TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
Houston1010001137100
Milwaukee00000044X8101

Pitchers:
WP - Livan Hernandez (3-1)
LP - Francisco Cordero (0-3)
SV - John Axford (17)

Home Runs:
Houston - Scott Moore (5)
Milwaukee - Cody Ransom (9), Nyjer Morgan (3)


Houston Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Jose Altuve2B3321100001.299.348.424
Marwin GonzalezSS3010000000.268.311.362
  Justin MaxwellPH1011001000.231.313.462
Steve PearceRF3023011000.429.333.714
Brett Wallace1B4000020000.300.404.525
J.D. MartinezLF4000110000.242.318.386
Scott Moore3B4121000010.247.296.472
Carlos CorporanC4010010000.385.429.654
Jordan SchaferCF2200210001.223.312.313
Bud NorrisP1000010000.156.176.188
  Francisco CorderoP0000000000.000.000.000
  Xavier CedenoP0000000000.000.000.000
  Brian BogusevicPH1111000000.214.301.320

Hitting:
2B: Steve Pearce (2), Justin Maxwell (8)
HR: Scott Moore (5)
RBI: Scott Moore (14), Steve Pearce 3 (3), Justin Maxwell (32), Brian Bogusevic (22), Jose Altuve (28)
RISP: 3-7
LOB: 7

Fielding:
DP: Ma.Gonzalez to Altuve to Wallace

Houston Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Bud Norris6.04333311269432605.020
Francisco Cordero1.042210191097018.000
Xavier Cedeno1.02330121138604.380

Pitching:
GB-FB: Francisco Cordero (2-1), Bud Norris (8-7), Xavier Cedeno (3-1)

Milwaukee Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Norichika AokiRF5111000000.278.350.420
Carlos GomezCF4010000001.248.298.462
Aramis Ramirez3B5021020001.288.352.493
Corey Hart1B3000110000.265.324.499
Rickie Weeks2B3000110000.207.323.367
  Livan HernandezP0000000000.000.333.000
  Kameron LoeP0000000000.000.000.000
  John AxfordP0000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan LucroyC3210101000.342.392.566
Nyjer MorganLF2212100010.230.302.288
Cesar IzturisSS4231001000.227.242.300
Marco EstradaP1000000000.095.095.190
  Cody RansomPH-2B2113000010.209.308.412

Hitting:
2B: Cesar Izturis (4), Jonathan Lucroy (11)
HR: Cody Ransom (9), Nyjer Morgan (3)
RBI: Aramis Ramirez (62), Cesar Izturis (9), Cody Ransom 3 (37), Nyjer Morgan 2 (7), Norichika Aoki (24)
RISP: 4-11
LOB: 7
GIDP: Rickie Weeks

Fielding:
DP: Lucroy to C.Izturis
E: Jonathan Lucroy (4)

Milwaukee Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Marco Estrada7.0632169768292704.340
Livan Hernandez1.133321372116905.240
Kameron Loe0.0111101147203.910
John Axford0.200000853305.040

Pitching:
GB-FB: Livan Hernandez (1-2), Kameron Loe (1-0), Marco Estrada (4-11), John Axford (1-1)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television