TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Mixed Martial Arts

UFC 166: Velasquez vs. dos Santos III

Fight Result
Cain Velasquez vs. Junior dos Santos Velasquez wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 3:09 in the 5th Round
Daniel Cormier vs. Roy Nelson Cormier wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Gilbert Melendez vs. Diego Sanchez Melendez wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Shawn Jordan Gonzaga wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at 1:33 in the 1st round
John Dodson vs. Darrell Montague Dodson wins by knockout (punches) at 4:13 in the 1st Round
Tim Boetsch vs. CB Dollaway Boetsch wins by split decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Hector Lombard vs. Nate Marquardt Lombard wins by Knockout (punches) at 1:48 in the 1st round
Jessica Eye vs. Sarah Kaufman (CDN) Eye wins by split decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
K.J. Noons vs. George Sotiropoulos Noons wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Adlan Amagov vs. T.J. Waldburger Amagov wins by knockout at 3:45 in the 1st round
Tony Ferguson vs. Mike Rio Ferguson wins by submission (D'Arce choke) at 1:52 in the 1st round
Andre Fili vs. Jeremy Larsen Fili wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at :53 in the 2nd round
Kyogi Horiguchi vs. Dustin Pague Horiguchi wins by technical knockout (punches) at 3:51 in the 2nd round



Podcasts

TSN 1050: The MMA Report w/ John Pollock - Mar 13th

Featuring: Arena Combat commentators Cyrus Fees and Casey Oxendine, Fight Network analysts John Ramdeen and Robin Black, UFC 171 preview and more.

The MMA Report w/ John Pollock - Feb. 7, 2014

Daniel Cormier chats cut down to 205 and fighting Rashad Evans, MMA Fighting's Guilherme Cruz, Twitter Q&A and news from the past week.

TSN 1050 Toronto: The MMA Report w/ John Pollock - Jan. 24

UFC lightweight Josh "The Punk" Thomson chatting FOX fight with Benson Henderson, Team Canada's Elias Theodorou chats TUF Nations, news, Q&A and more.


More Podcasts

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television