TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NBA
FINAL1234T
Phoenix2623272298
Golden State33242823108

Phoenix Leaders:
Points: Goran Dragic - 20
Rebounds: Jermaine O'Neal - 12
Assists: Goran Dragic - 10

Golden State Leaders:
Points: Klay Thompson - 28
Rebounds: Andrew Bogut, David Lee - 11
Assists: Stephen Curry - 11


Phoenix

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Goran DragicG368-153-51-2-613410501320
Jermaine O'Neal237-130-03-4-548121022117
Jared DudleyG346-133-50-0-60115103315
Luis ScolaF276-110-02-2-728101113314
Marcin GortatC253-80-02-4-5134103008
Wes Johnson213-70-21-20022002217
Markieff Morris192-72-40-0-5224200146
P.J. TuckerF333-50-00-0-6123500036
Michael Beasley91-41-10-0-6011000203
Kendall Marshall121-10-00-0-4000300002
Total40-849-179-14 1130412878141898
 47.6%52.9%64.3% 
Inactive:Luke Zeller, Sebastian Telfair, Shannon Brown, Diante Garrett, Channing Frye

Golden State

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Klay ThompsonG4410-184-84-480884012228
Jarrett Jack368-143-42-2111014102421
Stephen CurryG418-162-62-21603311102120
David LeeF367-130-05-61129115004419
Carl Landry145-70-00-125160000010
Andrew BogutC293-80-01-244711523007
Harrison BarnesF231-71-20-0-5123010023
Andris Biedrins60-00-00-08011001000
Draymond Green50-20-00-0-1000010000
Festus Ezeli50-20-00-0-4000001030
Total42-8710-2014-17 13314429661016108
 48.3%50.0%82.4% 
Inactive:Kent Bazemore, Charles Jenkins, Richard Jefferson, Jeremy Tyler, Brandon Rush

Game Info

Attendance: 19596
Referees: Ron Garretson, Mark Lindsay, Leroy Richardson
Ejections: Phoenix: 0 Golden State: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television