MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
San Francisco000000200243
Pittsburgh20131321X13171

Pitchers:
WP - A.J. Burnett (10-2)
LP - Tim Lincecum (3-10)

Home Runs:
San Francisco - Pablo Sandoval (8)
Pittsburgh - Andrew McCutchen 2 (18), Neil Walker (6)


San Francisco Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Gregor BlancoRF3000010000.252.337.374
  Brad PennyP0000000000.000.000.000
  Justin ChristianLF1000000000.313.389.375
Ryan Theriot2B4000010000.275.310.322
Melky CabreraLF3010000000.353.391.519
  Brandon Belt1B1000000000.254.358.418
Buster Posey1B2110111000.289.362.458
  Emmanuel BurrissSS1000000000.208.273.217
Pablo Sandoval3B4112000010.307.362.500
Angel PaganCF4000020000.284.330.407
Hector SanchezC2000100000.258.264.358
Brandon CrawfordSS3000000000.240.287.335
  George KontosP0000000000.000.000.000
Tim LincecumP1000010000.130.200.130
  Clay HensleyP0000000000.000.000.000
  Jeremy AffeldtP0000000000.000.000.000
  Nate SchierholtzPH-RF2010010000.246.309.388

Hitting:
2B: Buster Posey (16)
HR: Pablo Sandoval (8)
RBI: Pablo Sandoval 2 (30)
RISP: 1-2
LOB: 4

Fielding:
E: Ryan Theriot 2 (4), Justin Christian (1)

San Francisco Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Tim Lincecum3.1766136441231816.420
Clay Hensley0.210001853303.660
Jeremy Affeldt1.03110123167602.900
Brad Penny1.03320123158812.840
George Kontos2.0332123825131002.570

Pitching:
GB-FB: Brad Penny (2-3), Jeremy Affeldt (2-1), Clay Hensley (0-1), Tim Lincecum (6-7), George Kontos (5-2)
WP: Tim Lincecum (1), Brad Penny (1)

Pittsburgh Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Drew SuttonLF-RF4001020000.313.333.542
Neil Walker2B5452001010.291.357.417
Andrew McCutchenCF5334020020.362.414.625
Garrett JonesRF-1B5110020000.268.290.507
Casey McGehee1B4132001000.252.328.408
  Gorkys HernandezPR-LF1100000000.100.143.100
Pedro Alvarez3B4100100000.231.307.478
Rod BarajasC3110101000.217.284.378
Clint BarmesSS4121010000.204.227.298
  Brad LincolnP1010000000.200.200.200
A.J. BurnettP3011010000.074.138.074
  Jordy MercerSS2000000000.077.200.077

Hitting:
2B: Rod Barajas (8), Casey McGehee (12), Neil Walker (21)
HR: Andrew McCutchen 2 (18), Neil Walker (6)
RBI: A.J. Burnett (1), Clint Barmes (22), Andrew McCutchen 4 (60), Casey McGehee 2 (29), Drew Sutton (5), Neil Walker 2 (41)
2-Out RBI: Clint Barmes , Andrew McCutchen 2, Casey McGehee 2, Neil Walker
RISP: 7-16
LOB: 8

Fielding:
E: Drew Sutton (1)

Pittsburgh Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
A.J. Burnett6.14222510464402503.680
Brad Lincoln2.20000221156802.980

Pitching:
GB-FB: A.J. Burnett (5-12), Brad Lincoln (2-4)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television