MLB
FINAL (10)2345678910RHE
Miami1210000039161
Washington0000031017130

Pitchers:
WP - Chad Gaudin (3-1)
LP - Tyler Clippard (2-4)
SV - Steve Cishek (13)

Home Runs:
Miami - Giancarlo Stanton (31), Rob Brantly (2)
Washington - Michael Morse (13), Ryan Zimmerman (19)


Miami Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Bryan PetersenLF4210210000.216.302.272
Justin RuggianoCF5220110000.321.383.564
Jose ReyesSS6233000200.284.347.440
Giancarlo StantonRF5122121010.285.353.593
Carlos Lee1B4012001000.274.340.382
Greg Dobbs3B6130021000.302.321.397
Donovan Solano2B5021000002.291.347.347
  Chad GaudinP0000000000.000.000.000
  Steve CishekP0000000000.000.000.000
Rob BrantlyC3111210011.265.357.469
Jacob TurnerP3000000000.000.000.000
  Carlos ZambranoP0000000000.176.176.265
  Ryan WebbP0000000000.000.000.000
  Mike DunnP0000000000.000.000.000
  Austin KearnsPH1010001000.248.366.380
  A.J. RamosP0000000000.000.000.000
  Donnie Murphy2B1000000000.204.278.369

Hitting:
2B: Carlos Lee (24), Austin Kearns (5), Greg Dobbs (11), Giancarlo Stanton (29)
3B: Jose Reyes 2 (11)
HR: Giancarlo Stanton (31), Rob Brantly (2)
RBI: Carlos Lee 2 (65), Jose Reyes 3 (52), Giancarlo Stanton 2 (76), Donovan Solano (18), Rob Brantly (3)
2-Out RBI: Donovan Solano
RISP: 4-18
LOB: 12

Fielding:
E: Donovan Solano (3)

Miami Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Jacob Turner6.0422138147342305.290
Carlos Zambrano0.033300642304.490
Ryan Webb0.110000330204.300
Mike Dunn0.200001954203.960
A.J. Ramos1.02110112102504.500
Chad Gaudin1.00001117107404.480
Steve Cishek1.03111324177702.560

Pitching:
GB-FB: Carlos Zambrano (0-0), Chad Gaudin (0-1), Ryan Webb (2-0), Mike Dunn (1-0), Steve Cishek (0-1), Jacob Turner (8-6), A.J. Ramos (2-1)

Washington Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Jayson WerthRF5110110000.315.398.463
Bryce HarperCF5010010000.260.329.450
Ryan Zimmerman3B5122020110.285.351.467
Adam LaRoche1B4110101000.270.344.511
Michael MorseLF5122010010.290.320.456
Ian DesmondSS5130001000.292.328.512
Danny Espinosa2B5111031000.258.323.421
Kurt SuzukiC4111101000.265.340.410
Stephen StrasburgP0000000000.277.333.426
  Roger BernadinaPH1000010000.303.381.413
  Corey BrownPH1000000000.176.176.412
  Zach DukeP1000000000.000.000.000
  Steve LombardozziPH1010000000.281.327.361
  Ryan MattheusP0000000000.000.000.000
  Drew StorenP0000000000.000.000.000
  Chad TracyPH1000000000.278.354.486
  Tyler ClippardP0000000000.000.000.000
  Michael GonzalezP0000000000.000.000.000

Hitting:
2B: Adam LaRoche (28), Kurt Suzuki (3), Ian Desmond (28), Danny Espinosa (33)
3B: Ryan Zimmerman (1)
HR: Michael Morse (13), Ryan Zimmerman (19)
RBI: Michael Morse 2 (49), Ryan Zimmerman 2 (78), Kurt Suzuki (14), Danny Espinosa (51)
RISP: 3-7
LOB: 9

Fielding:
DP: Harper to K.Suzuki

Washington Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Stephen Strasburg3.0655326737301803.160
Zach Duke4.0311237544311702.250
Ryan Mattheus1.02000219145502.570
Drew Storen1.0200001284403.440
Tyler Clippard0.23331021129603.190
Michael Gonzalez0.100000220102.510

Pitching:
GB-FB: Michael Gonzalez (0-1), Zach Duke (4-3), Tyler Clippard (1-3), Stephen Strasburg (6-6), Drew Storen (2-1), Ryan Mattheus (3-0)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television