TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
Atlanta1010100014100
Arizona05000010X670

Pitchers:
WP - Ian Kennedy (3-0)
LP - Randall Delgado (2-1)
SV - J.J. Putz (5)

Home Runs:
Atlanta - Juan Francisco (3)
Arizona - Gerardo Parra (2)


Atlanta Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Michael BournCF3230101000.338.403.431
Martin PradoLF4011011000.271.333.407
Freddie Freeman1B2012110000.283.318.533
Brian McCannC4000000000.264.322.472
Dan Uggla2B4010020000.242.319.371
Eric HinskeRF4010010000.250.333.250
Juan Francisco3B4111010010.286.310.714
Jack WilsonSS4010010000.150.143.150
Randall DelgadoP2110000000.200.200.200
  Chad DurbinP0000000000.000.000.000
  Chipper JonesPH1000000000.276.353.517
  Cristhian MartinezP0000000000.000.000.000
  Jason HeywardPH1000000000.309.377.527

Hitting:
2B: Martin Prado (5), Michael Bourn (4)
HR: Juan Francisco (3)
RBI: Martin Prado (9), Juan Francisco (7), Freddie Freeman 2 (15)
2-Out RBI: Freddie Freeman
RISP: 1-5
LOB: 5
GIDP: Chipper Jones , Brian McCann

Fielding:
DP: Freeman to J.Wilson to C.Martinez

Atlanta Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Randall Delgado5.1355469350432405.740
Chad Durbin0.2000005322010.120
Cristhian Martinez2.0411113422121003.860

Pitching:
GB-FB: Chad Durbin (0-1), Cristhian Martinez (3-2), Randall Delgado (7-4)

Arizona Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Gerardo ParraCF4224000011.244.279.390
Aaron Hill2B4011011000.236.333.473
Justin UptonRF2000110000.205.354.282
Miguel MonteroC4000010000.220.339.340
Paul Goldschmidt1B3000130000.227.300.341
Jason KubelLF3110110000.255.340.362
Cody Ransom3B3120001000.667.7501.000
John McDonaldSS3110100000.190.227.429
Ian KennedyP1101100000.000.222.000
  A.J. PollockPH1000000000.000.071.000
  David HernandezP0000000000.000.000.000
  Lyle OverbayPH1000000000.250.318.500
  J.J. PutzP0000000000.000.000.000

Hitting:
2B: Cody Ransom (1), Aaron Hill (2)
HR: Gerardo Parra (2)
RBI: Aaron Hill (8), Ian Kennedy (1), Gerardo Parra 4 (6)
2-Out RBI: Ian Kennedy , Gerardo Parra 4
RISP: 2-6
LOB: 6
GIDP: Miguel Montero

Fielding:
DP: Jo.McDonald to Hill to Goldschmidt, Goldschmidt to Jo.McDonald

Arizona Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Ian Kennedy7.09332511171402913.860
David Hernandez1.00000115114303.240
J.J. Putz1.01110117116405.400

Pitching:
GB-FB: J.J. Putz (0-3), Ian Kennedy (10-9), David Hernandez (1-1)
WP: Ian Kennedy (1)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television