Minto Cup Histroy

 
 
Year Winner MVP
2016 Coquitlam Adanacs Christian Del Bianco
2015 Six Nations Arrows Brendan Bomberry
 2014  Six Nations Arrows  Johnny Powless
 2013  Whitby Warriors  Dan Lintner
 2012  Orangeville Northmen  Dillon Ward
 2011  Whitby Warriors  Curtis Knight
 2010  Coquitlam Adanacs  Robert Church
 2009  Orangeville Northmen  Adam Jones
 2008  Orangeville Northmen  Stephen Keogh
 2007  Six Nations Arrows Express  Cody Jamieson
 2006  Peterborough Lakers  Shawn Evans
 2005  Burnaby Lakers  Ilija Gajic
 2004  Burnaby Lakers  Nenad Gajic
 2003  St. Catharines Athletics  Luke Wiles
 2002  Burnaby Lakers  Nick Patterson
 2001  St. Catharines Athletics  Matt Vinc
 2000  Burnaby Lakers  Matt Roik
 1999  Whitby Warriors  Gee Nash
 1998  Burnaby Lakers  Cam Sedgwick
 1997  Whitby Warriors  Mike Wye
 1996  Orangeville Northmen  Jim Rankin
 1995  Orangeville Northmen  Rusty Krueger
 1994  New Westminster Salmonbellies  Curtis Palidwor
 1993  Orangeville Northmen  Jason Campbell
 1992  Six Nations Arrows  Cam Bomberry
 1991  St. Catharines Athletics  Tom Hawke
 1990  St. Catharines Athletics  Randy Mearns
 1989  Peterborough Maulers  Craig Stevenson
 1988  Esquimalt Legion  Bob Heyes
 1987  Peterborough Maulers  Paul Gait
 1986  Peterborough Maulers  Gary Gait
 1985  Whitby Warriors  Paul Gait
 1984  Whitby Warriors  Joe Nieuwendyk
 1983  Peterborough James Gang  Doug Evans
 1982  Peterborough James Gang  Larry Floyd
 1981  Peterborough James Gang  Larry Floyd
 1980  Whitby Builders  John Jordan
 1979  Burnaby Cablevision  John Swan
 1978  Burnaby Cablevision  Lloyd Symons
 1977  Burnaby Cablevision  Rod Bannister
 1976  Victoria Macdonalds  Kevin Alexander
 1975  Peterborough Gray Munros  Bob Wasson
 1974  Peterborough PCO's  Tim Barrie
 1973  Peterborough PCO's  Paul Evans
 1972  Peterborough PCO's  John Grant
 1971  Richmond Roadrunners  Ted Gernaey
 1970  Lakeshore Maple Leafs  Brian McCutcheon
 1969  Oshawa Green Gaels  Jim Higgs
 1968  Oshawa Green Gaels  Jim Higgs
 1967  Oshawa Green Gaels  Gaylord Powless
 1966  Oshawa Green Gaels  Ken Winzoski
 1965  Oshawa Green Gaels  Jim Higgs
 1964  Oshawa Green Gaels  Gaylord Powless
 1963  Oshawa Green Gaels  Merv Marshall
 1962  Victoria Shamrocks  
 1961  Hastings Legionaires  
 1960  New Westminster Salmonbellies  
 1959  Brampton ABC's  
 1958  Brampton ABC's  
 1957  Brampton ABC's  
 1956  Vancouver Legionaires  
 1955  Long Branch Monarchs  
 1954  Vancouver PNE Indians  
 1953  New Westminster Salmonacs  
 1952  Brampton Excelsiors  
 1951  Mimico Mountaineers  
 1950  St. Catharines Athletics  
 1949  Vancouver Norburn Eagletime  
 1948  Vancouver Burrards  
 1947  St. Catharines Athletics  
 1946  No competition due to WWII  
 1945  No competition due to WWII  
 1944  No competition due to WWII  
 1943  No competition due to WWII  
 1942  No competition due to WWII  
 1941  No competition due to WWII  
 1940  Orillia Terriers  
 1939  Orillia Terriers  
 1938  Mimico Mountaineers  
 1937  Orillia Terriers  
 1918  No competition due to WWI  
 1917  No competition due to WWI  
 1916  No competition due to WWI  
 1915  No competition due to WWI  
 1914  No competition due to WWI  
 1913  New Westminster  
 1912  New Westminster  
 1911  Vancouver  
 1910  New Westminster  
 1909  New Westminster  
 1908  New Westminster  
 1907  Victoria  
 1906  Ottawa  
 1905  Victoria  
 1904  Victoria  
 1903  Victoria  
 1902  Victoria  
 1901  Ottawa