NBA
FINAL1234T
Phoenix2420161777
Detroit24312636117

Phoenix Leaders:
Points: Luis Scola - 11
Rebounds: Jermaine O'Neal - 7
Assists: Wes Johnson - 3

Detroit Leaders:
Points: Brandon Knight, Charlie Villanueva - 19
Rebounds: Andre Drummond - 9
Assists: Brandon Knight - 6


Phoenix

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Luis Scola214-120-03-3-132461000611
Goran DragicG163-71-23-4-110331102310
Markieff MorrisF254-112-40-0-302131101010
Jared Dudley182-71-22-2-7224220307
Kendall Marshall163-61-30-0-13000000327
Wes Johnson163-81-30-0-15000300007
Marcin GortatC201-60-04-4-16224000316
Shannon BrownG212-40-01-3-12224010015
Jermaine O'Neal152-40-00-0-5347112224
Luke Zeller82-50-00-0-17022000004
P.J. Tucker260-30-22-4-28044012132
Sebastian Telfair141-30-20-0-15011100022
Michael BeasleyF181-60-30-0-18011101432
Total28-826-2115-20 1326391175192377
 34.1%28.6%75.0% 
Inactive:Channing Frye, Diante Garrett

Detroit

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Brandon KnightG245-113-36-7240116203519
Charlie Villanueva207-84-51-3321562011119
Rodney Stuckey244-80-010-11222354110018
Kyle SinglerG315-121-31-2190441200412
Tayshaun PrinceF303-51-25-6230223100012
Jason MaxiellF224-60-01-212156201229
Greg MonroeC284-70-01-215268320429
Corey Maggette153-52-20-011000200028
Andre Drummond243-70-00-221279012126
Kim English51-31-10-00000000013
Austin Daye61-40-00-011022100102
Will Bynum60-00-00-010000400000
Total40-7612-1625-35 8354328951219117
 52.6%75.0%71.4% 
Inactive:Jonas Jerebko, Viacheslav Kravtsov, Khris Middleton

Game Info

Attendance: 10517
Referees: David Jones, Curtis Blair, Pat Fraher
Ejections: Phoenix: 1 Detroit: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television