TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
MLB

2013 Little League World Series

United States Bracket

Team W L
Chula Vista, California (West) 3 0
Westport, Connecticut (New England) 3 1
Sammamish, Washington (Northwest) 3 2
Nashville, Tennessee (Southeast) 2 1
Urbandale, Iowa (Midwest) 1 2
Newark, Delaware (Mid-Atlantic) 1 3
Corpus Christi, Texas (Southwest) 1 2
Grosse Pointe, Michigan (Great Lakes) 0 3

International Bracket

Team W L
Tokyo, Japan (Japan) 4 0
Tijuana, Baja California (Mexico) 3 2
Aguadulce, Panama (Latin America) 3 2
Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei (Asia-Pacific) 2 2
Ottawa, Ontario (Canada) 1 2
San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico (Caribbean) 1 2
Brno, Czech Republic (Europe & Africa) 1 2
Perth, Australia (Australia) 0 3


SCHEDULE/RESULTS

DATE TEAMS TIME/RESULT
Thursday August 15 G1 - Aguadulce, Panama vs. San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico 9 - 4
G2 - Corpus Christi, Texas vs. Sammamish, Washington 4 - 8
G3 - Perth, Australia vs. Tijuana, Baja California 0 - 12
G4 - Nashville, Tennessee vs. Westport, Connecticut 2 - 3
Friday August 16 G5 - Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei vs. Ottawa, Ontario 10 - 2
G6 - Chula Vista, California vs. Grosse Pointe, Michigan 3 - 0
G7 - Tokyo, Japan vs. Brno, Czech Republic 7 - 3
G8 - Newark, Delaware vs. Urbandale, Iowa 6 - 3
Saturday August 17 G9 - San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico vs. Perth, Australia 4 - 0
G10 - Corpus Christi, Texas vs. Nashville, Tennessee 2 - 10
G11 - Ottawa, Ontario vs. Brno, Czech Republic 4 - 3
G12 - Grosse Pointe, Michigan vs. Urbandale, Iowa 5 - 6
Sunday August 18 G13 - Aguadulce, Panama vs. Tijuana, Baja California 0 - 13
G14 - Sammamish, Washington vs. Westport, Connecticut 7 - 9
G15 - Chula Vista, California vs. Newark, Delaware 15 - 3
G16 - Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei vs. Tokyo, Japan 2 - 3
Monday August 19 Consolation - Perth, Australia vs. Corpus Christi, Texas 2 - 5
G17 - Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei vs. San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico 6 - 4
G18 - Newark, Delaware vs. Nashville, Tennessee 0 - 10
G19 - Aguadulce, Panama vs. Ottawa, Ontario 12 - 0
G20 - Sammamish, Washington vs. Urbandale, Iowa 6 - 5
Tuesday August 20 Consolation - Brno, Czech Republic vs. Grosse Pointe, Michigan 5 - 3
G21 - Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei vs. Aguadulce, Panama 7 - 8
G22 - Newark, Delaware vs. Sammamish, Washington 5 - 6
Wednesday August 21 G23 - Tijuana, Baja California vs. Tokyo, Japan 2 - 5
G24 - Westport, Connecticut vs. Chula Vista, California 3 - 6
Thursday August 22 G25 - Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei vs. Tijuana, Baja California 2 - 4
Friday August 23 G26 - Sammamish, Washington vs. Westport, Connecticut 13 - 14

BRACKET FINALS


DATE TEAMS TIME/RESULT
Saturday August 24 International: Tokyo, Japan vs. Tijuana, Baja California 3 - 2
United States: Chula Vista, California vs. Westport, Connecticut 12 - 1
Sunday August 25 Third Place Game: Tijuana, Baja California vs. Westport, Connecticut 15 - 14
World Series Championship: Tokyo, Japan vs. Chula Vista, California 6 - 4



Canadians in MLB

Canadians in the Majors

Take a look at the early-season results from all of Canada's Major League representatives. More...

The Boys of Summer

MLB Preview 2014

It's time for another season of Major League Baseball. Get primed for 2014 with previews for all 30 teams including Scott MacArthur's look at what to expect from the Toronto Blue Jays.


American League: East | Central | West
National League: East | Central | West
Toronto Blue Jays

Free Agency: American League | National League

Podcasts

TSN 1050: Mike Richards in the Morning: April 21 - Dirk Hayhurst

TSN 1050 Blue Jays Analyst Dirk Hayhurst joined Mike Richards in the Morning to talk about the Toronto Blue Jays' play lately.

TSN 1050: The Bryan Hayes Show: April 18 - Scott MacArthur

TSN 1050 Blue Jays Reporter Scott MacArthur discussed the embarrassing loss that the Blue Jays experienced against the Twins.

TSN 690 - Melnick in the Afternoon - Orlando Cabrera - April 10th

Mitch, Rod and Gallo welcome former Montreal Expo shortstop and 2004 World Series Champion Orlando Cabrera to the show.


More Podcasts

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television