TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
MLB
FINAL (14)67891011121314RHE
Chicago WSox0001001019171
Kansas City0020001008170

Pitchers:
WP - Dylan Axelrod (1-2)
LP - Everett Teaford (1-3)

Home Runs:
Chicago WSox - Adam Dunn (26), Alex Rios (13), Dayan Viciedo (15)
Kansas City - Jeff Francoeur (8), Mike Moustakas (16)


Chicago WSox Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Alejandro De AzaCF6010220000.281.351.397
Kevin Youkilis3B4211310000.261.346.422
Adam DunnDH4222120010.212.360.512
  Orlando HudsonPR-DH3010000000.180.248.280
Paul Konerko1B6010130000.325.401.521
Alex RiosRF7121011010.317.351.529
A.J. PierzynskiC7141021000.292.344.532
Dayan ViciedoLF5123100010.257.300.452
  Jordan DanksPR-LF1100000000.364.348.409
Alexei RamirezSS7020011001.266.287.343
Gordon Beckham2B5111221000.243.294.380

Hitting:
2B: A.J. Pierzynski (10), Alex Rios (20), Alexei Ramirez (13), Gordon Beckham (15)
HR: Adam Dunn (26), Alex Rios (13), Dayan Viciedo (15)
RBI: A.J. Pierzynski (50), Adam Dunn 2 (63), Kevin Youkilis (29), Alex Rios (50), Dayan Viciedo 3 (42), Gordon Beckham (38)
2-Out RBI: Alex Rios , Dayan Viciedo 3, Gordon Beckham
RISP: 3-15
LOB: 15
GIDP: Kevin Youkilis

Fielding:
DP: Konerko, Beckham to Konerko

Chicago WSox Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Jose Quintana5.08553410868402622.600
Brian Omogrosso1.0000001284305.400
Matt Thornton1.0200011183402.820
Nate Jones0.222211231211503.430
Leyson Septimo1.11000214104401.930
Jhan Marinez1.220020271611800.000
Hector Santiago0.100000550104.110
Addison Reed1.02110019145504.220
Dylan Axelrod2.000013311714706.160

Pitching:
GB-FB: Matt Thornton (0-0), Jhan Marinez (2-1), Hector Santiago (1-0), Addison Reed (3-1), Dylan Axelrod (2-1), Nate Jones (1-2), Jose Quintana (8-7), Leyson Septimo (1-1), Brian Omogrosso (1-2)
WP: Jose Quintana (2)

Kansas City Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Alex GordonLF6132100000.278.369.414
Alcides EscobarSS5023100100.308.353.416
Eric Hosmer1B6000120000.227.296.364
Billy ButlerDH4020120000.293.365.487
  Jarrod DysonPR-DH0000200001.245.310.303
Yuniesky Betancourt2B7010010000.238.272.413
Mike Moustakas3B7111040010.266.323.492
Jeff FrancoeurRF7231001010.255.292.391
Salvador PerezC5120011000.385.385.692
  Jason BourgeoisPR0000000000.333.389.455
  Brayan PenaC2000000000.265.287.353
Lorenzo CainCF6331111000.238.292.286

Hitting:
2B: Jeff Francoeur (15), Lorenzo Cain (1), Salvador Perez (4)
3B: Alcides Escobar (3)
HR: Jeff Francoeur (8), Mike Moustakas (16)
RBI: Jeff Francoeur (26), Alex Gordon 2 (29), Alcides Escobar 3 (24), Mike Moustakas (48), Lorenzo Cain (2)
2-Out RBI: Alex Gordon , Alcides Escobar 3, Lorenzo Cain
RISP: 5-18
LOB: 13

Fielding:
DP: Moustakas to Y.Betancourt to Hosmer

Kansas City Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Bruce Chen4.29663511072382505.500
Kelvin Herrera0.1100011284203.020
Jose Mijares0.2000111459301.590
Aaron Crow1.11000115105403.890
Greg Holland1.00000113103303.820
Jonathan Broxton1.02112017710602.200
Louis Coleman2.000012342410704.150
Tim Collins1.011121331815613.560
Everett Teaford2.0311124430141005.520

Pitching:
GB-FB: Bruce Chen (4-8), Jonathan Broxton (3-1), Jose Mijares (1-0), Aaron Crow (2-1), Greg Holland (1-1), Tim Collins (0-2), Louis Coleman (0-3), Everett Teaford (4-3), Kelvin Herrera (0-1)
WP: Tim Collins (1)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television