TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
Atlanta000010000170
San Francisco10014004X10140

Pitchers:
WP - Madison Bumgarner (4-1)
LP - Paul Maholm (4-4)

Home Runs:
Atlanta - None
San Francisco - Pablo Sandoval (5)


Atlanta Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Andrelton SimmonsSS5000010000.254.298.392
Dan Uggla2B4000040000.200.314.417
Justin UptonRF3010110000.278.392.627
Freddie Freeman1B3010100000.295.367.409
Evan GattisLF4120001000.252.293.533
Chris Johnson3B3000030000.307.340.436
  Luis AvilanP0000000000.000.000.000
  Anthony VarvaroP0000000000.000.000.000
  Jordan WaldenP0000000000.000.000.000
  David CarpenterP0000000000.000.000.000
  Reed JohnsonPH1000000000.225.279.325
B.J. UptonCF3010110000.157.248.264
Gerald LairdC4010010000.294.385.353
Paul MaholmP2011000000.167.167.222
  Cory GearrinP0000000000.000.000.000
  Ramiro Pena3B2000010000.279.380.419

Hitting:
2B: Evan Gattis (9)
RBI: Paul Maholm (1)
2-Out RBI: Paul Maholm
RISP: 1-8
LOB: 9

Fielding:
DP: C.Johnson to Uggla to F.Freeman, Simmons to Uggla to F.Freeman

Atlanta Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Paul Maholm4.1866338650362303.940
Cory Gearrin0.210000431201.130
Luis Avilan1.000001761303.000
Anthony Varvaro1.03330023149602.750
Jordan Walden0.21111222139404.850
David Carpenter0.1100101486306.750

Pitching:
GB-FB: Paul Maholm (6-5), Jordan Walden (1-0), Anthony Varvaro (3-0), Cory Gearrin (1-0), David Carpenter (0-1), Luis Avilan (1-0)

San Francisco Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Angel PaganCF5010010000.259.311.363
Marco Scutaro2B4120000100.301.347.397
  Nick NoonanPH-2B1000010000.257.278.286
Pablo Sandoval3B3211000010.315.355.462
  Chad GaudinP0000000000.000.000.000
  Brandon BeltPH-1B1012000000.230.294.363
Buster Posey1B3211201000.296.399.530
  Jeremy AffeldtP0000000000.000.000.000
Hunter PenceRF4220101000.291.329.507
Francisco PegueroLF2010000000.188.188.250
  Gregor BlancoPH-LF2124001100.287.357.356
Guillermo QuirozC3111111000.250.375.500
Brandon CrawfordSS4021011000.270.340.484
Madison BumgarnerP3000020000.143.250.143
  Joaquin Arias3B0100100000.172.250.172

Hitting:
2B: Guillermo Quiroz (2), Gregor Blanco (4), Hunter Pence (9), Buster Posey (10), Brandon Crawford (8)
3B: Marco Scutaro (2), Gregor Blanco (1)
HR: Pablo Sandoval (5)
RBI: Guillermo Quiroz (3), Gregor Blanco 4 (12), Pablo Sandoval (25), Buster Posey (24), Brandon Belt 2 (17), Brandon Crawford (16)
2-Out RBI: Pablo Sandoval , Brandon Belt 2, Brandon Crawford
RISP: 7-13
LOB: 7
GIDP: Pablo Sandoval , Francisco Peguero

San Francisco Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Madison Bumgarner7.041121111270422712.180
Chad Gaudin1.01001118108501.270
Jeremy Affeldt1.02000021129503.520

Pitching:
GB-FB: Jeremy Affeldt (3-0), Chad Gaudin (1-1), Madison Bumgarner (8-4)
WP: Madison Bumgarner (1)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television