TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Mixed Martial Arts

UFC Fight for the Troops 3

Fight Result
Tim Kennedy vs. Rafael Natal Kennedy wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at 4:40 in the 1st Round
Alexis Davis (CDN) vs. Liz Carmouche Davis wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Ronny Markes vs. Yoel Romero Romero wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at 1:39 in the 3rd Round
Rustam Khabilov vs. Jorge Masvidal Khabilov wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Michael Chiesa vs. Colton Smith Chiesa wins by submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:41 in the 2nd Round
Bobby Green vs. James Krause Green wins by Technical Knockout (kicks) at 3:50 in the 1st Round
Francisco Rivera vs. George Roop Rivera wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 2:20 in the 2nd Round
Dennis Bermudez vs. Steven Siler Bermudez wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie Nunes wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 3:56 in the 1st Round
Chris Camozzi vs. Lorenz Larkin Larkin wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Yves Edwards vs. Yancy Medeiros Medeiros wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at 2:47 in the 1st Round
Seth Baczynski vs. Neil Magny Baczynski wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Derek Brunson vs. Brian Houston Brunson wins by submission (rear-naked choke) at 0:48 in the 1st Round


Podcasts

TSN 1050: The MMA Report w/ John Pollock - Mar 13th

Featuring: Arena Combat commentators Cyrus Fees and Casey Oxendine, Fight Network analysts John Ramdeen and Robin Black, UFC 171 preview and more.

The MMA Report w/ John Pollock - Feb. 7, 2014

Daniel Cormier chats cut down to 205 and fighting Rashad Evans, MMA Fighting's Guilherme Cruz, Twitter Q&A and news from the past week.

TSN 1050 Toronto: The MMA Report w/ John Pollock - Jan. 24

UFC lightweight Josh "The Punk" Thomson chatting FOX fight with Benson Henderson, Team Canada's Elias Theodorou chats TUF Nations, news, Q&A and more.


More Podcasts

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television