MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
Atlanta4101000017140
Milwaukee000040000490

Pitchers:
WP - Paul Maholm (8-6)
LP - Alfredo Figaro (1-2)
SV - Craig Kimbrel (21)

Home Runs:
Atlanta - Brian McCann (8), Jordan Schafer (3), Chris Johnson (5)
Milwaukee - Jonathan Lucroy (8)


Atlanta Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Jordan SchaferLF5241001011.313.406.470
Andrelton SimmonsSS5120000000.247.283.334
Jason HeywardRF5010020000.211.312.332
Freddie Freeman1B4100110000.304.372.449
B.J. UptonCF3100220000.175.273.316
Brian McCannC4134000010.246.345.459
Dan Uggla2B5021031000.195.323.394
Chris Johnson3B3121100010.320.360.470
  Paul Janish3B1000000000.000.000.000
Paul MaholmP3000020000.139.139.167
  Luis AvilanP0000000000.000.000.000
  Reed JohnsonPH1000000000.232.303.348
  Anthony VarvaroP0000000000.000.000.000
  Cory GearrinP0000000000.000.000.000
  Jordan WaldenP0000000000.000.000.000
  Tyler PastornickyPH1000010000.286.286.357
  Craig KimbrelP0000000000.000.000.000

Hitting:
2B: Dan Uggla (4), Jordan Schafer (5)
HR: Brian McCann (8), Jordan Schafer (3), Chris Johnson (5)
RBI: Brian McCann 4 (21), Dan Uggla (28), Jordan Schafer (13), Chris Johnson (22)
2-Out RBI: Brian McCann 4
RISP: 3-13
LOB: 11

Fielding:
DP: Simmons to F.Freeman

Atlanta Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Paul Maholm5.0844139057332403.750
Luis Avilan1.0000011293301.780
Anthony Varvaro0.2100011293303.080
Cory Gearrin0.0000201138203.300
Jordan Walden1.1000011174402.700
Craig Kimbrel1.00000213103301.590

Pitching:
GB-FB: Paul Maholm (10-3), Craig Kimbrel (0-0), Jordan Walden (0-2), Anthony Varvaro (1-0), Cory Gearrin (0-0), Luis Avilan (1-1)

Milwaukee Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Norichika AokiRF5100010000.291.367.381
Jean SeguraSS5120011001.336.369.529
Carlos GomezCF1000000001.313.355.570
  Logan SchaferCF3112010000.228.273.307
Jonathan LucroyC3122110010.279.328.455
Rickie Weeks2B3010110000.221.320.357
Yuniesky Betancourt1B3000000000.205.233.346
  Juan FranciscoPH-1B1000000000.216.278.359
Jeff Bianchi3B4020010001.258.269.333
Caleb GindlLF3000100000.111.273.111
Alfredo FigaroP1000010000.300.300.300
  Tom GorzelannyP1010000000.500.500.500
  Martin MaldonadoPH1000010000.178.248.318
  Brandon KintzlerP0000000000.000.000.000
  Michael GonzalezP0000000000.000.000.000
  Scooter GennettPH1000000000.225.262.375
  Jim HendersonP0000000000.000.000.000

Hitting:
2B: Jean Segura (8)
HR: Jonathan Lucroy (8)
RBI: Jonathan Lucroy 2 (40), Logan Schafer 2 (9)
RISP: 1-5
LOB: 8
GIDP: Yuniesky Betancourt

Milwaukee Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Alfredo Figaro3.1966347549262104.640
Tom Gorzelanny2.2300044532131102.560
Brandon Kintzler1.00000119127404.030
Michael Gonzalez1.0000011165303.460
Jim Henderson1.02111123158602.030

Pitching:
GB-FB: Michael Gonzalez (0-2), Tom Gorzelanny (2-3), Alfredo Figaro (5-6), Brandon Kintzler (0-1), Jim Henderson (1-2)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television