TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
NY Mets0001042007132
Miami3001002006131

Pitchers:
WP - Dillon Gee (2-4)
LP - A.J. Ramos (0-1)
SV - Bobby Parnell (3)

Home Runs:
NY Mets - David Wright (3), Jordany Valdespin (2)
Miami - None


NY Mets Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Ruben TejadaSS4010100000.247.333.323
Daniel Murphy2B5120000000.295.330.448
David Wright3B5331001010.308.423.527
John BuckC4032101000.264.296.593
Lucas DudaLF4000130000.250.424.513
  Mike BaxterLF0000000000.200.315.244
Marlon ByrdRF5121010000.243.288.378
Ike Davis1B4110010000.169.272.315
Juan LagaresCF2000000000.071.188.071
  Jordany ValdespinPH-CF2113010010.263.300.439
Dillon GeeP3000020000.091.091.091
  Scott AtchisonP0000000000.000.000.000
  Collin CowgillPH1000010000.157.173.294
  LaTroy HawkinsP0000000000.000.000.000
  Scott RiceP0000000000.000.000.000
  Bobby ParnellP0000000000.000.000.000

Hitting:
2B: John Buck (3), David Wright (5)
HR: David Wright (3), Jordany Valdespin (2)
RBI: Marlon Byrd (11), John Buck 2 (27), David Wright (20), Jordany Valdespin 3 (10)
2-Out RBI: Marlon Byrd , Jordany Valdespin 3
RISP: 3-9
LOB: 9
GIDP: Daniel Murphy

Fielding:
DP: R.Tejada to Dan.Murphy to I.Davis
E: Lucas Duda (2), Juan Lagares (1)

NY Mets Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Dillon Gee5.0944217043272406.160
Scott Atchison2.032000311912903.550
LaTroy Hawkins0.2100001394303.180
Scott Rice0.100000651101.840
Bobby Parnell1.000001761301.460

Pitching:
GB-FB: LaTroy Hawkins (2-0), Scott Atchison (4-2), Bobby Parnell (1-1), Dillon Gee (14-3), Scott Rice (1-0)

Miami Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Juan PierreLF4121100000.222.260.253
Donovan Solano2B5110010000.260.321.280
Greg Dobbs1B4220100000.256.326.329
Justin RuggianoCF5121010000.239.300.402
Marcell OzunaRF4020000000.429.429.429
Chris Valaika3B4012001000.250.288.354
Miguel OlivoC4000000000.158.200.342
Nick GreenSS4020002000.321.344.500
Wade LeBlancP2110000000.200.200.200
  A.J. RamosP0000000000.000.000.000
  Chris CoghlanPH1000000000.176.236.235
  Chad QuallsP0000000000.000.000.000
  Brad HandP0000000000.000.000.000
  Austin KearnsPH1000000000.192.300.192
  Mike DunnP0000000000.000.000.000

Hitting:
2B: Nick Green 2 (2), Chris Valaika (5)
RBI: Juan Pierre (3), Justin Ruggiano (11), Chris Valaika 2 (8)
2-Out RBI: Juan Pierre , Chris Valaika 2
RISP: 5-14
LOB: 7
GIDP: Chris Valaika

Fielding:
DP: Dobbs to Green
E: Chris Valaika (3)

Miami Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Wade LeBlanc5.2844049057332506.230
A.J. Ramos0.111101862203.380
Chad Qualls0.1322001192404.050
Brad Hand1.200023331617700.000
Mike Dunn1.0100111798501.980

Pitching:
GB-FB: Chad Qualls (3-0), Wade LeBlanc (12-4), Mike Dunn (2-1), Brad Hand (1-1), A.J. Ramos (0-0)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television