TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
Houston010001000291
Arizona01000700X8120

Pitchers:
WP - Josh Collmenter (2-2)
LP - Jordan Lyles (2-7)

Home Runs:
Houston - Justin Maxwell (9)
Arizona - Jason Kubel (21), Chris Young (10)


Houston Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Jose Altuve2B3020101000.293.338.423
Marwin GonzalezSS4010010000.286.320.378
Scott Moore1B4120002000.246.273.508
Chris Johnson3B4011001000.265.314.394
Brian BogusevicRF4010010000.218.304.331
Justin MaxwellLF3111010010.230.315.459
  Wesley WrightP0000000000.000.000.000
  Fernando AbadP0000000000.000.000.000
  Matt DownsPH1000000000.205.246.409
Jordan SchaferCF2000100000.230.313.313
Carlos CorporanC3010000000.357.357.643
Jordan LylesP2000010000.105.150.105
  Ben FranciscoLF1000000000.167.167.167

Hitting:
2B: Scott Moore 2 (4), Chris Johnson (19), Jose Altuve (23)
HR: Justin Maxwell (9)
RBI: Justin Maxwell (27), Chris Johnson (37)
RISP: 1-4
LOB: 4
GIDP: Scott Moore , Carlos Corporan , Matt Downs

Fielding:
DP: Altuve to Ma.Gonzalez to S.Moore
E: Marwin Gonzalez (3)

Houston Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Jordan Lyles5.21085029259332705.500
Wesley Wright1.12000120146503.490
Fernando Abad1.0000011284304.090

Pitching:
GB-FB: Wesley Wright (2-2), Fernando Abad (1-1), Jordan Lyles (16-6)

Arizona Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Gerardo ParraRF3022000000.281.349.426
Stephen DrewSS4110020000.217.273.283
Aaron Hill2B4110000000.308.363.511
Jason KubelLF4231010110.300.372.585
Miguel MonteroC4111000000.268.366.412
Chris YoungCF4113000010.213.314.437
Lyle Overbay1B4010010000.304.381.467
Ryan Wheeler3B4110000000.222.222.222
Josh CollmenterP2000000000.000.077.000
  Ryan RobertsPH1110000000.252.307.360
  Mike ZagurskiP0000000000.000.000.000
  Brad BergesenP0000000000.000.000.000
  J.J. PutzP0000000000.000.000.000

Hitting:
3B: Jason Kubel (3)
HR: Jason Kubel (21), Chris Young (10)
RBI: Jason Kubel (71), Chris Young 3 (25), Miguel Montero (53), Gerardo Parra 2 (28)
2-Out RBI: Gerardo Parra 2
RISP: 3-5
LOB: 3
GIDP: Stephen Drew

Fielding:
DP: A.Hill to Drew to Overbay, Drew to Overbay, Drew to A.Hill to Overbay, R.Wheeler to A.Hill to Overbay

Arizona Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Josh Collmenter6.07221410773342403.820
Mike Zagurski1.00001018108304.440
Brad Bergesen1.0100001073300.000
J.J. Putz1.010000743304.060

Pitching:
GB-FB: J.J. Putz (3-0), Mike Zagurski (1-0), Brad Bergesen (2-1), Josh Collmenter (1-12)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television