Mann Cup History

Year Winner MVP
2016 Six Nations Chiefs Dan Dawson
2015 Victoria Shamrocks Corey Small
 2014  Six Nations Chiefs  Brandon Miller
 2013  Six Nations Chiefs  Cody Jamieson
 2012  Peterborough Lakers  Mike Thompson
 2011  Brampton Excelsiors  Anthony Cosmo
 2010  Peterborough Lakers  Shawn Evans
 2009  Brampton Excelsiors  Shawn Williams
 2008  Brampton Excelsiors  Anthony Cosmo
 2007  Peterborough Lakers  John Grant Jr.
 2006  Peterborough Lakers  Dan Carey
 2005  Victoria Shamrocks  Anthony Cosmo
 2004  Peterborough Lakers  John Grant Jr.
 2003  Victoria Shamrocks  Andy Turner
 2002  Brampton Excelsiors  Josh Sanderson
 2001  Coquitlam Adanacs  Andy Ogilvie
 2000  Brooklin Redmen  Nick Trudeau
 1999  Victoria Shamrocks  Paul Gait and Gary Gait
 1998  Brampton Excelsiors  Pat O'Toole
 1997  Victoria Shamrocks  Gary Gait
 1996  Six Nations Chiefs  John Tavares
 1995  Six Nations Chiefs  Paul Gait
 1994  Six Nations Chiefs  Darris Kilgour
 1993  Brampton Excelsiors  John Tavares
 1992  Brampton Excelsiors  John Tavares
 1991  New Westminster Salmonbellies  Geordie Dean
 1990  Brooklin Redmen  Paul Gait
 1989  New Westminster Salmonbellies  Ben Hieltjes
 1988  Brooklin Redmen  Bill Thomas
 1987  Brooklin Redmen  Eric Cowieson
 1986  New Westminster Salmonbellies  Geordie Dean
 1985  Brooklin Redmen  Wayne Colley
 1984  Peterborough Lakers  John Grant
 1983  Victoria Payless  John Crowther
 1982  Peterborough Lakers  Jim Wasson
 1981  New Westminster Salmonbellies  Wayne Goss
 1980  Brampton Excelsiors  Barry Maruk
 1979  Victoria Shamrocks  Kevin Alexander
 1978  Peterborough Red Oaks  Tim Barrie
 1977  Vancouver Burrards  Doug Hayes and Mike Smith
 1976  New Westminster Salmonbellies  Dave Durante
 1975  Vancouver Burrards  Ron Pinder
 1974  New Westminster Salmonbellies  Ken Winzoski
 1973  Peterborough Lakers  Pat Baker
 1972  New Westminster Salmonbellies  Paul Parnell
 1971  Brantford Warriors  Bob McCready
 1970  New Westminster Salmonbellies  Paul Parnell
 1969  Brooklin Redmen  Bill Squires
 1968  Brooklin Redmen  John Cervi and Joe Timchishem
 1967  Vancouver Carlings  John Davis
 1966  Peterborough Lakers  John Davis
 1965  New Westminster Salmonbellies  Les Norman
 1964  Vancouver Carlings  Bob Allen
 1963  Vancouver Carlings  Gordon Gimple
 1962  New Westminster O'Keefes  Jack Bionda
 1961  Vancouver Burrards  Bill Barbour
 1960  Port Credit Sailors  Dave Russell
 1959  New Westminster O'Keefes  Jack Bionda
 1958  New Westminster Salmonbellies  Norm McKay
 1957  Victoria Shamrocks  Jack Northrup
 1956  Nanaimo Timbermen  Derry Davies
 1955  Victoria Shamrocks  Geordie Johnson
 1954  Peterborough Timbermen  Lloyd Wooton
 1953  Peterborough Timbermen  Ross Powless
 1952  Peterborough Timbermen  Lou Nickle
 1951  Peterborough Timbermen  Lloyd Wooton
 1950  Owen Sound Crescents  Lloyd Wooton
 1949  Vancouver Burrards  Don Matheson
 1948  Hamilton Tigers  Doug Favelle
 1947  New Westminster Adanacs  Bob Lee
 1946  St. Catharines Athletics  Doug Favelle
 1945  Vancouver Burrards  Frank Lee
 1944  St. Catharines Athletics  Ike Hildebrand
 1943  New Westminster Salmonbellies  B. Wilkes
 1942  Mimico/Brampton Combines  Bert Large
 1941  St. Catharines Athletics  Blackie Black
 1940  St. Catharines Athletics  
 1939  New Westminster Adanacs  
 1938  St. Catharines Athletics  
 1937  New Westminster Salmonbellies  
 1936  Orillia Terriers  
 1935  Orillia Terriers  
 1934  Orillia Terriers  
 1933  Hamilton Tigers  
 1932  Mimico Mountaineers  
 1931  Brampton Excelsiors  
 1930  Brampton Excelsiors  
 1929  Oshawa Generals  
 1928  Ottawa Emmets  
 1927  New Westminster Salmonbellies  
 1926  Weston Westonmen  
 1925  New Westminster Salmonbellies  
 1924  New Westminster Salmonbellies  
 1923  New Westminster Salmonbellies  
 1922  New Westminster Salmonbellies  
 1921  New Westminster Salmonbellies  
 1920  New Westminster Salmonbellies  
 1919  Vancouver Foundation Club  
 1918  Vancouver Coughlans  
 1917  New Westminster Salmonbellies  
 1916  New Westminster Salmonbellies  
 1915  New Westminster Salmonbellies  
 1914  Vancouver Athletic Club  
 1913  Vancouver Athletic Club  
 1912  Vancouver Athletic Club  
 1911  Vancouver Athletic Club  
 1910  Toronto Young Torontos