MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
NY Mets000000220482
St. Louis10210010X590

Pitchers:
WP - Joe Kelly (5-6)
LP - Collin McHugh (0-1)
SV - Jason Motte (33)

Home Runs:
NY Mets - Kelly Shoppach (3), Daniel Murphy (5)
St. Louis - Skip Schumaker (1)


NY Mets Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Ruben TejadaSS4110110000.295.340.366
Daniel Murphy2B4122100010.286.328.400
David Wright3B4000010000.311.402.501
Ike Davis1B3010111000.224.296.446
Lucas DudaLF3000010000.237.327.384
  Jason BayPH-LF1010000000.166.246.307
Mike BaxterRF2110100001.281.392.446
  Scott HairstonPH-RF1000000000.268.311.510
Kelly ShoppachC4112010010.303.395.606
Andres TorresCF4010000100.227.329.326
Collin McHughP1000000000.000.000.000
  Zach LutzPH1000000000.100.100.100
  Manny AcostaP0000000000.000.000.000
  Justin TurnerPH1000000000.279.331.374
  Robert CarsonP0000000000.000.000.000
  Bobby ParnellP0000000000.000.000.000
  Josh EdginP0000000000.000.000.000
  Ronny CedenoPH1000010000.284.357.440

Hitting:
2B: Ike Davis (22)
3B: Andres Torres (6)
HR: Kelly Shoppach (3), Daniel Murphy (5)
RBI: Kelly Shoppach 2 (9), Daniel Murphy 2 (55)
2-Out RBI: Kelly Shoppach 2
RISP: 0-6
LOB: 7

Fielding:
DP: Dan.Murphy to Tejada to I.Davis
E: Daniel Murphy (14), Ike Davis (8)

NY Mets Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Collin McHugh4.0644026849191903.270
Manny Acosta2.01000020155807.580
Robert Carson0.10110115114204.910
Bobby Parnell0.2200101385402.930
Josh Edgin1.0000011284303.800

Pitching:
GB-FB: Manny Acosta (4-1), Bobby Parnell (2-0), Robert Carson (0-0), Josh Edgin (0-0), Collin McHugh (7-6)

St. Louis Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Jon JayCF2210000100.313.393.417
Matt Carpenter1B3002010000.304.367.487
Matt HollidayLF4120000000.307.380.525
Allen CraigRF4021000000.311.367.556
  Jason MotteP0000000000.000.000.000
Yadier MolinaC4011000000.322.372.504
David Freese3B3000110000.298.369.477
Skip Schumaker2B3121000010.301.361.407
Daniel DescalsoSS4000020000.217.290.317
Joe KellyP3110001000.138.138.172
  Edward MujicaP0000000000.000.000.000
  Mitchell BoggsP0000000000.000.000.000
  Sam FreemanP0000000000.000.000.000
  Shane RobinsonRF1000000000.264.317.358

Hitting:
2B: Joe Kelly (1)
3B: Jon Jay (4)
HR: Skip Schumaker (1)
RBI: Yadier Molina (63), Skip Schumaker (23), Allen Craig (73), Matt Carpenter 2 (38)
2-Out RBI: Yadier Molina
RISP: 2-8
LOB: 7
GIDP: Yadier Molina

St. Louis Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Joe Kelly6.2522249460342603.540
Edward Mujica0.100000422103.150
Mitchell Boggs0.122210221210402.180
Sam Freeman0.010000321105.540
Jason Motte1.200012312110602.750

Pitching:
GB-FB: Edward Mujica (1-0), Mitchell Boggs (1-2), Jason Motte (1-1), Sam Freeman (0-0), Joe Kelly (11-6)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television