Lou Diegel Five Farms CC
1927 Walter Hagen Cedar Crest CC
1926 Walter Hagen Salisbury G. L.
1925 Walter Hagen Olympia Fields CC
1924 Walter Hagen French Lick Spgs.
1923 Gene Sarazen Pelham CC
1922 Gene Sarazen Oakmont CC
1921 Walter Hagen Inwood Columbia C.C.
1920 John Hutchinson Flossmoor CC
1919 James M. Barnes Engineers CC
1916 James M. Barnes Siwanoy CC

The 78th Masters Tournament

Bubba Watson won the Green Jacket for the second time in three years with a three-shot victory at Augusta National on Sunday.


2014 Masters Invitees | Past Champions | Multiple Winners | Playoff History | Major Winners Year-by-Year



Click now

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television