TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
MLB
FINAL (10)2345678910RHE
LA Dodgers0300210006112
Colorado1003020017141

Pitchers:
WP - Matt Belisle (3-2)
LP - Matt Guerrier (1-2)

Home Runs:
LA Dodgers - Tim Federowicz (1)
Colorado - Michael Cuddyer (9), Carlos Gonzalez (14)


LA Dodgers Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Carl CrawfordLF2020002000.301.358.470
  Scott Van SlykePR-LF2100110000.262.326.667
Mark Ellis2B4000010000.282.326.368
Adrian Gonzalez1B2011200000.326.382.503
Andre EthierRF5000020000.240.332.369
Jerry Hairston Jr.3B5121011000.266.304.359
  Matt GuerrierP0000000000.000.000.000
Skip SchumakerCF5121010000.248.327.297
Nick PuntoSS5110000000.304.391.374
Tim FederowiczC5123001010.185.214.333
Zack GreinkeP3110000000.462.500.462
  Paco RodriguezP0000000000.000.000.000
  Ronald BelisarioP0000000000.000.000.000
  Luis CruzPH1000010000.115.152.149
  J.P. HowellP0000000000.000.000.000
  Juan Uribe3B0000000000.287.394.414

Hitting:
2B: Jerry Hairston Jr. (3), Carl Crawford 2 (12), Tim Federowicz (1)
HR: Tim Federowicz (1)
RBI: Jerry Hairston Jr. (7), Adrian Gonzalez (41), Skip Schumaker (8), Tim Federowicz 3 (3)
2-Out RBI: Skip Schumaker
RISP: 4-10
LOB: 8
GIDP: Andre Ethier

Fielding:
DP: M.Ellis to Punto to Ad.Gonzalez
E: Mark Ellis (2), Tim Federowicz (1)

LA Dodgers Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Zack Greinke5.19443310764432704.800
Paco Rodriguez1.0000011183302.890
Ronald Belisario0.2222011192403.620
J.P. Howell2.100004352312802.220
Matt Guerrier0.131100880403.920

Pitching:
GB-FB: Zack Greinke (10-5), Matt Guerrier (3-0), J.P. Howell (1-1), Ronald Belisario (1-1), Paco Rodriguez (1-1)

Colorado Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Dexter FowlerCF6122020001.286.388.462
DJ LeMahieu2B5000020000.265.333.327
Carlos GonzalezLF5122010110.310.388.600
Troy TulowitzkiSS5120000000.339.404.612
Michael CuddyerRF4222100010.346.409.614
Todd Helton1B5010020000.225.289.373
Nolan Arenado3B5021001000.236.277.398
Yorvit TorrealbaC4220110000.271.386.305
Jhoulys ChacinP1000000000.222.211.278
  Jordan PachecoPH0000100000.270.317.348
  Josh OutmanP0000000000.000.000.000
  Edgmer EscalonaP0000000000.000.000.000
  Eric YoungPH1000010000.250.300.379
  Rex BrothersP0000000000.000.000.000
  Matt BelisleP0000000000.000.000.000
  Wilin RosarioPH1010000000.265.298.453

Hitting:
2B: Nolan Arenado (8)
3B: Carlos Gonzalez (3)
HR: Michael Cuddyer (9), Carlos Gonzalez (14)
RBI: Michael Cuddyer 2 (34), Carlos Gonzalez 2 (36), Dexter Fowler 2 (21), Nolan Arenado (12)
2-Out RBI: Carlos Gonzalez 2, Dexter Fowler
RISP: 4-10
LOB: 10
GIDP: Jhoulys Chacin

Fielding:
DP: Tulowitzki to Helton
E: DJ LeMahieu (1)

Colorado Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Jhoulys Chacin6.0955229364292904.260
Josh Outman0.200001963204.570
Edgmer Escalona1.121102302010603.230
Rex Brothers1.0000121385400.360
Matt Belisle1.0000001192303.070

Pitching:
GB-FB: Matt Belisle (3-0), Josh Outman (1-0), Jhoulys Chacin (14-6), Edgmer Escalona (1-1), Rex Brothers (0-1)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television