TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
St. Louis100000010260
Houston40020002X861

Pitchers:
WP - Bud Norris (2-1)
LP - Jaime Garcia (2-2)

Home Runs:
St. Louis - None
Houston - Jed Lowrie (4), Chris Johnson (3)


St. Louis Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Rafael FurcalSS3110100001.333.402.472
Jon JayCF4110000000.405.457.514
Matt HollidayLF3011120001.257.317.434
Carlos BeltranRF4011010000.272.385.511
David Freese3B3000100000.315.376.554
Yadier MolinaC4000000000.298.350.532
Daniel Descalso2B2010100000.214.323.357
  Tyler GreenePH1000000000.200.304.300
Matt Carpenter1B4010020000.267.329.453
Jaime GarciaP2000000000.286.333.429
  Shane RobinsonPH1000010000.342.390.474
  J.C. RomeroP0000000000.000.000.000
  Mitchell BoggsP0000000000.000.000.000
  Tony CruzPH1000000000.063.062.125

Hitting:
RBI: Carlos Beltran (19), Matt Holliday (19)
RISP: 2-7
LOB: 7
GIDP: Jaime Garcia

St. Louis Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Jaime Garcia6.0466429557382613.760
J.C. Romero1.12220117134603.000
Mitchell Boggs0.200001954201.500

Pitching:
GB-FB: J.C. Romero (1-3), Mitchell Boggs (1-0), Jaime Garcia (11-6)
WP: Jaime Garcia (1)

Houston Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Jose Altuve2B4000010000.346.389.529
Brian BogusevicRF3100110001.222.344.346
J.D. MartinezLF4000000000.247.375.387
Carlos Lee1B3210101000.280.350.387
Jed LowrieSS3212100010.338.433.545
Chris Johnson3B4224020010.306.333.480
Justin MaxwellCF3121102000.300.353.467
Jason CastroC3000000000.237.297.305
Bud NorrisP1001000000.182.167.273
  Wesley WrightP0000000000.000.000.000
  Wilton LopezP0000000000.000.000.000
  Marwin GonzalezPH1000000000.220.238.293
  David CarpenterP0000000000.000.000.000
  Fernando AbadP0000000000.000.000.000

Hitting:
2B: Carlos Lee (4), Justin Maxwell 2 (2)
HR: Jed Lowrie (4), Chris Johnson (3)
RBI: Justin Maxwell (4), Jed Lowrie 2 (12), Bud Norris (3), Chris Johnson 4 (18)
2-Out RBI: Chris Johnson 4
RISP: 3-6
LOB: 2

Fielding:
DP: J.Castro to Altuve, Altuve to Lowrie to Ca.Lee
E: Chris Johnson (4)

Houston Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Bud Norris6.0310449158332404.580
Wesley Wright0.110000321204.050
Wilton Lopez0.2000011073202.250
David Carpenter1.02100116115502.310
Fernando Abad1.0000001174307.360

Pitching:
GB-FB: Wesley Wright (2-0), Bud Norris (6-3), Wilton Lopez (1-0), Fernando Abad (2-1), David Carpenter (2-0)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television