TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
Detroit000000010150
Chicago WSox01001111X580

Pitchers:
WP - Gavin Floyd (1-1)
LP - Adam Wilk (0-1)

Home Runs:
Detroit - Brennan Boesch (1)
Chicago WSox - Paul Konerko (1), Alexei Ramirez (1), Tyler Flowers (1)


Detroit Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Austin JacksonCF4030001000.433.528.700
Brennan BoeschRF4111010010.257.257.343
Miguel Cabrera3B4000010000.286.400.643
Prince Fielder1B3010120000.345.412.552
Delmon YoungLF1000110000.280.367.400
Alex AvilaC3000010000.320.393.680
  Gerald LairdPH1000000000.200.200.200
Jhonny PeraltaSS3000110000.267.303.367
Andy DirksDH2000000000.300.333.450
  Brandon IngePH-DH1000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Raburn2B3000010000.080.115.080

Hitting:
2B: Austin Jackson (3)
HR: Brennan Boesch (1)
RBI: Brennan Boesch (6)
RISP: 0-4
LOB: 7
GIDP: Alex Avila , Brennan Boesch

Fielding:
DP: Jh.Peralta to Raburn to Fielder

Detroit Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Adam Wilk5.0322146240221903.600
Collin Balester1.22220130219825.680
Daniel Schlereth1.131112331815709.000

Pitching:
GB-FB: Collin Balester (1-3), Daniel Schlereth (1-0), Adam Wilk (5-8)
WP: Collin Balester (2)

Chicago WSox Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Alejandro De AzaCF4011000100.276.300.655
Brent Morel3B3110111000.136.208.182
Adam DunnDH4011021000.192.300.346
Paul Konerko1B4111010010.407.467.630
Alex RiosRF4010000000.190.292.381
Alexei RamirezSS4111000010.222.222.333
Dayan ViciedoLF3010000000.286.318.524
  Brent LillibridgeLF1000010000.000.200.000
Tyler FlowersC2211010011.167.286.667
Gordon Beckham2B2000110000.136.240.227

Hitting:
2B: Adam Dunn (1), Brent Morel (1)
3B: Alejandro De Aza (2)
HR: Paul Konerko (1), Alexei Ramirez (1), Tyler Flowers (1)
RBI: Paul Konerko (7), Adam Dunn (3), Alejandro De Aza (4), Alexei Ramirez (2), Tyler Flowers (1)
2-Out RBI: Alejandro De Aza , Alexei Ramirez , Tyler Flowers
RISP: 2-6
LOB: 5
GIDP: Alexei Ramirez

Fielding:
DP: Beckham to Al.Ramirez to Konerko, Beckham to Konerko, Flowers to Beckham

Chicago WSox Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Gavin Floyd6.0300369857412403.090
Jesse Crain2.02110230219802.250
Matt Thornton1.0000001192300.000

Pitching:
GB-FB: Matt Thornton (1-2), Jesse Crain (3-1), Gavin Floyd (9-1)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television