TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NBA
FINAL1234T
Houston2222172687
Minnesota1730172084

Houston Leaders:
Points: James Harden - 30
Rebounds: Omer Asik - 17
Assists: Chandler Parsons - 5

Minnesota Leaders:
Points: J.J. Barea - 18
Rebounds: Kevin Love - 12
Assists: Luke Ridnour - 4


Houston

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
James HardenG3711-222-56-6-92463213230
Chandler ParsonsF355-122-50-031565201112
Carlos Delfino354-133-110-0140554001411
Omer AsikC354-60-01-2-511617011149
Marcus MorrisF293-90-32-3-11224200128
Jeremy LinG273-90-22-2-1033110738
Toney Douglas222-92-50-07134410226
Greg Smith161-10-01-217022000013
Total33-819-3112-15 740471972161987
 40.7%29.0%80.0% 
Inactive:Patrick Patterson, Cole Aldrich, Daequan Cook, Donatas Motiejunas, Scott Machado, Terrence Jones, Royce White

Minnesota

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J.J. Barea277-142-62-201673104218
Alexey ShvedG297-152-70-0-10223201216
Derrick Williams163-72-31-24134000019
Luke RidnourG193-101-31-2-1134410108
Dante Cunningham364-60-00-0-5279232028
Ricky Rubio212-50-14-4-9000210038
Andrei KirilenkoF292-60-14-6-2235121208
Kevin LoveF363-140-71-1-43912301517
Nikola PekovicC231-70-00-03257000112
Total32-847-2813-17 12385018104141284
 38.1%25.0%76.5% 
Inactive:Malcolm Lee, Greg Stiemsma, Louis Amundson, Chase Budinger, Brandon Roy

Game Info

Attendance: 20340
Referees: Michael Smith, Eric Dalen, Leon Wood
Ejections: Houston: 0 Minnesota: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television