Lacrosse

Minto Cup

Past Winners

YEAR TEAM MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
2013 Whitby Warriors Dan Lintner
2012 Orangeville Northmen Dillon Ward
2011 Whitby Warriors Curtis Knight
2010 Coquitlam Adanacs Robert Church
2009 Orangeville Northmen Adam Jones
2008 Orangeville Northmen Stephen Keogh
2007 Six Nations Arrows Express Cody Jamieson
2006 Peterborough Lakers Shawn Evans
2005 Burnaby Lakers Ilija Gajic
2004 Burnaby Lakers Nenad Gajic
2003 St. Catharines Athletics Luke Wiles
2002 Burnaby Lakers Nick Patterson
2001 St. Catharines Athletics Matt Vinc
2000 Burnaby Lakers Matt Roik
1999 Whitby Warriors Gee Nash
1998 Burnaby Lakers Cam Sedgwick
1997 Whitby Warriors Mike Wye
1996 Orangeville Northmen Jim Rankin
1995 Orangeville Northmen Rusty Krueger
1994 New Westminster Salmonbellies Curtis Palidwor
1993 Orangeville Northmen Jason Campbell
1992 Six Nations Arrows Cam Bomberry
1991 St. Catharines Athletics Tom Hawke
1990 St. Catharines Athletics Randy Mearns
1989 Peterborough Maulers Craig Stevenson
1988 Esquimalt Legion Bob Heyes
1987 Peterborough Maulers Paul Gait
1986 Peterborough Maulers Gary Gait
1985 Whitby Warriors Paul Gait
1984 Whitby Warriors Joe Nieuwendyk
1983 Peterborough James Gang Doug Evans
1982 Peterborough James Gang Larry Floyd
1981 Peterborough James Gang Larry Floyd
1980 Whitby Builders John Jordan
1979 Burnaby Cablevision John Swan
1978 Burnaby Cablevision Lloyd Symons
1977 Burnaby Cablevision Rod Bannister
1976 Victoria Macdonalds Kevin Alexander
1975 Peterborough Gray Munros Bob Wasson
1974 Peterborough PCO's Tim Barrie
1973 Peterborough PCO's Paul Evans
1972 Peterborough PCO's John Grant
1971 Richmond Roadrunners Ted Gernaey
1970 Lakeshore Maple Leafs Brian McCutcheon
1969 Oshawa Green Gaels Jim Higgs
1968 Oshawa Green Gaels Jim Higgs
1967 Oshawa Green Gaels Gaylord Powless
1966 Oshawa Green Gaels Ken Winzoski
1965 Oshawa Green Gaels Jim Higgs
1964 Oshawa Green Gaels Gaylord Powless
1963 Oshawa Green Gaels Merv Marshall
1962 Victoria Shamrocks  
1961 Hastings Legionaires  
1960 New Westminster Salmonbellies  
1959 Brampton ABC's  
1958 Brampton ABC's  
1957 Brampton ABC's  
1956 Vancouver Legionaires  
1955 Long Branch Monarchs  
1954 Vancouver PNE Indians  
1953 New Westminster Salmonacs  
1952 Brampton Excelsiors  
1951 Mimico Mountaineers  
1950 St. Catharines Athletics  
1949 Vancouver Norburn Eagletime  
1948 Vancouver Burrards  
1947 St. Catharines Athletics  
1946 No competition due to WWII  
1945 No competition due to WWII  
1944 No competition due to WWII  
1943 No competition due to WWII  
1942 No competition due to WWII  
1941 No competition due to WWII  
1940 Orillia Terriers  
1939 Orillia Terriers  
1938 Mimico Mountaineers  
1937 Orillia Terriers  
1918 No competition due to WWI  
1917 No competition due to WWI  
1916 No competition due to WWI  
1915 No competition due to WWI  
1914 No competition due to WWI  
1913 New Westminster  
1912 New Westminster  
1911 Vancouver  
1910 New Westminster  
1909 New Westminster  
1908 New Westminster  
1907 Victoria  
1906 Ottawa  
1905 Victoria  
1904 Victoria  
1903 Victoria  
1902 Victoria  
1901 Ottawa  


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television