TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NBA

Round One

Pick Team Player
1 Bulls

Derrick Rose, G (Memphis)

2 Heat

Michael Beasley, F (Kansas State)

3 Timberwolves

O.J. Mayo, G (USC)

4 Super Sonics

Russell Westbrook, G (UCLA)

5 Grizzlies

Kevin Love, F (UCLA)

6 Knicks

Danilo Gallinari, F (Italy)

7 Clippers

Eric Gordon, G (Indiana)

8 Bucks

Joe Alexander, F (West Virginia)

9 Bobcats

D.J. Augustine, G (Texas)

10 Nets

Brook Lopez, C (Stanford)

11 Pacers

Jerryd Bayless, G (Arizona)

12 Kings

Jason Thompson, F (Rider)

13 Trail Blazers

Brandon Rush, G (Kansas)

14 Warriors

Anthony Randolph, F (LSU)

15 Suns

Robin Lopez, C (Stanford)

16 Sixers

Marreese Speights, F (Florida)

17 Raptors

Roy Hibbert, C (Georgetown)

18 Wizards

JaVale McGee, C (Nevada)

19 Cavaliers

J.J. Hickson, F (NC State)

20 Bobcats

Alexis Anjica, C (France)

21 Nets

Ryan Anderson, F (California)

22 Magic

Courtney Lee, G (Western Kentucky)

23 Jazz

Kosta Koufos, C (Ohio State)

24 Super Sonics

Serge Ibaka, F (Congo)

25 Rockets

Nicolas Batum, F (France)

26 Spurs

George Hill, G (IUPUI)

27 Trail Blazers

Darrell Arthur, F (Kansas)

28 Grizzlies

Donte' Green, F (Syracuse)

29 Pistons

D.J. White, F (Indiana)

30 Celtics

J.R. Giddens, G (New Mexico)


Round Two

Pick Team Player
31

Minnesota (from Miami)

Nikola Pekovic, C (Greece)

32

Seattle

Walter Sharpe, F (UAB)

33

Portland (from Memphis)

Joey Dorsey, F (Memphis)

34

Minnesota

Mario Chalmers, G (Kansas)

35

LA Clippers

DeAndre Jordan, C (Texas A&M)

36

Portland (from New York)

Omer Asik, C (Turkey)

37

Milwaukee

Luc Richard Mbah a Moute, F (UCLA)

38

Charlotte

Kyle Weaver, G (Washington State)

39

Chicago

Sonny Weems, G (Arkansas)

40

New Jersey

Chris Douglas-Roberts, G (Memphis)

41

Toronto (from Indiana)

Nathan Jawai, F (Australia)

42

Sacramento (from Atlanta)

Sean Singletary, G (Virginia)

43

Sacramento

Patrick Ewing Jr., G (Georgetown)

44

Utah (from Philadelphia)

Ante Tomic, C (Croatia)

45

San Antonio (from Toronto)

Goran Dragic, G (Slovenia)

46

Seattle (from Portland)

Trent Plaisted, F (BYU)

47

Washington

Bill Walker, F (Kansas State)

48

Phoenix (from Cleveland)

Malik Hairston, G (Oregon)

49

Golden State

Richard Hendrix, F (Alabama)

50

Seattle (from Denver)

DeVon Hardin, C (California)

51

Dallas

Shan Foster, G (Vanderbilt)

52

Miami (from Orlando)

Darnell Jackson, F (Kansas)

53

Utah

Tadija Dragicevic, F (Slovenia)

54

Houston

Maarty Leunen, F (Oregon)

55

Portland (from Phoenix)

Mike Taylor, G (Iowa State)

56

Seattle (from New Orleans)

Sasha Kaun, C (Kansas)

57

San Antonio

James Gist, F (Maryland)

58

LA Lakers

Joe Crawford, G (Kentucky)

59

Detroit

Deron Washington, G (Virginia Tech)

60

Boston

Semih Erden, F (Turkey)


Trades

  • Portland acquires the #27 pick (Darrell Arthur) from New Orleans for cash considerations
  • Charlotte acquires the #20 pick (Alexis Anjica) from Denver for future protected first-round pick
  • Indiana acquires the #17 pick (Roy Hibbert) and a package that includes T.J. Ford for Jermaine O'Neal (cannot officially be completed until July 1st) and the rights to the 41st pick (Nathan Jawai)
  • Portland acquire F Ike Diogu and rights to 11th pick (Jerryd Bayless) for G Jarrett Jack, F Josh McRoberts and rights to 13th pick (Brandon Rush)
  • Seattle acquires the rights to the 29th pick (DJ White) from Detroit in exchange for the 32nd pick and the 46th pick
  • Miami acquires the rights to the 34th pick (Mario Chalmers) from Minnesota in exchange for a 2009 2nd round pick and cash considerations
  • Boston acquires the rights to the 47th pick (Bill Walker) from Washingon in exchange for cash considerations
  • LA Clippers acquires the rights to the 55th pick (Mike Taylor) from Portland in exchange for a 2009 2nd round pick
  • Memphis acquires the rights to the 3rd pick (OJ Mayo), G Marco Jaric, F Antoine Walker, G Greg Buckner from Minnesota in exchange for he rights to the 5th pick (Kevin Love), F Mike Miller, F Brian Cardinal and C Jason Collins


  • Big Tour

    A Historic Event

    It was Canada's night at the NBA Draft as four players from north of the border were selected.


    1. Andrew Wiggins - Cavaliers

    8. Nik Stauskas - Kings

    18. Tyler Ennis - Suns

    45. Dwight Powell - Hornets


    2014 NBA Draft Tracker

    Social Media
    twitter icon

    Follow the Raptors and Raptor play-by-play man Matt Devlin on Twitter! Check out the latest Tweets!

    Podcasts

    TSN 1050: 1On1 With Will & Duane - July 20th 2014

    Will & Duane are Wiggin' out on the LBJ-Love Triangle, Canada Basketball team dilemma, Summer League Love/Hate & the News, Views & Truths

    TSN 1050 Toronto: Game Night with Andy McNamara - Will Strickland - July 20

    Will joins the show to chat some hoops during a busy NBA offseason. Wiggins/Love talks, LeBron's return to Cleveland & what the Raptors accomplished.

    TSN 1050: 1on1 with Will and Duane: July 13th 2014

    LeBron comes home, NBA TV Canada's Akil Augustine checks in from Vegas, signing season begins, Will & Duane name their Free Agency Winners & Losers.


    More Podcasts

    © 2014
    All rights reserved.
    Bell Media Television