MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
Pittsburgh000000000020
LA Dodgers00100000X180

Pitchers:
WP - Clayton Kershaw (2-0)
LP - A.J. Burnett (0-2)
SV - Brandon League (2)

Home Runs:
Pittsburgh - None
LA Dodgers - None


Pittsburgh Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Starling MarteLF4020010000.211.250.211
Neil Walker2B2000100000.125.263.125
Andrew McCutchenCF4000010000.235.316.353
Gaby Sanchez1B3000010000.077.200.077
Russell MartinC2000100000.000.176.000
Pedro Alvarez3B3000030000.111.111.111
Jose TabataRF2000020000.000.000.000
  Garrett JonesPH-RF1000000000.154.154.154
Clint BarmesSS3000020000.167.167.333
A.J. BurnettP2000010000.000.000.000
  Jared HughesP0000000000.000.000.000
  Mark MelanconP0000000000.000.000.000
  Tony WatsonP0000000000.000.000.000
  Travis SniderPH1000000000.000.000.000

Hitting:
RISP: 0-1
LOB: 3

Fielding:
DP: Barmes to Walker to G.Sanchez, Alvarez to Walker to G.Sanchez

Pittsburgh Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
A.J. Burnett5.14114910870382303.270
Jared Hughes0.2100001477306.750
Mark Melancon1.0200001082400.000
Tony Watson1.01001220137500.000

Pitching:
GB-FB: A.J. Burnett (5-2), Mark Melancon (2-0), Tony Watson (0-1), Jared Hughes (2-1)

LA Dodgers Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Carl CrawfordLF3120110002.438.500.500
  Paco RodriguezP0000000000.000.000.000
  Kenley JansenP0000000000.000.000.000
  Brandon LeagueP0000000000.000.000.000
Mark Ellis2B4021020001.375.444.438
Matt KempCF4000030000.056.150.111
Adrian Gonzalez1B3020111000.313.450.438
Andre EthierRF3010100000.278.316.556
A.J. EllisC3010100000.250.333.438
Luis Cruz3B4000020000.000.053.000
Justin SellersSS4000020000.000.000.000
Clayton KershawP1000100000.250.4001.000
  Skip SchumakerPH-LF1000000000.000.333.000

Hitting:
2B: Adrian Gonzalez (2)
RBI: Mark Ellis (1)
2-Out RBI: Mark Ellis
RISP: 2-14
LOB: 10
GIDP: Matt Kemp , A.J. Ellis

LA Dodgers Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Clayton Kershaw7.0200199759382300.000
Paco Rodriguez0.100001541100.000
Kenley Jansen0.2000011073200.000
Brandon League1.0000101578400.000

Pitching:
GB-FB: Brandon League (2-1), Clayton Kershaw (7-5), Kenley Jansen (0-1), Paco Rodriguez (0-0)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television