TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
Philadelphia100001000270
Miami02100002X571

Pitchers:
WP - Ricky Nolasco (7-6)
LP - Joe Blanton (7-7)
SV - Heath Bell (17)

Home Runs:
Philadelphia - None
Miami - Hanley Ramirez (12), Giancarlo Stanton (19)


Philadelphia Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Jimmy RollinsSS4000020000.259.313.404
Juan PierreLF3220000100.318.357.390
  John MayberryPH-LF1010000000.230.266.383
Hunter PenceRF4011020000.285.350.495
Carlos RuizC4010010000.356.420.579
Shane VictorinoCF4010000000.254.322.386
Placido Polanco3B4000000000.273.317.353
Ty Wigginton1B4000000000.243.312.387
Mike Fontenot2B4010000000.315.359.370
Joe BlantonP2000020000.034.152.034
  Jason PridiePH1000000000.000.000.000
  Michael SchwimerP0000000000.000.000.000
  Antonio BastardoP0000000000.000.000.000

Hitting:
3B: Juan Pierre (4)
RBI: Hunter Pence (49)
RISP: 0-5
LOB: 6
GIDP: Carlos Ruiz

Philadelphia Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Joe Blanton6.06332710763442404.850
Michael Schwimer1.0000011385303.720
Antonio Bastardo1.012212211110504.000

Pitching:
GB-FB: Joe Blanton (4-7), Antonio Bastardo (0-2), Michael Schwimer (2-0)

Miami Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Jose ReyesSS3100100001.269.345.382
Hanley Ramirez3B4112010010.259.332.449
Giancarlo StantonRF4111020010.282.362.554
Logan MorrisonLF3010100000.235.314.400
  Heath BellP0000000000.000.000.000
Justin RuggianoCF-LF3110120000.389.469.704
Greg Dobbs1B3010010001.291.320.359
Omar Infante2B3111011000.289.313.462
John BuckC3011011000.182.306.326
Ricky NolascoP2000010000.154.241.192
  Austin KearnsPH1000010000.275.342.464
  Mike DunnP0000000000.000.000.000
  Steve CishekP0000000000.000.000.000
  Scott CousinsCF0000000000.212.212.364

Hitting:
2B: Omar Infante (21), John Buck (6)
HR: Hanley Ramirez (12), Giancarlo Stanton (19)
RBI: Omar Infante (28), John Buck (22), Hanley Ramirez 2 (43), Giancarlo Stanton (50)
2-Out RBI: Omar Infante , John Buck , Giancarlo Stanton
RISP: 3-5
LOB: 3

Fielding:
DP: Reyes to Infante to Dobbs
E: Jose Reyes (9)

Miami Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Ricky Nolasco7.0522069763342724.620
Mike Dunn0.100000532106.060
Steve Cishek0.2200011275402.480
Heath Bell1.0000001596305.930

Pitching:
GB-FB: Heath Bell (1-2), Ricky Nolasco (11-6), Mike Dunn (0-1), Steve Cishek (2-1)
WP: Ricky Nolasco (2)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television