Sep 17, 2014
Men's World Curling Tour
Follow all the action from the Men's World Curling Tour
Men's Schedule/Results
Date | Event | Location | Winner |
---|---|---|---|
Aug 29-31 | Baden Masters | Baden, SUI | Ulsrud |
Sep 4-7 | StuSells Oakville Tankard | Oakville, ON | McEwen |
Sep 11-14 | HDF Insurance Shoot-Out | Edmonton, AB | Bottcher |
Sep 18-21 | AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic | Brockville, ON | Jacobs |
Sep 19-21 | Twin Cities Open | Blaine, MN | Dropkin |
Sep 19-21 | Cloverdale Cash Spiel | Surrey, BC | Dezura |
Sep 26-29 | Point Optical Curling Classic | Saskatoon, SK | McEwen |
Sep 25-28 | KW Fall Classic | Kitchener-Waterloo, ON | McDonald |
Sep 25-28 | Mother Club Fall Curling Classic | Winnipeg, MB | Grassie |
Sep 25-28 | Gibson's Cashspiel | Lower Sackville, NS | Danbrook |
Oct 3-5 | Swiss Cup Basel | Basel, SUI | Brewster |
Oct 3-6 | Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic | Vernon, BC | Dezura |
Oct 3-5 | Avonair Cash Spiel | Edmonton, AB | Kim |
Oct 10-13 | Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic | Edmonton, AB | Koe |
Oct 10-13 | StuSells Toronto Tankard | Toronto, ON | Carruthers |
Oct 10-12 | St. Paul Cash Spiel | St. Paul, MN | Farbelow |
Oct 17-20 | Canad Inns Men's Classic | Portage la Prairie, MB | McEwen |
Oct 17-20 | Medicine Hat Charity Classic | Medicine Hat, AB | O'Connor |
Oct 17-20 | Hub International Crown of Curling | Kamloops, BC | Pierce |
Oct 16-19 | Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel | Stroud, ON | Dow |
Oct 17-19 | Thompson Curling Challenge | Urdorf, SUI | Arkhipov |
Oct 23-26 | Bernick's Miller Lite Open | Bemidji, MN | Dropkin |
Oct 22-26 | Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau | Gatineau, QC | McEwen |
Oct 24-26 | Curling Masters Champery | Champery, SUI | Brewster |
Oct 24-26 | McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic | Airdrie, AB | Sluchinski |
Oct 28-Nov 2 | Masters of Curling | Abbotsford, BC | Gushue |
Oct 30-Nov 2 | Dave Jones Molson Mayflower Cashspiel | Halifax, NS | Flemming |
Oct 31-Nov 2 | Shamrock Shotgun By DG Valve Systems | Edmonton, AB | Lizmore |
Oct 31-Nov 2 | Swift Current Cash Spiel | Red Deer, AB | Heidt |
Nov 7-10 | White's Drug Store Classic | Swan River, MB | Stoughton |
Nov 7-9 | Original 16 WCT Bonspiel | Calgary, AB | Virtue |
Nov 7-9 | Edinburgh International | Edinburgh, SCO | Kauste |
Nov 7-10 | Coronation Business Group Mens Classic | Maple Ridge, BC | Dangerfield |
Nov 6-9 | CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc | Cookstown, ON | Ferris |
Nov 14-17 | Red Deer Curling Classic | Red Deer, AB | Heidt |
Nov 14-17 | Dauphin Clinic Pharmacy Classic | Dauphin, MB | Bryden |
Nov 13-16 | Gord Carroll Classic | Whitby, ON | Epping |
Nov 14-16 | Copenhagen International | Hvidovre, DEN | Staehli |
Nov 19-23 | The National | Sault Ste Marie, ON | McEwen |
Nov 20-23 | DEKALB Superspiel | Morris, MB | Dunstone |
Nov 21-23 | Vancouver Island Shootout | Victoria, BC | Joanisse |
Nov 21-23 | Spruce Grove Cash Spiel | Spruce Grove, AB | Kim |
Nov 27-30 | Challenge Casino de Charlevoix | Clermont, QC | Menard |
Nov 28-Dec 1 | Weatherford Curling Classic | Estevan, SK | Laycock |
Nov 28-30 | Coors Light Cash Spiel | Duluth, MN | McCormick |
Nov 27-30 | The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul | Winnipeg, MB | Grassie |
Nov 28-30 | Black Diamond/High River Cash | Black Diamond/High River, AB | Virtue |
Dec 5-7 | Jim Sullivan Curling Classic | Fredericton, NB | Tallon |
Dec 10-14 | Canadian Open | Yorkton, SK | Gushue |
Dec 12-14 | Truro Cash Spiel | Truro, NS | Murphy |
Dec 18-21 | Karuizawa International | Karuizawa, JPN | Koe |
Dec 19-21 | Curl Mesabi Classic | Eveleth, MN | Farbelow |
Jan 8-11 | Mecure Perth Masters | Perth, SCO | Gushue |
Jan 23-25 | German Masters | Hamburg, GER | Bottcher |
Jan 29 - Feb 2 | Red Square Classic | Moscow, RUS | Krushelnitsky |
Mar 12-15 | Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie Showdown | Grande Prairie, AB | McEwen |
Mar 18-22 | Elite 10 | Fort McMurray, AB | McEwen |
Apr 7-12 | Players' Championship | Toronto, ON | Jacobs |
Apr 15-18 | European Masters | St. Gallen, SUI | Edin |