NBA
FINAL1234T
Chicago1323292792
Brooklyn2621202390

Chicago Leaders:
Points: Carlos Boozer - 29
Rebounds: Carlos Boozer - 18
Assists: Kirk Hinrich - 6

Brooklyn Leaders:
Points: Deron Williams - 30
Rebounds: Reggie Evans - 13
Assists: Deron Williams - 10


Chicago

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Carlos BoozerF4512-220-05-81513183003429
Luol DengF428-150-12-2-23473103218
Jimmy ButlerG437-151-21-2728103215216
Nate Robinson224-81-23-480005101512
Kirk HinrichG334-112-40-0-70006100610
Nazr MohammedC372-60-00-06369103154
Vladimir Radmanovic111-40-20-1-4011000032
Daequan Cook60-10-01-21011000011
Marquis Teague10-00-00-00000000000
Total38-824-1112-19 1333462154132892
 46.3%36.4%63.2% 
Inactive:Marco Belinelli, Malcolm Thomas, Taj Gibson, Richard Hamilton, Joakim Noah, Derrick Rose

Brooklyn

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Deron WilliamsG409-162-410-13302210103130
Brook LopezC3710-190-08-1041451122128
Joe JohnsonG354-113-61-221011202012
Andray Blatche113-60-02-3-6000010408
MarShon Brooks102-20-01-1-7112100225
Gerald WallaceF292-50-10-02022210014
Kris Humphries131-30-00-0-5022000032
C.J. Watson90-30-11-1-5011111141
Keith Bogans210-10-10-0-1112000030
Reggie EvansF350-40-00-0331013110240
Total31-705-1323-30 723301783161990
 44.3%38.5%76.7% 
Inactive:Kris Joseph, Jerry Stackhouse, Mirza Teletovic, Tornike Shengelia, Tyshawn Taylor

Game Info

Attendance: 17732
Referees: Scott Foster, Nick Buchert, Eric Lewis
Ejections: Chicago: 1 Brooklyn: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television