NBA
FINAL1234T
Minnesota1833231185
Golden State1631232696

Minnesota Leaders:
Points: Nikola Pekovic - 17
Rebounds: Kevin Love - 15
Assists: J.J. Barea - 10

Golden State Leaders:
Points: Klay Thompson - 24
Rebounds: Harrison Barnes - 11
Assists: Stephen Curry - 6


Minnesota

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Nikola PekovicC307-130-03-4-111560000317
Kevin LoveF346-201-52-4-1569152002115
Andrei KirilenkoF354-130-53-4-71563301111
Derrick Williams114-62-40-020000121310
Alexey Shved253-71-52-2-3101510219
J.J. Barea312-61-33-3-110551000258
Dante Cunningham153-50-00-02011020026
Greg Stiemsma62-40-00-00000001024
Josh Howard131-20-11-2-4022100123
Luke RidnourG241-70-30-0-7000400022
Malcolm LeeG150-30-10-0-1213010120
Total33-865-2714-19 1128392583102485
 38.4%18.5%73.7% 
Inactive:Louis Amundson, Chase Budinger, Brandon Roy, Ricky Rubio

Golden State

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Klay ThompsonG328-171-87-800331001124
Stephen CurryG397-195-101-1220226103320
Carl Landry304-70-010-10106390001218
David LeeF367-140-03-453584002417
Harrison BarnesF394-70-12-417011112001110
Draymond Green172-60-00-04246100034
Festus EzeliC141-10-00-02213101042
Jarrett Jack230-70-21-26055300451
Andris Biedrins70-00-00-0-8011002110
Charles Jenkins30-00-00-0-3000000010
Kent Bazemore10-00-00-00000000000
Jeremy Tyler10-00-00-00000000000
Total33-786-2124-29 1335481813132596
 42.3%28.6%82.8% 
Inactive:Andrew Bogut, Brandon Rush, Richard Jefferson

Game Info

Attendance: 19084
Referees: Marc Davis, Ben Taylor, Leon Wood
Ejections: Minnesota: 0 Golden State: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television